Clearwater Junior Sailing Open
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | March 23-24, 2019

Opti Green (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 12:50:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
18058      Duncan Hardy    DIYC   1   1   2   1   2   7   [10]   4   18  
1  
2  
97925      Blake Vincent    DIYSF   2   3   4   [33/OCS]   1   1   8   3   22  
2  
3  
1712      Chase Carney    CCSC   4   2   1   5   12   [14]   1   1   26  
3  
4  
16456      Sean Silverthorn    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   5   4   3   2   [8]   3   5   7   29  
4  
5  
21660      Isaiah Jones    MRPF   7   10   8   4   3   2   2   [11]   36T  
5  
6  
1810      Benjamin Dreyfuss    Naples Community SC   3   [33/OCS]   12   3   5   4   7   2   36T  
6  
7  
21845      Regina Rettig    MRPF   6   8   [14]   7   7   10   13   10   61  
7  
8  
17777   Gray Pearl   Leah Abrams    SPYC   [17]   7   7   10   13   8   6   17   68  
8  
9  
144      Anna Andert    LEYSF   [25]   15   10   18   10   6   3   15   77  
9  
10  
17413      Maija Andert    LEYSF   13   [20]   6   13   18   19   4   5   78  
10  
11  
128      Ocean Unger    Carlouel Beach & Yacht Club   12   14   15   9   [16]   9   9   12   80  
11  
12  
4   Free Rein   Logan Haworth    DIYC   16   9   11   6   14   [27]   17   9   82  
12  
13  
11002      Jack Jentgen    Naples community sailing center   9   19   21   14   4   5   [23]   13   85  
13  
14  
10167   Sea Eagle   Finn Cox    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   14   11   16   8   17   11   11   [18]   88  
14  
15  
20498      Olivia Castaldi    DIYSF   10   13   13   11   [21]   13   16   16   92  
15  
16  
10677      Leah Park    CCSC   20   18   5   17   9   20   12   [21]   101  
16  
17  
12793   Mel’s Hot Dogs   Jules Alvarez    Tampa Yacht Club   18   12   [24]   12   19   18   19   6   104  
17  
18  
19601      Isabella Phiscator    CCSC   19   6   23   [26]   15   16   22   14   115  
18  
19  
16124      Leona Mounts    CCSC   8   [33/OCS]   9   23   23   12   15   29   119  
19  
20  
15518   Beach bound   Felicia Bland    Naples Community sailing Center   15   17   18   20   [25]   22   20   8   120  
20  
21  
10992   Opti   Annie Walker    CCSC   23   5   17   19   20   21   [24]   23   128  
21  
22  
305      Mac Stone    Carlouel Beach and Yacht club   11   16   22   16   30   [33/DNS]   14   24   133  
22  
23  
20236      Vincent Zadlo    Naples Community Sailing Center   26   [33/OCS]   20   15   24   23   18   20   146  
23  
24  
5      Bailey Pickel    Davis Island Yacht Club   21   22   26   [33/OCS]   6   24   21   27   147  
24  
25  
16849      Addison Binkowski    Clearwater community sailing center   [29]   23   29   25   11   15   27   28   158  
25  
26  
115299      Cooper Lee    CCSC   24   [33/OCS]   19   22   29   25   25   22   166  
26  
27  
9028   Misty   Charles (Charley) Reynolds    SPYC   22   21   28   21   22   28   28   [30]   170  
27  
28  
18887      Hunter Schardt    CCSC   [33/DNS]   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   28   17   26   19   189T  
28  
29  
2   Sea dragon   Noveli Skinner    Davis island   27   25   27   [33/OCS]   26   26   33/DNF   25   189T  
29  
30  
631      Jack Stone    Carlouel Beach and Yacht Club   28   24   25   24   [33/DNS]   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   200  
30  
31  
20843      Brice Claypoole    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [33/DNS]   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   27   33/DNS   33/DNS   26   218  
31  
32  
6      Serenity Jackson    CCSC   [33/DNS]   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   231  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network