Clearwater Junior Sailing Open
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | March 23-24, 2019

Club 420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 1:20:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8105, , Ry Menke, DIYC, 3-1-1-1-1-[4]-2-4- ; 13   
2. 6420, , Adrian Winkelman, CCSC, 2-2-2-2-4-1-[5]-2- ; 15   
3. 8295, , Mateo Rodriguez, CCSC, 4-[5]-3-4-2-2-1-1- ; 17   
4. 7469, C420, Larry Thomas, CCSC, [5]-4-5-5-3-3-3-3- ; 26   
5. 8432, , Pharaoh Tyehimba, DIYC, 1-3-4-3-[9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 38   
6. 7786, , Anna Roberts, Venice youth boating association, 6-7-7-[8]-5-6-4-5- ; 40   
7. 8139, , Alyssa Jongsma, VYBA, [7]-6-6-6-7-5-6-6- ; 42   
8. 7, , Niah Ford, Dunedin Youth Sailing Association, [8]-8-8-7-6-7-7-7- ; 50   
 



Opti RWB (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 1:35:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22603, , Bella Shakespeare[Red], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[2]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 20398, , Thommie Grit[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-3-2-[7]-2-2- ; 12   
3. 17077, Opti, Matthew McGonigal[Red], CCSC, 2-2-7-1-4-[17]- ; 16   
4. 18281, , Kate DANIELSON[Blue], SPYC, 6-5-3-[8]-3-7- ; 24   
5. 7377, Water Warrior, John Hartney[White], SPYC, [20]-4-8-4-5-6- ; 27   
6. 14898, Watermelon 2.0, Rosie Simpson[Blue], SPYC, 13-14-[15]-3-8-3- ; 41   
7. 21487, , Callen Burnett[Blue], SPYC, 7-8-4-13-[32]-13- ; 45   
8. 21554, , Peyton Weaver[Blue], SPYC, [17]-7-9-11-13-8- ; 48   
9. 18588, , Tanner DeMarzo[Red], CCSC, [21]-6-5-10-18-10- ; 49   
10. 19768, , Carter WEATHERILT[Red], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, [35]-15-18-5-10-5- ; 53   
11. 12785, , Scott Busey[Red], Florida Yacht Club, [19]-10-11-14-12-12- ; 59   
12. 15150, GT, Gianna Talarico[Blue], CCSC, 8-21-14-[24]-6-14- ; 63T   
13. 18295, , Garrett January[Blue], CCSC, 14-9-13-9-[21]-18- ; 63T   
14. 2487, , DOROTHY MENDELBLATT[Red], SPYC, 5-[44/BFD]-6-6-44/BFD-4- ; 65   
15. 17772, Opti, Mina Bernthal[White], SAYC, 9-11-12-18-[26]-16- ; 66   
16. 11371, , Ian Richardson[Blue], diyc, 18-12-17-20-7-[26]- ; 74   
17. 214221, , Ava Shakespeare[Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 15-13-16-19-[28]-15- ; 78   
18. 18034, , Mary Katherine Monahan[Red], FYC, [28]-23-19-25-9-9- ; 85   
19. 17053, Fueled by Ramen, Jackson Lee[Blue], CCSC, 16-17-[22]-16-19-21- ; 89   
20. 10009, , Macy Parke[Red], CCSC, 25-16-24-[35]-23-11- ; 99   
21. 162243, Dunedin Sailing Team, Hunter Brandon[Red], DYSA, 4-[42/BFD]-21-12-36-29- ; 102T   
22. 9710, , Sophia Fuller[Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 22-19-10-[32]-20-31- ; 102T   
23. 162140, Dunedin Sailing Team, Jan Mistak[Blue], DYSA, 26-22-20-15-[30]-19- ; 102T   
24. 12900, Orange Crush, Christopher Shaffer[White], DIYC, 24-18-[34]-17-27-20- ; 106   
25. 14691, , Ryder Ellis[White], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 23-[40/BFD]-23-21-11-30- ; 108   
26. 12450, , Nicholas Waite[Red], VYBA, [32]-25-30-23-15-25- ; 118   
27. 17813, , Charles McGucken[Blue], TYCC, 11-[38/BFD]-27-22-31-34- ; 125   
28. 20409, , Curren Burkley[Red], fyc, 10-32-[36]-28-35-22- ; 127   
29. 17701, , Landon Coleman[Blue], YYBA, [40]-20-32-30-16-32- ; 130T   
30. 20887, optomist, gus swencki[Red], sarasota youth sailing, [34]-26-29-29-22-24- ; 130T   
31. 18122, , Wesley Wood[White], SPYC, 12-30-33-[36]-29-35/TLE- ; 139T   
32. 20188, , River Keysers[Red], FYC, 36-27-[44/DNF]-34-14-28- ; 139T   
33. 21422, , Cole Rogers[White], SPYC, 38-[39/BFD]-26-27-25-27- ; 143   
34. 14949, , Stella Herford[Blue], Florida Yacht Club, 27-28-25-31-[44/DNS]-33- ; 144   
35. 18298, , Reese Ellis[Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, [39]-37/BFD-31-38-17-23- ; 146   
36. 20681, , Charles Sweeney[Blue], FYC, 30-24-[37]-33-34-35/TLE- ; 156   
37. 1022, , Skip Eckhard[Blue], Tampa Yacht Club, 29-41/BFD-28-[44/DNS]-24-35/TLE- ; 157   
38. 18313, Lightning Theif, Anthony Alessi[Blue], Davis Island, 31-29-[38]-26-37-35/TLE- ; 158   
39. 10675, , Ethan Brockman[Blue], The Florida Yacht Club, 33-31-35-[37]-33-35/TLE- ; 167   
40. 8979, , McRae Busey[Blue], Florida Yacht Club, 37-33-39-[44/RET]-39/TLE-35/TLE- ; 183   
41. 20280, , Hollis Harding[White], NCSC, [44/DNS]-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS- ; 220T   
42. 10210, , Tom Seibold[Blue], CCSC, [44/DNS]-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS- ; 220T   
43. 22446, , Jonah Sroka[Blue], Sarasota youth sailing, [44/DNS]-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS- ; 220T   
 



