2019 Spring Series
Grapevine Sailing Club | March 30-June 16, 2019

Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 09, 2019 6:02:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
30001   Smiles   138   Bob Scott
Bob Scott  
GSC   00:26:35   1   N/A   1  
1  
00:26:35
2  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin    GSC   00:26:37   2   N/A   2  
2  
00:26:37
3  
118   Impulse III   162   Thomas Parham    GSC   00:28:39   3   N/A   3  
3  
00:28:39
4  
991   Last Won   65   James Pujals    GSC   NO TIME   5/DNS   N/A   5T  
4  
00:29:39
4  
154   Lucky Dog   96   Paul Preston    GSC   NO TIME   5/DNS   N/A   5T  
4  
00:29:39
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 09, 2019 6:04:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
55   Big Kahuna   183   Chris Nelson    GSC   00:30:18   1   N/A   1  
1  
00:30:18
2  
131   Perseverance   195   Jens Vlietstra    GSC   00:34:00   2   N/A   2  
2  
00:34:00
3  
29.5   Hakuna Matata   208   Glenn Kimball
Debbie  
GSC   00:36:48   3   N/A   3  
3  
00:36:48
4  
414   Ohana   213   Patrice Moon
Pam Cowart  
GSC   00:37:27   4   N/A   4  
4  
00:37:27
5  
128   Alliance   201   Don and Shelley Clements    GSC   NO TIME   6/DNS   N/A   6T  
5  
00:38:27
5  
6365   Que Sera   213   Randy Ramler
Maha Ramler  
GSC   NO TIME   6/DNS   N/A   6T  
5  
00:38:27
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 09, 2019 6:05:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
2666   Sail la Vie   180   Marilyn Boemer
NA  
GSC   00:42:20   1   N/A   1T  
1  
00:42:20
1  
3893   Don't Panic   186   Jane Silver-Bagford
Jeff Bagford  
GSC   01:33:48   1/RDG   N/A   1T  
1  
01:33:48
2  
4639   Panacea   183   Haskell Morrison    GSC   NO TIME   4/DNS   N/A   4T  
2  
01:34:48
2  
377   Blew Bayou   138   Scott Hayes    GSC   NO TIME   4/DNS   N/A   4T  
2  
01:34:48
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network