Clearwater Junior Sailing Open
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | March 23-24, 2019

Opti RWB (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 1:35:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22603      Bella Shakespeare [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
20398      Thommie Grit [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   3   2   [7]   2   2   12  
2  
3  
17077   Opti   Matthew McGonigal [Red]   CCSC   2   2   7   1   4   [17]   16  
3  
4  
18281      Kate DANIELSON [Blue]   SPYC   6   5   3   [8]   3   7   24  
4  
5  
7377   Water Warrior   John Hartney [White]   SPYC   [20]   4   8   4   5   6   27  
5  
6  
14898   Watermelon 2.0   Rosie Simpson [Blue]   SPYC   13   14   [15]   3   8   3   41  
6  
7  
21487      Callen Burnett [Blue]   SPYC   7   8   4   13   [32]   13   45  
7  
8  
21554      Peyton Weaver [Blue]   SPYC   [17]   7   9   11   13   8   48  
8  
9  
18588      Tanner DeMarzo [Red]   CCSC   [21]   6   5   10   18   10   49  
9  
10  
19768      Carter WEATHERILT [Red]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [35]   15   18   5   10   5   53  
10  
11  
12785      Scott Busey [Red]   Florida Yacht Club   [19]   10   11   14   12   12   59  
11  
12  
15150   GT   Gianna Talarico [Blue]   CCSC   8   21   14   [24]   6   14   63T  
12  
13  
18295      Garrett January [Blue]   CCSC   14   9   13   9   [21]   18   63T  
13  
14  
2487      DOROTHY MENDELBLATT [Red]   SPYC   5   [44/BFD]   6   6   44/BFD   4   65  
14  
15  
17772   Opti   Mina Bernthal [White]   SAYC   9   11   12   18   [26]   16   66  
15  
16  
11371      Ian Richardson [Blue]   diyc   18   12   17   20   7   [26]   74  
16  
17  
214221      Ava Shakespeare [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   15   13   16   19   [28]   15   78  
17  
18  
18034      Mary Katherine Monahan [Red]   FYC   [28]   23   19   25   9   9   85  
18  
19  
17053   Fueled by Ramen   Jackson Lee [Blue]   CCSC   16   17   [22]   16   19   21   89  
19  
20  
10009      Macy Parke [Red]   CCSC   25   16   24   [35]   23   11   99  
20  
21  
162243   Dunedin Sailing Team   Hunter Brandon [Red]   DYSA   4   [42/BFD]   21   12   36   29   102T  
21  
22  
9710      Sophia Fuller [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   22   19   10   [32]   20   31   102T  
22  
23  
162140   Dunedin Sailing Team   Jan Mistak [Blue]   DYSA   26   22   20   15   [30]   19   102T  
23  
24  
12900   Orange Crush   Christopher Shaffer [White]   DIYC   24   18   [34]   17   27   20   106  
24  
25  
14691      Ryder Ellis [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   23   [40/BFD]   23   21   11   30   108  
25  
26  
12450      Nicholas Waite [Red]   VYBA   [32]   25   30   23   15   25   118  
26  
27  
17813      Charles McGucken [Blue]   TYCC   11   [38/BFD]   27   22   31   34   125  
27  
28  
20409      Curren Burkley [Red]   fyc   10   32   [36]   28   35   22   127  
28  
29  
17701      Landon Coleman [Blue]   YYBA   [40]   20   32   30   16   32   130T  
29  
30  
20887   optomist   gus swencki [Red]   sarasota youth sailing   [34]   26   29   29   22   24   130T  
30  
31  
18122      Wesley Wood [White]   SPYC   12   30   33   [36]   29   35/TLE   139T  
31  
32  
20188      River Keysers [Red]   FYC   36   27   [44/DNF]   34   14   28   139T  
32  
33  
21422      Cole Rogers [White]   SPYC   38   [39/BFD]   26   27   25   27   143  
33  
34  
14949      Stella Herford [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   27   28   25   31   [44/DNS]   33   144  
34  
35  
18298      Reese Ellis [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [39]   37/BFD   31   38   17   23   146  
35  
36  
20681      Charles Sweeney [Blue]   FYC   30   24   [37]   33   34   35/TLE   156  
36  
37  
1022      Skip Eckhard [Blue]   Tampa Yacht Club   29   41/BFD   28   [44/DNS]   24   35/TLE   157  
37  
38  
18313   Lightning Theif   Anthony Alessi [Blue]   Davis Island   31   29   [38]   26   37   35/TLE   158  
38  
39  
10675      Ethan Brockman [Blue]   The Florida Yacht Club   33   31   35   [37]   33   35/TLE   167  
39  
40  
8979      McRae Busey [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   37   33   39   [44/RET]   39/TLE   35/TLE   183  
40  
41  
20280      Hollis Harding [White]   NCSC   [44/DNS]   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   220T  
41  
41  
10210      Tom Seibold [Blue]   CCSC   [44/DNS]   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   220T  
41  
41  
22446      Jonah Sroka [Blue]   Sarasota youth sailing   [44/DNS]   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   220T  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network