Opti Green (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 12:50:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18058, , Duncan Hardy, DIYC, 1-1-2-1-2-7-[10]-4- ; 18   
2. 97925, , Blake Vincent, DIYSF, 2-3-4-[33/OCS]-1-1-8-3- ; 22   
3. 1712, , Chase Carney, CCSC, 4-2-1-5-12-[14]-1-1- ; 26   
4. 16456, , Sean Silverthorn, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 5-4-3-2-[8]-3-5-7- ; 29   
5. 21660, , Isaiah Jones, MRPF, 7-10-8-4-3-2-2-[11]- ; 36T   
6. 1810, , Benjamin Dreyfuss, Naples Community SC, 3-[33/OCS]-12-3-5-4-7-2- ; 36T   
7. 21845, , Regina Rettig, MRPF, 6-8-[14]-7-7-10-13-10- ; 61   
8. 17777, Gray Pearl, Leah Abrams, SPYC, [17]-7-7-10-13-8-6-17- ; 68   
9. 144, , Anna Andert, LEYSF, [25]-15-10-18-10-6-3-15- ; 77   
10. 17413, , Maija Andert, LEYSF, 13-[20]-6-13-18-19-4-5- ; 78   
11. 128, , Ocean Unger, Carlouel Beach & Yacht Club, 12-14-15-9-[16]-9-9-12- ; 80   
12. 4, Free Rein, Logan Haworth, DIYC, 16-9-11-6-14-[27]-17-9- ; 82   
13. 11002, , Jack Jentgen, Naples community sailing center, 9-19-21-14-4-5-[23]-13- ; 85   
14. 10167, Sea Eagle, Finn Cox, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 14-11-16-8-17-11-11-[18]- ; 88   
15. 20498, , Olivia Castaldi, DIYSF, 10-13-13-11-[21]-13-16-16- ; 92   
16. 10677, , Leah Park, CCSC, 20-18-5-17-9-20-12-[21]- ; 101   
17. 12793, Mel’s Hot Dogs, Jules Alvarez, Tampa Yacht Club, 18-12-[24]-12-19-18-19-6- ; 104   
18. 19601, , Isabella Phiscator, CCSC, 19-6-23-[26]-15-16-22-14- ; 115   
19. 16124, , Leona Mounts, CCSC, 8-[33/OCS]-9-23-23-12-15-29- ; 119   
20. 15518, Beach bound, Felicia Bland, Naples Community sailing Center, 15-17-18-20-[25]-22-20-8- ; 120   
21. 10992, Opti, Annie Walker, CCSC, 23-5-17-19-20-21-[24]-23- ; 128   
22. 305, , Mac Stone, Carlouel Beach and Yacht club, 11-16-22-16-30-[33/DNS]-14-24- ; 133   
23. 20236, , Vincent Zadlo, Naples Community Sailing Center, 26-[33/OCS]-20-15-24-23-18-20- ; 146   
24. 5, , Bailey Pickel, Davis Island Yacht Club, 21-22-26-[33/OCS]-6-24-21-27- ; 147   
25. 16849, , Addison Binkowski, Clearwater community sailing center, [29]-23-29-25-11-15-27-28- ; 158   
26. 115299, , Cooper Lee, CCSC, 24-[33/OCS]-19-22-29-25-25-22- ; 166   
27. 9028, Misty, Charles (Charley) Reynolds, SPYC, 22-21-28-21-22-28-28-[30]- ; 170   
28. 18887, , Hunter Schardt, CCSC, [33/DNS]-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-28-17-26-19- ; 189T   
29. 2, Sea dragon, Noveli Skinner, Davis island, 27-25-27-[33/OCS]-26-26-33/DNF-25- ; 189T   
30. 631, , Jack Stone, Carlouel Beach and Yacht Club, 28-24-25-24-[33/DNS]-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 200   
31. 20843, , Brice Claypoole, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [33/DNS]-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-27-33/DNS-33/DNS-26- ; 218   
32. 6, , Serenity Jackson, CCSC, [33/DNS]-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 231   
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 1:22:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 204115, , Preston Weaver, SPYC, 1-1-1-1-[2]-2-2-2- ; 10   
2. 199393, , Mcaulay Carter, SPYC, 2-2-3-3-3-[5]-4-3- ; 20   
3. 194536, , Zachary Waldman, CCSC/SailFit, 3-3-2-2-4-3-[5]-5- ; 22   
4. 200538, , Alexander Erwin, CCSC, 4-4-4-4-[6]-4-3-4- ; 27   
5. 204418, WarpSpeed, Brett Putnam, SAILFIT/Clearwater Community Sailing Center, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-1-1-1-1- ; 31   
6. 173637, Student driver, Anna Vasta, CCSC/Sailfit, 5-5-5-5-5-[6]-6-6- ; 37   
7. 206050, , Chase Burwell, CCSC, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 63T   
8. 201274, Laser, Thomas Weiss, Davis Island Yacht Club, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 63T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network