2019 Transgrape Series
Grapevine Sailing Club | February 17-November 20, 2019

Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 4:34:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
02   ATTITUDE CHECK   183   Lee UZDAVINIS
terry bachman, karl lewis  
GSC   1   2/DNS   3  
1  
2  
160/15709   Bulletproof   0   Chip Embrey
Erik Slockers  
GSC   3/DNS   2/DNS   5  
2  
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 4:36:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1124   Soggy Bottom   141   Keith MacDonald
Keith A MacDonald  
GSC   2/DNS   430662:01:00   1   01:38:32   3  
1  
430663:39:32
2  
30001   Smiles   138   Bob Scott
Bob Scott  
Grapevine Sailing Club   2/DNS   430662:01:00   3/DNS   01:39:32   5T  
2  
430663:40:32
2  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin    GSC   2/DNS   430662:01:00   3/DNS   01:39:32   5T  
2  
430663:40:32
2  
118   Impulse III   162   Thomas Parham    GWC   2/DNS   430662:01:00   3/DNS   01:39:32   5T  
2  
430663:40:32
2  
991   Last Won   65   James Pujals    GSC   2/DNS   430662:01:00   3/DNS   01:39:32   5T  
2  
430663:40:32
2  
154   Lucky Dog   96   Paul Preston    GSC   2/DNS   430662:01:00   3/DNS   01:39:32   5T  
2  
430663:40:32
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 4:37:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
29.5   Hakuna Matata   208   Glenn Kimball
Debbie  
GSC   1   02:50:16   1   02:19:12   2  
1  
05:09:28
2  
376   Full of BS   234   Elizabeth Reed
Shawn Reed  
Grapevine Sailing Club   2   02:57:04   3/DNS   02:20:12   5  
2  
05:17:16
3  
414   Ohana   213   Patrice Moon
Pam Cowart  
Grapevine Sailing Club   4/DNS   02:58:04   3/DNS   02:20:12   7T  
3  
05:18:16
3  
55   Big Kahuna   183   Chris Nelson    GSC   4/DNS   02:58:04   3/DNS   02:20:12   7T  
3  
05:18:16
3  
128   Alliance   201   Don and Shelley Clements    GSC   4/DNS   02:58:04   3/DNS   02:20:12   7T  
3  
05:18:16
3  
6365   Que Sera   213   Randy Ramler
Maha Ramler  
GSC   4/DNS   02:58:04   3/DNS   02:20:12   7T  
3  
05:18:16
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 4:38:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
14837   Montrachet   128   Steven Brockett
Rush, Heard  
GSC   2   02:58:56   1   01:47:51   3T  
1  
04:46:47
2  
3893   Don't Panic   186   Jane Silver-Bagford
Jeff Bagford  
GSC   1   02:47:59   2   01:49:51   3T  
2  
04:37:50
3  
5470   Zydeco   186   MICHAEL JUSTICE
MICHAEL JAMES JUSTICE  
GSC   3   03:17:01   1/RDG   03:22:48   4  
3  
06:39:49
4  
2666   Sail la Vie   180   Marilyn Boemer
NA  
gsc   5/DNS   03:18:01   5/DNS   03:23:48   10  
4  
06:41:49
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network