Cleveland Yachting Club LEUKEMIA CUP REGATTA (Fri-Sun Racing)
The Cleveland Yachting Club | July 26-28, 2019

PHRF A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 1:35:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
093   Papa's Toy   39   Hugh Scott Seaholm    Mentor Harbor Yachting Club   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
02:38:26
2  
180   Black Seal   15   Mark Carrabine
Seth Young  
Lakeside   1   1.8/SCP*   1   [3]   2   3   8.8  
2  
02:30:34
3  
101   D2   27   Andrew Drumm
Andrew Drumm  
CYC   [3]   2/TIE   3   2   3   2   12  
3  
02:45:15
4  
46186   Growler   18   sanford burris    LYC   4   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   24  
4  
02:48:14
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 12:57:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
30168   Hardtack   120   George Raynor    Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club   1   1   [3]   1   2   1   6  
1  
02:21:42
2  
10101   overkill   75   Thomas McNeill    Cleveland Yachting Club   2   [3]   1   2   1   3   9  
2  
02:33:39
3  
136   DagnAbbott!   126   Jim Mackey
Jim Mackey  
EWYC   3   2   [5]   3   3   2   13  
3  
02:26:17
4  
10118   tomfoolery   78   Todd Amsdell
Todd Amsdell  
CYC   [4]   4   2   4   4   4   18  
4  
02:43:54
5  
41046   OutletXpress   72   Ken Block    Edgewater Yacht Club   [5]   5   4   5   5   5   24  
5  
02:52:28
6  
236   Shakedown Street   111   Rob Ralston/Ted Pinkerton Peggy Allen/Ch    CYC / EYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
02:58:41
 



JAM A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 1:22:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
85   EN PASSANT   141   JEFFREY P. POSNER    EAST LIGHT YC   1   1   1   [2]   1   4  
1  
02:31:45
2  
25624   Lucy   84   Robert Evans    Lakeside yacht Club   [2]   2   2   1   2   7  
2  
02:37:53
3  
77777   Vivant   110   Alan Pawlowski
C&L Carpet Cleaning  
Vermilion Boat Club   [3]   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
02:45:16
4  
30303   Sirocco   132   Gretchen Jaeger    CYC   4   4   [5]   4   4   16  
4  
02:46:14
5  
41636   Expression   105   David Doll    CYC   5   5   4   [6]   5   19  
5  
02:51:32
6  
15402   Willing   158   Edward Smith    CLYC   [7]   6   6   5   6   23  
6  
03:01:16
7  
23523   Rubber Soul   152   Douglas Wahl
Douglas G Wahl  
EYC   6   7   7   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   28  
7  
03:07:32
 



JAM B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 1:22:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
12574   Simcha   179   Stuart Butcher
David Butcher  
Edgewater Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [3]   4  
1  
02:42:35
2  
21072   Crackerjack   200   David Opdycke
David H Opdycke  
CYC   2   2   [3]   2   1   7  
2  
02:39:40
3  
10968   Track   193   William McSweeney
Bill Bolas  
CYC   [3]   3   2   3   2   10  
3  
02:44:06
4  
48   Delphine   187   Jeffrey Herzog    CYC   [4]   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
03:00:11
5  
549   Black JAK   188   Karen Wong    Edgewater Yacht Club   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   24  
5  
03:04:11
 



J-105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 12:52:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
144   Fall Line   90   Chip Schaffner    CYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
02:28:19
2  
52000   Unbridled   90   Robert Mock    EWYC   2   2   2   2   [3]   2   10  
2  
02:14:57
3  
393   Ovation   90   Tom and Cindy Einhouse
Tom Einhouse  
Edgewater Yacht Club   3   [4]   3   3   2   3   14  
3  
02:30:48
4  
USA77   dark n stormy   0   ronald carson
chris carson  
eyc   [5]   5   4   4   4   4   21  
4  
03:06:51
5  
208   Slingshot   90   Dale Hollingsworth
Doug Kohler  
NA   4   3   [7/DNS]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
5  
02:46:28
6  
50259   Trio   90   Jim Uhlir
Trio Brothers  
EWYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
03:11:51
 



