2019 One Design Midwinter Regatta,Finn National Championship,Windmill Midwinters
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 15-18, 2019

E Scow (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 2:30:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Ga27, E Scow, Cliff Russell, ASC, [2]-2-2-1-2-2- ; 9   
2. SF3, , Richard Elsishans, Sarasota Sailing Sq, 1-1-[5]-3-1-5- ; 11   
3. SF-5, Sweet Thing, Mark Grinder, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 4-3-3-2-[5]-4- ; 16   
4. SF-33, , Jeff Nicholas, Sarasota Sailiong Squadron, 3-[13/OCS]-1-4-6-6- ; 20   
5. SL 22, Hang Ten, John Gallick, Sarasota Sailing, [6]-5-4-5-4-3- ; 21   
6. sf 4, newbie, david atkinson, sss, 5-4-6-[7]-7-7- ; 29   
7. GA 87, , Markus Kraemer, Augusta Sailing Club, 8-8-8-6-3-[13/DNF]- ; 33   
8. SF2, Picardy, Ted Weihe, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 7-7-10-8-8-[11]- ; 40   
9. Sf 1, A 1, Jim Barr, Sss, 9-9-[13/DNF]-13/DNS-9-1- ; 41T   
10. WA 1, , Bill Phil Kimbell Maiese, SSS, 10-6-7-10-[11]-8- ; 41T   
11. NO-1, Wilder, Mont Echols, SYC, [11]-10-9-9-10-9- ; 47   
12. HO-35, Andygator, Andrew Kuryluk, New Orleans Yacht Club, [12]-11-11/TLE-11-12-10- ; 55   
 



VX One (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 2:30:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Finn (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 2:04:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 91, Child's play, Darrell Peck, BucYC, 3-[35/OCS]-1-5-1-1- ; 11   
2. CAN 15, , Quinton Gallon, Britannia Yacht Club, 1-5-4/TIE-1-4-[8]- ; 15   
3. USA 16, USCG, Rodion Mazin, USCG, 5-[35/OCS]-4/TIE-4-6-2- ; 21   
4. USA 32, Kavala, Derek Mess, MITNA, 7-[35/OCS]-8-2-2-3- ; 22   
5. 18, Daisey, Jeremy Pape, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 2-[9]-9-7-7-4- ; 29T   
6. USA 40, , Charles Rudinsky, Great bay marine, 4-7-[16]-6-5-7- ; 29T   
7. USA 47, Ak 47, Robert Kinney, Nhyc, [13]-1-7-3-9-12- ; 32   
8. USA12, AllUCanEat, Steve Landeau, SAYRA, 14-4-2-10-[20]-6- ; 36   
9. usa117, Sherideath, michael mark, Buccaneer yacht club, 8-6-10-[11]-3-11- ; 38   
10. USA 1138, Red Ferrari, Scott Griffiths, Missouri, 6-8-6-9-[12]-10- ; 39   
11. NOR64, Clark Kent, Lars Petter Fjeld, Fredrikstad SF, 12-2-[35/DNS]-15-13-5- ; 47   
12. 71, Racer X, Adrian Pereira, Lake Lanier Sailing Club/Buccaneer Yacht Club, 17-3-5-14-[35/BFD]-17- ; 56   
13. CAN 7, RN Masters, Nikita Mazin, Drifter YC, 9-10-11-13-[21]-14- ; 57   
14. USA 61, Caution!, Lee Hope, San Diego Yacht Club, 10-12-15-8-[35/BFD]-18- ; 63   
15. 1201, , david brockbank, key west sailiing center, [20]-11-12-20-8-15- ; 66   
16. USA 303, Fire Escape, Joe Chinburg, Union Sailing Club, 16-15-17-16-10-[26]- ; 74   
17. US101, , peter frissell, NCYC, 11-17-23-[24]-11-16- ; 78   
18. CAN1157, Finn, John Miller, Brockville Yacht Club, 15-[35/RET-BF]-18-22-17-13- ; 85   
19. USA23, Damnifino, Jim Hunter, Buccaneer Yacht Club, 18-18-13-18-[19]-19- ; 86   
20. RUS 1, COLLUSION, Charles Heimler, U.S. Sailing Center-Miami, 19-13-[22]-21-18-20- ; 91   
21. 1011, , Valdek Kwasniewski, SSS, 22-19-[26]-26-23-9- ; 99   
22. 111, D’s Olde Boat, Joseph Burke, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [28]-20-14-17-22-28- ; 101   
23. USA 88, Audacious, James Bland, Austin Yacht Club, 23-22-21-[27]-16-27- ; 109   
24. USA 3, , Pat Healy, Outer Harbour Centreboard Club, Toronto, 25-16-19-[35/DNS]-26-25- ; 111   
25. USA 24, Trogdor the Burninator, Will Libcke, Western Michigan University, 26-14-20-28-24-[35/DNS]- ; 112   
26. 259, , Keith Beverly, Key West Community Sailing Center, 24-23-30-[35/DNS]-14-22- ; 113   
27. 17, Cascade, Ernesto Bergeron, Warner Robins YC, 30-21-25-23-15-[35/DNS]- ; 114   
28. USA 27, Finn Shui, Michael Entwistle, San Diego Yacht Club, 21-[35/OCS]-35/OCS-12-25-24- ; 117   
29. USA 155 or, Lili III, Hans Claesson, TVSC, 32-25-24-25-[35/BFD]-23- ; 129   
30. 688, Oranjeboot, Hamish Nicol, Union Sailing Club, Co., 29-[35/OCS]-28-19-35/BFD-21- ; 132   
31. US 13, , Kay M Statz, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 27-24-29-29-27-[35/DNS]- ; 136   
32. USA 5, SeaFlight, Terry Greenfield, Buccaneer YC / Fairhope YC, 31-26-27-[35/DNS]-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 154   
33. 74, White, Henry Sprague, Kanto Yacht Club, [35/DNC]-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 175T   
34. USA 69, Candy Licker, John F Dane, Pcyc, [35/DNC]-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 175T   
 



