2019 Laser Rock the Ice Regatta
Corinthian Sailing Club / Dallas Laser Fleet | January 26-27, 2019

Full Rig (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 27, 2019 12:41:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
190275   Cleansweep 11   Griffin Orr [A][B]   Corinthian Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   5  
1  
2  
195708      Doug Peckover    NOMAD   3   [11]   2   5   2   1   13  
2  
3  
1996285   Toothless   Eric Roman    Corinthian Sailing Club   6   5   [7]   2   4   2   19  
3  
4  
162029      Chris Breland    CSC   2   [9]   3   3   6   9   23  
4  
5  
206126   Laser   Alex Schwinn    FWBC   9   2   5   [16]   3   5   24  
5  
6  
211539      Cullen Bryant    Corinthian Sailing CLub   5   3   9   4   8   [14]   29  
6  
7  
189709   NA   Mike Mikeska    CSC   [11]   8   8   7   5   4   32  
7  
8  
198013   Sizzle   Craig Berleme    ILCA   4   4   13   [15]   13   6   40  
8  
9  
209728   Strider   Jody Smith    Corinthian Sailing Club   7   6   10   11   [14]   7   41  
9  
10  
204102   Roadrunner   Jack Hattendrof    Corinthian Sailing Club   10   [13]   4   9   7   13   43  
10  
11  
180529      George Lewis    Corinthian Sailing Club   13   10   [18]   6   10   8   47  
11  
12  
157833      Forest Atkins    CORINTHIAN SC   8   7   [12]   12   12   10   49  
12  
13  
174254   Jersey Girl   Tim Ponter    Csc   12   [16]   6   13   9   11   51  
13  
14  
TBD      Aubin Hattendorf    Corinthian Sailing Club   [17]   12   11   10   11   12   56  
14  
15  
166854      Bruce Moore    Grand Traverse Yacht Club   [15]   15   15   8   15   15   68  
15  
16  
179483      Lynn Pinegar    OCBC   14   14   14   14   [21/OCS]   21/OCS   77  
16  
17  
149083   Capt Snickelfritz   Greg Wallace    CSC   16   17   17   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   92  
17  
18  
181854   White Chocalate   Jim Harris [A][B]   Corinthian Sailing Club   18   18   16   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   94  
18  
19  
194070      Skylar Bayman    Houston Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
19  
19  
193991      Jack Marsh    RCYC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network