2019 Fall Series
Grapevine Sailing Club |

Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 16, 2019 4:32:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 154, Lucky Dog, Paul Preston, GSC, 1-1-[2]-1-1/RDG-1/RDG-1-[3]-1-1- ; 8   
2. 118, Impulse III, Thomas Parham, GSC, [3]-3-1-2-1-1-[4]-2-2-2- ; 14   
3. 30001, Smiles, Bob ScottBob Scott, GSC, [4]-[4]-3-3-3-2-3-4-1/RDG-1/RDG- ; 20   
4. 737, JetStream, John Martin, GSC, 2-2-5/DNC-5/DNC-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-2-1-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 29   
5. Weta, Weta Won, James Pujals, GSC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-2-3-6/DNC-6/DNC-3-3- ; 33   
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 16, 2019 4:35:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 55, Big Kahuna, Chris Nelson, GSC, 1-1-1/RDG-1/RDG-1-1-[1.5/TIE]-1-[2]-1- ; 8   
2. 131, Perseverance, Jens Vlietstra, GSC, [3]-[2]-1-1-2-2-1.5/TIE-2-1/RDG-1/RDG- ; 11.5   
3. 6365, Que Sera, Randy RamlerMaha Ramler, GSC, 2-3-[4]-[6/DNC]-3-4-1/RDG-1/RDG-4-2- ; 20   
4. 29.5, Hakuna Matata, Glenn KimballDebbie, GSC, [4]-[4]-3-2-1/RDG-1/RDG-4-4-3-3- ; 21   
5. 1019, Cavalier, Asa PotterNico Travino - Guest Skipper, Grapevine Sailing Club, 5-[6]-2-3-5-3-3-3-[6/DNC]-6/DNC- ; 30   
6. 414, Ohana, Patrice MoonPam Cowart, GSC, 6-5-[7/DNC]-6/DNC-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 50   
7. 128, Alliance, Don and Shelley Clements, GSC, [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-7/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 53   
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 16, 2019 4:27:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42/3893, Don't Panic, Jane Silver-BagfordJeff Bagford, GSC, 1-1-1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 1000, Millennium, Mark GoodwinJudy Goodwin, GSC, 1/RDG-1/RDG-[3]-3-3-2-2-2-2- ; 16   
3. 2666, Sail la Vie, Marilyn BoemerNA, GSC, 1/RDG-1/RDG-4-4-[6]-3-3-3-3- ; 22   
4. 377, Blew Bayou, Scott Hayes, GSC, 2-2-1/RDG-1/RDG-[5]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 26   
5. 5512, Saba Girl, Ty McAden, GSC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-2-2-1-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 31   
6. 5240, Leeward Lady, Cleatus EstesJen Estes, GSC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-4-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 43   
 



Fleet 4 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 16, 2019 4:31:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 160/15709, Bulletproof, Chip EmbreyErik Slockers, GSC, [1]-[1]-1-1-1-1-1/RDG-1/RDG-1-1- ; 8   
2. 13125, Papepuka, Javier GrasJavier Gras, GSC, [4/DNC]-3/DNC-2-2-3/DNC-3/DNC-[4/DNC]-3/DNC-2-2- ; 20   
3. 69/ M17, , James Hymes, GSC, 2-3/DNC-[4/DNC]-[4/DNC]-3/DNF-3/DNS-1-3/DNF-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 23   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network