Twin Island Series
Sausalito Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 05, 2019 6:15:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
355   Yunona   78   Artem Savinov
Artem Savinov  
None   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
77   Courageous   81   Gary Panariello
Gary F Panariello  
Sausalito YC   1   1   9/DNF   11  
2  
3  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands    SYC   7/DNF   5   2   14  
3  
4  
265   Mamaluc   78   Scott Lamson    SYC   4   3   9/DNF   16  
4  
5  
469   Streaker   78   Greg Arkus
Greg Arkus  
SFYC   3   8/DNS   9/DNF   20  
5  
6  
38023   Ohana   66   Steve (Dean) Hocking
Steve (Dean) Hocking/Marika Hocking  
SYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   27T  
6  
7  
218   Kele   165   Stan Lander
Modern Sailing School  
SYC   12/DNC   6   9/DNF   27T  
7  
8  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen
Roe Patterson  
TYC   12/DNC   4   12/DNC   28  
8  
9  
468   Nimbus   78   Neil Gibbs    SYC   5   12/DNC   12/DNC   29  
9  
10  
38108   Raven   66   Brice Dunwoodie    GGYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   9/DNF   33  
10  
11  
278   Makani   174   Mark Kamen    Sausalito Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36  
11  
 



Non-Spinnaker C (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 05, 2019 6:18:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1510   Slainte   273   Paul Sutchek    SSS   2   2   10/DNF   14  
1  
2  
28713   French Kiss   147   David Borton
David Borton  
SYC   1   1   13/DNC   15  
2  
3  
1220   La Mer   177   Randy Grenier    SYC   3   5   10/DNF   18  
3  
4  
4300   Homeslice (f.k.a. Homus)   231   Josh Dvorson    Sausalito Cruising Club   6   6   10/DNF   22  
4  
5  
38116   EllaBel   87   Andrew Lawson    Sausalito Y.C.   13/DNC   3   10/DNF   26  
5  
6  
2168   Andiamo   153   John Squire    SYC   13/DNC   4   10/DNF   27  
6  
7  
1025   Itinerant   150   herb brosowsky    none   5   13/DNC   10/DNF   28  
7  
8  
67074   Califia   144   Tim Bussiek    SSS   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   30  
8  
9  
188   Altair   1800   Albert Groh    Sausalito yacht club   13/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNF   36T  
9  
9  
38116   EllaBel   87   Andrew Lawson    Sausalito Yacht Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNF   36T  
9  
9  
46933   Argo   54   Gregory Demetrulias    Presidio Yacht Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNF   36T  
9  
10  
45   Valiant   99   Terry Moran
Wooden Boats for Veterans Foundation  
Sausalito Yacht Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network