2019 Transgrape Series
Grapevine Sailing Club | February 17-November 20, 2019

Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 17, 2019 5:13:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
02   ATTITUDE CHECK   183   Lee UZDAVINIS   GSC   1   1  
1  
2  
160   Bulletproof   0   Chip Embrey   GSC   3/DNS   3  
2  
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 17, 2019 5:12:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1124   Soggy Bottom   0   Keith MacDonald   GSC   NO TIME   2/DNS   430662:01:00   2T  
1  
430662:01:00
1  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin   GSC   NO TIME   2/DNS   430662:01:00   2T  
1  
430662:01:00
1  
118   Impulse III   162   Thomas Parham   GWC   NO TIME   2/DNS   430662:01:00   2T  
1  
430662:01:00
1  
154   Lucky Dog   96   Paul Preston   GSC   NO TIME   2/DNS   430662:01:00   2T  
1  
430662:01:00
1  
991   Last Won   65   James Pujals   GSC   NO TIME   2/DNS   430662:01:00   2T  
1  
430662:01:00
1  
30001   Smiles   138   Bob Scott   Grapevine Sailing Club   NO TIME   2/DNS   430662:01:00   2T  
1  
430662:01:00
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 17, 2019 5:15:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
29.5   Hakuna Matata   208   Glenn Kimball   GSC   02:50:16   1   02:50:16   1  
1  
02:50:16
2  
376   Full of BS   234   Elizabeth Reed   Grapevine Sailing Club   02:57:04   2   02:57:04   2  
2  
02:57:04
3  
414   Ohana   213   Patrice Moon   Grapevine Sailing Club   NO TIME   4/DNS   02:58:04   4T  
3  
02:58:04
3  
55   Big Kahuna   183   Chris Nelson   GSC   NO TIME   4/DNS   02:58:04   4T  
3  
02:58:04
3  
128   Alliance   201   Don and Shelley Clements   GSC   NO TIME   4/DNS   02:58:04   4T  
3  
02:58:04
3  
6365   Que Sera   213   Randy Ramler   GSC   NO TIME   4/DNS   02:58:04   4T  
3  
02:58:04
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 17, 2019 5:16:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3893   Don't Panic   186   Jane Silver-Bagford   GSC   02:47:59   1   02:47:59   1  
1  
02:47:59
2  
14837   Montrachet   128   Steven Brockett   GSC   02:58:56   2   02:58:56   2  
2  
02:58:56
3  
5470   Zydeco   186   MICHAEL JUSTICE   GSC   03:17:01   3   03:17:01   3  
3  
03:17:01
4  
2666   Sail la Vie   180   Marilyn Boemer   gsc   NO TIME   5/DNS   03:18:01   5  
4  
03:18:01
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network