2019 Summer Series
Grapevine Sailing Club | July 13-August 24, 2019

Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 25, 2019 6:28:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
13125   Papepuka   270   Javier Gras    GSC   1   1   1   2   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   2   2   2   2   1   14  
1  
2  
160/15709   Bulletproof   270   Chip Embrey
Erik Slockers  
GSC   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   2   1   4/DNS   4/DNS   1   1   1   1   4/DNC   19  
2  
3  
1700   WhoDat? aagb HellCat   270   Mark Goodwin
Judy Goodwin  
GSC   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   1/RDG   1/RDG   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   30  
3  
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 26, 2019 10:59:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin    GSC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   [2]   2   [3]   10  
1  
2  
154   Lucky Dog   96   Paul Preston    GSC   [2]   [2]   2   2   1/RDG   1/RDG   1   1   1   1   1   11  
2  
3  
30001   Smiles   147   Bob Scott
Bob Scott  
GSC   3   4   3   3   2   2   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   4   4   2   27  
3  
4  
118   Impulse III   162   Thomas Parham    GSC   4   3   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   2   3   3   3   4   34  
4  
5  
991   Last Won   65   James Pujals    GSC   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   54  
5  
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 26, 2019 11:00:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
55   Big Kahuna   183   Chris Nelson    GSC   [2]   [3]   2   1   1   1   2   1/RDG   1/RDG   1   10  
1  
2  
131   Perseverance   195   Jens Vlietstra    GSC   1/RDG   1/RDG   [4]   3   2   2   1   1   [10/DNF]   2   13T  
2  
3  
414   Ohana   213   Patrice Moon
Pam Cowart  
GSC   1   1   [3]   2   1/RDG   1/RDG   [3]   2   2   3   13T  
3  
4  
29.5   Hakuna Matata   208   Glenn Kimball
Debbie  
GSC   [4]   2   1/RDG   1/RDG   3   3   [5]   3   3   4   20  
4  
5  
1019   Cavalier   209   Asa Potter    Grapevine Sailing Club   3   [10/DNF]   1   4   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   4   5   1   1/RDG   29  
5  
6  
No Sail Numb   No Name   213   Jerome Pfeiffer
Guy Herman  
Grapevine Yacht Club   5   4   5   5   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNC   6   5   10/DNC   50  
6  
7  
6365   Que Sera   213   Randy Ramler
Maha Ramler  
GSC   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   6   4   4   10/DNC   64  
7  
8  
150   BLOW ME!   207   JARED KOONS    self   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   4   4   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   65  
8  
9  
128   Alliance   201   Don and Shelley Clements    GSC   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   80  
9  
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 26, 2019 11:00:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
3893   Don't Panic   186   Jane Silver-Bagford
Jeff Bagford  
GSC   [1]   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1/RDG   1   1   9  
1  
2  
2666   Sail la Vie   180   Marilyn Boemer
NA  
GSC   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   3   2   3   3   2   2   4/DNC   4/DNC   1/RDG   24  
2  
3  
377   Blew Bayou   138   Scott Hayes    GSC   2   2   2   [4/DNS]   1   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   25  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network