T-10 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 12:50:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
31181   Liquor Box   126   Chuck Simon
Liquor Box Race Team  
Cleveland Yachting Club   2   1   [5]   1   3   4   11T  
1  
01:18:18
2  
335   Bear   126   John Barker    ssc   3   2   2   3   [5]   1   11T  
2  
00:41:16
3  
3422   Nuts   126   Heidi Backus Riddle    Vermilion Boat Club   [5]   4   3/SCP*   2   1   2   12  
3  
00:48:08
4  
372   Kraken   126   David Samanich
James Wilson  
Cleveland Yacht Club   1   [5]   4   5   2   3   15  
4  
01:25:42
5  
350   OnePass   126   Todd Imbler    Edgewater Yacht Club   7   3   3   [8]   8   6   27T  
5  
01:31:00
6  
49   PurSue   126   Susan McIntyre
Suzie Zack  
Edgewater Yacht club   4   6   [7]   4   6   7   27T  
6  
01:25:57
7  
33   Cracker   126   Sackett Sackett
Karen Sackett  
MHYC   [8]   7   6   6   4   5   28  
7  
00:56:48
8  
30748   Star Ten   126   Harald Bransch
Harris Bransch  
Cleveland   6   [8]   8   7   7   8   36  
8  
01:35:25
9  
2015   Black Pearl   126   Colin McDowell
Natalie Dugan  
Foundry   [9]   9   9   9   9   9   45  
9  
01:02:01
10  
376   Black Box   126   Chuck Simon
Sheehan/McSweeney  
CYC/EYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
01:07:01
 



R-Class (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 1:07:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
R-2   Scorpion   0   Dennis Marquard    CYC   1   3   1   1   6  
1  
00:10:00
2  
6   Pop n Jack   0   Charley Bredt    cleveland yachting club   3   1   2   5/DNS   11  
2  
00:12:00
3  
R 115   Lovely Lady   0   David Fagnilli
Steve Trapp  
Cleveland Yachting Club   2   2   3   5/DNS   12  
3  
00:14:00
4  
R 54   Puffin   0   Michael Ripich    Cleveland Yanch   4   4   4   5/DNS   17  
4  
00:19:00
 



Cruising Class (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 1:02:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
40903   Mrs Ed   102   Robert Wilber
Robert Wilber  
Cleveland Yacht Club   2   01:10:32   1   01:05:28   3  
1  
02:16:00
2  
52937   destiny   151   Russell Gallagher    MHYC   1   01:09:44   4/DNF   01:06:28   5  
2  
02:16:12
3  
USA 173   Thing   117   J.B. Walsh    CYC   4/DNS   01:11:32   4/DNF   01:06:28   8  
3  
02:18:00
 



Star Class (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 12:44:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7410   Desperado   0   Richard Wilber    CYC   1   1   2   1   2   [4]   7  
1  
01:19:09
2  
8036   tREACHERY   0   Jack Rickard
Jack Rickard  
SHERIDAN SHORE   [6]   3   1   3   3   1   11  
2  
01:46:30
3  
8253   Not Wright and Feeling Dangerous   0   Jeff Marquard    South Shore Yacht Club   3   2   [5]   2   5   3   15  
3  
02:09:02
4  
7428   Purple Rain   0   Brian Cruse    CYC   2   4   [8/DNF]   5   1   5   17  
4  
02:09:51
5  
8217   Tess   0   Alex Baker    SPSC   4   5   3   4   [6]   2   18  
5  
02:26:13
6  
7263   Old Pine   0   John Salisbury    CYC   5   [6]   4   6   4   6   25  
6  
01:47:03
7  
22   Roehl Meat   0   Daniel Roehl    Cleveland Yachting Club   7   7   6   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   36  
7  
01:40:04
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network