I420 Midwinters/29er YWQ #1
Miami Yacht Club Youth Sailing Foundation | February 16-18, 2019

I420 (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 18, 2019 1:54:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
56343   Sarah BURN /
Gabriella DelBello  
Outfit Sailing / BHYC/ American Yacht Club   1   1   [18]   3   1   2   1   2   8   3   22  
1  
2  
56279   Max Anker /
Trevor Bornarth  
Riverside Yacht Club/    3   6   2   1   [13]   8   3   6   3   6   38  
2  
3  
USA56466   Liam O'Keefe
Liam O'Keefe/
Libby Redmond  
Outfit Sailing/ Outfit Sailing/ NBYC/LYC   5   7   8   7   7   9   [10]   1   2   1   47T  
3  
4  
56658   Oliver Hurwitz /
Ethan Froelich  
American Yacht Club / LISOT/ Austin YC / LISOT   2   2   3   4   3   6   7   [32/BFD]   13   7   47T  
4  
5  
USA 56127   Zane Rogers /
Sam Gavula  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   8   12   1   2   11   3   4   [13]   9   5   55  
5  
6  
56341   Thomas Hall /
Mariner Fagan  
LISOT/ Annapolis Yacht Club   14   10   5   [32/UFD]   5   1   2   4   5   10   56T  
6  
7  
56344   Lachlain McGranahan /
Ryan Kronrad  
Outfit Sailing/CRYC/ Outfit Sailing   9   [16]   10   5   2   4   5   8   11   2   56T  
7  
8  
55620   Justin Callahan /
Mitchell Callahan  
Outfit Sailing/ Outfit Sailing   6   8   [9]   6   4   5   9   7   7   4   56T  
8  
9  
56364   Vanessa Lahrkamp /
Katherine McNamara  
AmericanYC/LISOT/ AmericanYC/LISOT   11   5   [14]   9   8   7   6   5   1   8   60  
9  
10  
55175   Will MICHELS /
Louis La Fontisee IV  
LISOT/ Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   16   21   4   [32/UFD]   6   11   12   3   4   13   90  
10  
11  
56109   Hannah Freeman /
Francesca Edmands  
Lisot/ Old Cove Yacht Club   4   [17]   13   8   12   12   13   15   6   11   94  
11  
12  
56037   Maddie Hawkins /
Yumi Yoshiyasu  
Outfit Sailing / Annapolis YC/ Houston Yacht Club/Outfit Sailing   13   4   11   12   10   18   [20]   10   14   9   101  
12  
13  
56079   Michelle Lahrkamp /
Lizzy Kaplan  
AmericanYC/LISOT/ LarchmontYC/LIOST   15   9   7   11   9   10   14   16   [18]   12   103  
13  
14  
54068   Cordelia BURN /
Sarah Moeder  
BHYC / LISOT/ BHYC / LISOT   7   3   15   19   [26]   16   11   19   10   15   115  
14  
15  
56366   Victoria CHISARI /
Sofia SEGALLA  
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht club/ Stamford Yacht Club   10   11   6   21   18   20   [22]   14   15   18   133  
15  
16  
USA55616   Madeleine Rice /
Elliott Trester  
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ Seawanhaka   [26]   18   12   25   21   14   8   12   16   16   142  
16  
17  
56616   Danny Hughes /
Maddie Hughes  
Outfit Sailing/ CRYC/ Outfit Sailing/CRYC   18   [23]   17   14   17   22   15   9   12   19   143  
17  
18  
56218   Spencer Kriegstein /
Sophia Fogarty  
Centerport Yacht Club/ Bellport Bay Yacht Club   12   19   16   10   20   13   [24]   17   19   20   146  
18  
19  
55998   Ben Honig /
Connor Fischetti  
Old Cove Yacht Club/Lisot/ LISOT   23   25   [28]   18   15   15   16   20   22   14   168  
19  
20  
CAN 56198   Moritz Heidenreich /
David Frost  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   [30]   13   22   20   22   26   17   24   17   21   182  
20  
21  
54066   Declan Quirke /
Cole Woodworth  
AYC/LISOT/ Pequot yacht club/LISOT   17   26   26   26   24   17   [30]   11   20   27   194  
21  
22  
CAN 55833   Jackson Macaulay /
Jack Groves  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   24   [27]   19   17   19   19   23   25   25   24   195  
22  
23  
53899   Chloe Holder /
Kristen Zarembinski  
St Francis Yacht Club/ St Francis Yacht Club   25   [30]   23   13   16   28   18   22   28   23   196  
23  
24  
55317   Trevor Davis /
Eli Gleason  
Severn Sailing Association/ Madison Beach Club   19   20   20   16   14   27   [29]   23   29   29   197T  
24  
25  
53656   Micky Munns /
Adam Kaplan  
DRYC / KHYC/ Cryc/lisot   21   14   24   24   [29]   21   27   21   23   22   197T  
25  
26  
55447   Jacqueline Quirke /
Meghan Gonzalez  
AYC/LISOT/ LISOT   22   24   21   22   25   25   25   [32/BFD]   21   25   210  
26  
27  
CAN 56205   Jack Gogan /
Ben Mowatt  
RNSYS/ Rothesay Yacht Club/ RNSYS   20   22   25   15   30   30   21   [32/BFD]   26   28   217  
27  
