2019 Alfonso Regatta & Sutter Cup - Laser D-14 Championship
Gulfport Yacht Club | March 16-17, 2019

Optimist (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 12:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18311, Liam Christopher, Blue, Southern Yacht Club, 2-1-2-[3]-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 21279, Brayden Cope, Blue, SYC, 1-4-1-[5]-3-2-2-2- ; 15   
3. 13294, Ricky Miller, Red, Jackson YC, 4-[6]-3-1-4-4-3-5- ; 24   
4. 18951, Aidan McKoin, Blue, Southern Yacht Club, 5-3-5-4-2-5-5-[16/DNS]- ; 29   
5. 12087, Noah Gautier, White, MYC, 3-2-7-7-6-[10]-6-3- ; 34   
6. 10203, Arthur Meade, White, SYC, [10]-5-4-8-5-3-4-7- ; 36   
7. 21409, Georgia Gibbons, White, Southern Yacht Club, 7-8-6-2-[9]-8-7-4- ; 42   
8. 12345, Court Salloum, Blue, Gulfport, [9]-7-9-6-7-6-8-6- ; 49   
9. 2542, Harbor Wacker, Blue, Buccaneer Yacht club, 8-[11]-11-9-10-7-9-9- ; 63   
10. 13792, Johnny Chatelain, Blue, GYC, [11]-9-8-10-8-9-10-11- ; 65   
11. 21269, Annabelle Chadbourne, White, Pensacola Yacht Club, [16/DNF]-10-10-11-11-11-12-8- ; 73   
12. 18702, Claire Perez, , Pensacola Yacht Club, [14]-12-12-12-12-12-13-10- ; 83   
13. 7267, Devon Long, Ineligible, Long Beach Yacht Club, 6-13-13-13-[16/DNS]-15-16/BFD-DNE-16/DNS- ; 92   
14. 8433, Liam Eddy, Blue, Pontchartrain, 12-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-13-11-12- ; 96   
15. 19911, Harrison Dodge, Red, PontYC, 13-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-14-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 107   
 



Optimist Green (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 12:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Laser Full (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 12:49:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 208567, Pete McGriff, , Fairhope Yacht Club, 2-2-2-1-1-1-[5/DNS]- ; 9   
2. 204109, Ricky Welch, , Long Beach Yacht Club, 1-1-1-3-4-3-[5/DNS]- ; 13   
3. 194540, Buzzy Heausler, , BWYC, 3-3-3-2-2-2-[5/DNS]- ; 15   
4. 171598, John Watson Galloway, , Gulfport Yacht Club, 4-4-4-4-3-4-[5/DNS]- ; 23   
 



Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 12:49:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 213069, Michael Burns, , PCYC / GCYSA, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 154166, Dawson Doucet, , Pass Christian Yacht Club, 2-2-2-3-3-3-[6]- ; 15   
3. 213062, matthew dupuy, , pontchartrain yacht club, [6]-6-3-4-2-2-5- ; 22   
4. 144344, Addison Jones, , Pensacola Yacht Club, 5-5-6-2-[7]-5-2- ; 25T   
5. 7, Nilah Miller, , Jackson, 4-3-[5]-5-5-4-4- ; 25T   
6. 201318, Mitchell Martin, , Gulfport/Jackson, 7-4-4-[10/DNS]-6-7-10/DNS- ; 38   
7. 165996, Jewel Kelly, , MYC, [8]-7-7-6-8-8-3- ; 39   
8. 198010, Crockett Collier, , Sailing, 3-[10/DNF]-10/DNS-10/DNS-4-6-7- ; 40   
9. 155316, Evan Dauterive, , Pontchartrain Yacht Club, [10/DNS]-8-10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 58   
 



Club 420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 12:54:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5800, Connor Fanberg, , BWYC, [4]-2-2-1-1-2-1- ; 9   
2. 8092, Chandler Taloney, , FYC, 1-1-1-3-3-1-[4]- ; 10   
3. 8586, Reed Carpenter, , Mobile, [3]-3-3-2-2-3-3- ; 16   
4. 8047, Nate Hartwell, , FYC, 2-[4]-4-4-4-4-2- ; 20   
5. 4863, Dylan McKnight, , Pontchartrain YC, [7/DNF]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-5-7/DNF-7/DNF- ; 40   
6. 7367, Morgan Brown, , Deer Island Yacht Club, [7/DNF]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNF-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 42   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network