2019 Spring Series
Grapevine Sailing Club | March 30-June 16, 2019

Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 4:25:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13125, Papepuka, Javier Gras, GSC, [3/DNS]-3/DNS-1-1-2/DNF- ; 7T   
2. 565, PKE, Mitch Bullock, GSC, 1-1-[3/DNC]-3/DNC-2/DNS- ; 7T   
3. 160/15709, Bulletproof, Chip EmbreyErik Slockers, GSC, [3/DNS]-3/DNS-3/DNC-3/DNC-2/DNS- ; 11T   
4. 1700, WhoDat? aagb HellCat, Mark GoodwinJudy Goodwin, GSC, [3/DNS]-3/DNS-3/DNC-3/DNC-2/DNS- ; 11T   
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2019 2:16:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30001, Smiles, Bob ScottBob Scott, GSC, 1-[3]-1-2-2-1- ; 7T   
2. 737, JetStream, John Martin, GSC, [2]-1-2-1-1-2- ; 7T   
3. 118, Impulse III, Thomas Parham, GSC, 3-2-3-[4/DNC]-4/DNC-3- ; 15   
4. 154, Lucky Dog, Paul Preston, GSC, [5/DNS]-5/DNS-5/DNS-4/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNS- ; 23T   
5. 991, Last Won, James Pujals, GSC, [5/DNS]-5/DNS-5/DNS-4/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNS- ; 23T   
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 4:45:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 131, Perseverance, Jens Vlietstra, GSC, [2]-1-2-1/RDG-1/RDG-2-1- ; 8   
2. 128, Alliance, Don and Shelley Clements, GSC, [6/DNS]-1/RDG-1/RDG-1-1-1-4/DNC- ; 9   
3. 55, Big Kahuna, Chris Nelson, GSC, 1-1/RDG-1/RDG-2-2-[5/DNS]-4/DNC- ; 11T   
4. 29.5, Hakuna Matata, Glenn KimballDebbie, GSC, [3]-2-1-3-3-1/RDG-1/RDG- ; 11T   
5. 414, Ohana, Patrice MoonPam Cowart, GSC, 4-3-3-4-4-[5/DNS]-4/DNC- ; 22   
6. 6365, Que Sera, Randy RamlerMaha Ramler, GSC, 6/DNS-[7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNC-7/DNC-5/DNS-4/DNC- ; 36   
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 4:48:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3893, Don't Panic, Jane Silver-BagfordJeff Bagford, GSC, [1/RDG]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 2666, Sail la Vie, Marilyn BoemerNA, GSC, 1-[3/DNS]-3/DNS-3/DNC-3/DNC-1/RDG- ; 11   
3. 377, Blew Bayou, Scott Hayes, GSC, [4/DNS]-3/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNC-3/DNC-2- ; 14   
4. 4639, Panacea, Haskell Morrison, GSC, 4/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNC-3/DNC-[5/DNS]- ; 16   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network