28  
56265   Wyatt Bischoff /
Connor Robinson  
Larchmont YC / LISOT/ Larchmont   28   [29]   29   28   27   23   26   18   24   17   220  
28  
29  
USA55861   Nicholas Abate /
Roberto Martelli  
Lakewood Yacht Club/LISOT/ LISOT   27   15   27   23   28   24   19   [32/BFD]   32/BFD   26   221  
29  
30  
CAN 56029   Savannah Taylor /
Elsie Gillis  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   29   28   [30]   27   23   29   28   26   27   30   247  
30  
31  
USA 929   Nixon Francis
Nixon Francis/
Ruby Farr  
SLSC/ SLSC   31   31   [32/DNF]   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/BFD   30   32/BFD   284  
31  
 



29er (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 18, 2019 1:10:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
2884   Stephan Baker /
Oliver Duncan  
2NINER/CRYC/ VHYC/2NINER   2   1   1   [6]   2   1   1   2   1   1   12  
1  
2  
USA 2600   Berta Puig /
Bella Casaretto  
2NINER/ 2NINER   3   3   [16]   1   3   3   6   1   2   4   26  
2  
3  
USA 12   Ripley j. Shelley /
Nicholas Hardy  
2NINER Skiff Squad/ 2Niner Skiff Squad   7   7   2   7   1   2   4   3   [10]   7   40  
3  
4  
USA 994   Ian Nyenhuis /
Noah Nyenhuis  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   5   4   [13]   4   11   4   10   4   7   6   55  
4  
5  
1438   Ryan Satterberg
owner Payne Donaldson/
Payne Donaldson  
SBYC/ SBYC   12   [14]   7   5   6   9   3   8   6   3   59  
5  
6  
2783   Charlie Leigh /
Jana Laurendeau  
2NINER/Team Zim/ 2niner   6   6   6   [19]   8   6   11   7   9   5   64  
6  
7  
2693   Thomas Staples /
William Staples  
Royal St. Lawrence YC/ Royal St. Lawrence YC   4   [21]   5   10   9   5   2   10   18   11   74  
7  
8  
2403   hayden earl /
Tommy Styron  
SHYC/ VHYC   9   2   14   12   [25/OCS]   12   7   6   4   10   76  
8  
9  
ISV 2562   Dawson Kohl /
Steven Hardee  
St. Croix Yacht Club/ St. Croix Yacht Club   14   10   3   3   [19]   13   5   9   12   13   82  
9  
10  
ISV 2137   Lola Kohl
Lucy Klempen/
Lucy Klempen  
St. Croix Yacht Club / Royal Cork Yacht Club/ St. Croix Yacht Club   8   9   8   21   13   [22]   12   11   5   2   89  
10  
11  
2383   Jordan Janov
Jay Janov/
Grant Janov  
California Yacht Club/ California Yacht Club   1   5   12   9   16   20   8   13   8   [25/BFD]   92  
11  
12  
2776   Thomas Kerrigan /
Scott Sonnier  
Southern Yacht Club/ Southern Yacht Club   16   8   15   13   14   [18]   9   5   3   12   95  
12  
13  
2454   Connor Boland /
Garrett Dixon  
2NINER/ 2NINER   [17]   13   4   17   10   7   14   17   16   8   106  
13  
14  
GER 2246   Finn Lennart Thun /
Luk Magnus Thun  
Royal Vancouver YC/ Royal Vancouver YC   10   16   10   8   12   14   13   18   13   [25/DNF]   114  
14  
15  
ISV 2559   Taylor Hasson /
Lake Sanford  
St Croix Yacht Club/ St. Croix Yacht Club   11   22   20   2   [25/OCS]   8   25/UFD   12   11   9   120  
15  
16  
CAN2293   Ross Thompson
William Mendham/
Will Mendham  
Royal Vancouver YC/ Royal Vancouver YC   13   12   11   11   5   19   20   19   20   [25/BFD]   130  
16  
17  
usa 2407   Shane Riera /
Rodrigo prado  
2niner/ coral reef yacht club/ 305 skiff team/ 2Niner   23   20   [24]   18   4   10   16   16   14   19   140  
17  
18  
Can2604   Morgan Kittson /
Adrianna Baird  
RStLYC/ RStLYC   15   15   17   14   17   15   17   21   [22]   16   147  
18  
19  
CAN2669   Georgia Phillips /
Tate Howell  
RVYC/RCYC/ RCYC   20   17   9   15   15   21   18   24   17   [25/BFD]   156  
19  
20  
2561   Jack Solmo /
Jack Welburn  
CT29er/ CT29er   19   [24]   22   22   7   11   21   20   21   18   161  
20  
21  
668   Griffin Gigliotti
Griffin Gigliotti/
Aidan Iaconis  
CT 29ers/ CT 29ers   22   18   21   16   [25/OCS]   16   15   14   25/BFD   25/BFD   172T  
21  
22  
2886   Sophie Fisher /
Adra Ivancich  
New York Yacht Club/ California Yacht Club   [24]   19   18   20   18   23   22   22   15   15   172T  
22  
23  
2781   Emily Alfortish /
Claire Housey  
Southern Yacht Club/ Southern Yacht Club   18   23   23   24   20   17   19   15   [25/BFD]   14   173  
23  
24  
8   Kate Sargent /
Siobhan Golonka  
Royal Victoria Yacht Club/ Royal Victoria Yacht Club   21   11   19   23   21   [24]   23   23   19   17   177  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network