2019 Alfonso Regatta & Sutter Cup - Laser D-14 Championship
Gulfport Yacht Club | March 16-17, 2019

Optimist (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 12:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
18311   Liam Christopher    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   2   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
21279   Brayden Cope    Blue   SYC   1   4   1   [5]   3   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
13294   Ricky Miller    Red   Jackson YC   4   [6]   3   1   4   4   3   5   24  
3  
4  
18951   Aidan McKoin    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   5   3   5   4   2   5   5   [16/DNS]   29  
4  
5  
12087   Noah Gautier    White   MYC   3   2   7   7   6   [10]   6   3   34  
5  
6  
10203   Arthur Meade    White   SYC   [10]   5   4   8   5   3   4   7   36  
6  
7  
21409   Georgia Gibbons    White   Southern Yacht Club   7   8   6   2   [9]   8   7   4   42  
7  
8  
12345   Court Salloum    Blue   Gulfport   [9]   7   9   6   7   6   8   6   49  
8  
9  
2542   Harbor Wacker    Blue   Buccaneer Yacht club   8   [11]   11   9   10   7   9   9   63  
9  
10  
13792   Johnny Chatelain    Blue   GYC   [11]   9   8   10   8   9   10   11   65  
10  
11  
21269   Annabelle Chadbourne    White   Pensacola Yacht Club   [16/DNF]   10   10   11   11   11   12   8   73  
11  
12  
18702   Claire Perez       Pensacola Yacht Club   [14]   12   12   12   12   12   13   10   83  
12  
13  
7267   Devon Long    Ineligible   Long Beach Yacht Club   6   13   13   13   [16/DNS]   15   16/BFD-DNE   16/DNS   92  
13  
14  
8433   Liam Eddy    Blue   Pontchartrain   12   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   13   11   12   96  
14  
15  
19911   Harrison Dodge    Red   PontYC   13   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   14   16/DNS   16/DNS   107  
15  
 



Optimist Green (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 12:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Full (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 12:49:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
208567   Pete McGriff       Fairhope Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   1   1   [5/DNS]   9  
1  
2  
204109   Ricky Welch       Long Beach Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   4   3   [5/DNS]   13  
2  
3  
194540   Buzzy Heausler       BWYC   3   3   3   2   2   2   [5/DNS]   15  
3  
4  
171598   John Watson Galloway       Gulfport Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   3   4   [5/DNS]   23  
4  
 



Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 12:49:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
213069   Michael Burns       PCYC / GCYSA   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
154166   Dawson Doucet       Pass Christian Yacht Club   2   2   2   3   3   3   [6]   15  
2  
3  
213062   matthew dupuy       pontchartrain yacht club   [6]   6   3   4   2   2   5   22  
3  
4  
144344   Addison Jones       Pensacola Yacht Club   5   5   6   2   [7]   5   2   25T  
4  
5  
7   Nilah Miller       Jackson   4   3   [5]   5   5   4   4   25T  
5  
6  
201318   Mitchell Martin       Gulfport/Jackson   7   4   4   [10/DNS]   6   7   10/DNS   38  
6  
7  
165996   Jewel Kelly       MYC   [8]   7   7   6   8   8   3   39  
7  
8  
198010   Crockett Collier       Sailing   3   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNS   4   6   7   40  
8  
9  
155316   Evan Dauterive       Pontchartrain Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   8   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   58  
9  
 



Club 420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 12:54:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5800   Connor Fanberg       BWYC   [4]   2   2   1   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
8092   Chandler Taloney       FYC   1   1   1   3   3   1   [4]   10  
2  
3  
8586   Reed Carpenter       Mobile   [3]   3   3   2   2   3   3   16  
3  
4  
8047   Nate Hartwell       FYC   2   [4]   4   4   4   4   2   20  
4  
5  
4863   Dylan McKnight       Pontchartrain YC   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   5   7/DNF   7/DNF   40  
5  
6  
7367   Morgan Brown       Deer Island Yacht Club   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   42  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network