2019 William Berger/William Stein Series Registration (discount for all 5 races).
Del Rey Yacht Club |

Berger Series (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Stein Series (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 10:20:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
52739   Va Pensiero   87   Joe Weber [Cruising A]   California yacht club   3/RET-BF   1   1   [5]   5  
1  
23:47:53
2  
56700   Duchess   109   Ron Jacobs [Cruising A]   DRYC   3/RET-BF   2   [6]   1   6  
2  
20:34:56
3  
7574   RUNAWAY   153   Thomas Lehtonen [Cruising A]   SCCYC   3/RET-BF   4   [15/DNF]   3   10  
3  
26:21:42
4  
97041   Squall   141   Gary Brockman [Cruising A]   SCCYC   1   6   [10]   4   11T  
4  
17:05:52
5  
7355   Ruby d'eau   60   Richard Benedon [Cruising A]   CYC   2   [20/RET*]   3   6   11T  
5  
22:52:11
6  
57000   Odyssey   95   GARY SCHAFFEL [Cruising A]   DEL REY YACHT CLUB   3/RET-BF   5   [9]   8   16  
6  
20:45:51
7  
56054   fast reorrg   42   Ron Orr [Cruising A]   SMWYC   [33/DNC*]   7   2   10   19  
7  
21:33:27
8  
76291   Lady L   102   Oliver Garrett [Cruising A]   DRYC   [33/DNC*]   8/TIE   8   9   25  
8  
21:45:01
9  
7929   Soliton   72   Jim Whiting [Cruising A]   DRYC   3/RET-BF   [13]   13   11   27  
9  
19:13:34
10  
7336   Chutzpah   144   Andy Natker [Cruising B]   Del Rey Yacht Club   3/RET-BF   11   15/DNF   [16]   29  
10  
31:12:13
11  
USA 51897   TrueBlue   73   Rick Clemenson [Cruising A]   Sbyrc   3/RET-BF   [15]   15/DNF   13   31  
11  
19:28:00
12  
56694   Sea Bear   141   Steve Klitzky [Cruising B]   DRYC   3/RET-BF   14   [15/DNF]   15   32  
12  
26:39:42
13  
47446   Star Seal   107   Lee Lewis [Cruising A]   DRYC   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   4   2   39T  
13  
21:11:18
14  
17666   Cross Fire   150   Samuel Cowan [Cruising A]   SSC   3/RET-BF   3   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   39T  
14  
26:19:43
15  
7277   Hekate   129   Nathan Demers [Cruising A]   PSSA   3/RET-BF   9   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   45T  
15  
26:44:41
16  
56653   RASCAL   120   KATHY ST. AMANT [Cruising A]   SCCYC   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   5   7   45T  
16  
21:30:08
17  
56773   Makani 2   178   Edward Chadroff [Cruising B]   DEL REY   3/RET-BF   10   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   46T  
17  
26:35:12
18  
56980   Present Perfect   102   Steven Ritcheson [Cruising A]   CYC   [33/DNC*]   17   12   17   46T  
18  
23:52:28
19  
79   Bar-Tabac   252   Arnaud Massonnat [Cruising B]   SBYRC   3/RET-BF   12   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   48  
19  
26:37:51
20  
7106   Cassiopeia   120   Margie Woods [Cruising A]   DRYC   [33/DNC*]   19   11   19/DNF   49  
20  
29:50:04
21  
46573   BOAT   78   Philip Krevoy [Cruising A]   DRYC   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   7   12   52  
21  
22:03:43
22  
56875   Scarlet Fever   42   Paul Hofer [Cruising A]   SBYRC   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   15/DNF   14   62  
22  
27:49:16
23  
7408   Sea Horse   100   SIMON Jones [Cruising A]   SCCYC   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   14   18   65  
23  
25:48:10
24  
00000   Calypso   0   Christopher Rowey [Cruising A]   South Bay Yacht Racing Association   [33/DNC*]   18   15/DNF   33/DNC*   66  
24  
34:59:53
25  
7440   Senia Jade   114   Lynn Silverman [Cruising A]   DRYC   3/RET-BF   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   69T  
25  
34:23:29
25  
6332   Krazy Kat   218   Albert Algaze [Cruising B]   Del Rey Yacht Club   3/RET-BF   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   69T  
25  
34:08:29
26  
98   Seminole   156   Chandos Erwin [Cruising B]   DRYC   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   15/DNF   33/DNC*   81T  
26  
34:44:53
26  
7412   Shenanigans   114   Brian Hathaway [Cruising A]   PSSA   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   15/DNF   33/DNC*   81T  
26  
34:59:53
27  
7888   iMMIGRATOR   123   Neville Asherson [Cruising A]   Del Ray Yacht Club   [33/DNC*]   16   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   82  
27  
34:59:53
28  
7950   Celebrity   138   Jerry Finnegan [Cruising A]   KHYC   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   99T  
28  
34:59:53
28  
4941   Mia Noi   288   Justin O'Brien [Cruising B]   PSSA   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   99T  
28  
34:44:53
28  
7224   Wave Cuttter   232   Richard Somers [Cruising B]   DRYC   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   99T  
28  
34:44:53
28  
56714   lumiere   70   carl marusak [Cruising A]   del rey yacht club   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   99T  
28  
34:59:53
28  
56111   CanUK V   174   Richard Norman [Cruising B]   SSC   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   99T  
28  
34:44:53
 



ORCA (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 10, 2019 5:01:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
27082   minette   1.02   michael leneman [ORCA]   SMWYC   1/DNS   2/DNC   1/DNC   [50/DNC*]   3/DNC*   7  
1  
438209:19:17
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network