Windmill (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 1:59:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5700, Silly Rabbit, Ethan Bixby, SPYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 3886, Blue Crab, Mike Crotty, MRPF, [8]-4-2-4-3-5-2- ; 20   
3. 5252, Bella, Colin Browning, JRSC, 2-5-3-2-[9]-4-6- ; 22   
4. 5070, Pig Headed, Lon Ethington, St Petersburg yacht club, [11]-3-4-5-7-2-11- ; 32   
5. 5586, Beauty & The Beast, Allen Chauvenet, Rock Hall YC, 3-7-7-8-4-[10]-4- ; 33T   
6. 060, Endless Bummer, Dave Ellis, Browns Creek Sailing Association, Alabama, 5-6-5-3-6-[11]-8- ; 33T   
7. 5271, , Nathaniel Plant, SPSC, 9-9-[17/OCS]-11-5-9-3- ; 46   
8. 5069, , John Danneberger, Rock Hall Yacht Club, 4-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-2-3-5- ; 48   
9. 5060, Go Blue, Matthew Sponar, Rock Hall Yacht Club, 7-[12]-11-10-8-6-9- ; 51T   
10. 5404, BIRD IN HAND, Stuart Proctor, Downtown Sailing Center, [10]-10-8-9-10-7-7- ; 51T   
11. 5707, Graffiti, PATRICK Huntley, Erie Yacht Club, 6-2-[17/OCS]-6-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 65   
12. 5527, Toothless, Kai Oslund Dolan, Grand Traverse Yacht Club, 12-11-[17/OCS]-17/DNS-11-8-10- ; 69   
13. 3446, Frost Free, Roy Sherman, DIYC, [17/DNC]-8-6-7-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 72   
14. 5703, Scorpion, Timothy Weibel, Eyc, 14-14-9-12-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 83T   
15. 4028, Elvis, Lisa Fath, Bishop Sailing Center, 13-13-10-13-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 83T   
16. 5702, Hummingbird, Ralph Sponar, Rockhall Yacht Club, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 102   
 



Albacore (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 1:24:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8184, Fire and Ice, Paul Clifford, Westwood, 3-1-2-2-1-4-3-2-1-[9]-1-1-2-1- ; 24   
2. 8122, 8122, Edward Will, PRSA, 2-3-1-1-3-2-2-4-2-2-3-2-1-[19/DNF]- ; 28   
3. USA 8258, Deplorable, Barney Harris, PRSA, 4-2-4-3-9-3-1-3-[19/DNF]-8-4-19/DNF-4-4- ; 68   
4. 7971, Tonno Veloce', Marty Minot, Miles River YC, 1-6-8-6-8-5-8-[9]-4-5-6-3-8-2- ; 70   
5. 8217, 8220, Jeff Krause, Mooredale Sailing Club Toronto Canada, 11-10-6-5-4-7-7-7-10-[13]-2-7-5-9- ; 90   
6. 6434, Mega Woof, Nicholas Allen, Potomac River Sailing Association, 9-9-7-8-7-6-[11]-11-7-7-5-6-10-6- ; 98   
7. 8125, Etude, Michael Heinsdorf, Potomac River Sailing Association, 5-[13]-3-9-11-8-5-10-8-10-13-4-9-5- ; 100T   
8. 8242, , Mike Lemon, Westwood Sailing Club, 7-[15]-13-12-12-9-6-8-5-4-8-5-3-8- ; 100T   
9. 8150, , Christine Kelly, Mooredale Sailing Club, 6-5-14-4-2-[19/RET-BF]-19/DNS-12-3-6-10-12-6-3- ; 102   
10. 7456, Audacious, Raymond Bay, West River, 12-4-10-7-5-1-4-1-9-3-[19/DNF]-19/RET-BF-19/DNC-19/DNS- ; 113   
11. 8243, , Jason Brown, Westwood Sailing Club, 17-8-5-11-13-12-9-13-12-1-7-8-7-[19/DNS]- ; 123   
12. 8083, Kaboom, Lloyd Leonard, Potomac River Sailing Association, 14-12-12-10-[15]-11-12-6-6-15-9-11-12-10- ; 140   
13. 8240, , Robbin Coedy / Albert Chau, Mooredale Sailing Club, 15-14-11-17-6-14-[19/DNS]-5-11-12-11-9-11-7- ; 143   
14. 8238, , Sharleen Weatherley / Jon Booren, Mooredale Sailing Club, 13-7-9-14-10-10-14-16-14-14-14-13-[19/DNS]-19/DNS- ; 167   
15. 275, FRED!, Heidimarie Bay, WRSC, 8-16-15-13-14-13-10-14-13-16-12-10-[19/DNF]-19/DNS- ; 173   
16. 8241, , Stuart Lulling / Michal Bem, Mooredale Sailing Club, 16-11-17-15-17-15-13-15-15-11-[19/DSQ]-14-13-19/DNS- ; 191   
17. 8036, , Andrew Bell, Outer Harbour Centreboard Club, 10-17-16-16-16-[19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNF-19/RET-BF-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNC-19/DNS- ; 227   
18. 8198, Squint the Rocket Ship, James Stanley, Shelburne Harbour Yacht Club, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 247   
 



F-18 cats (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 1:44:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. NED 77, , Ken Marshack, UKSC, 1-4-6-4-1- ; 16T   
2. 225, Red Gear Racing, Robert Daniel, Red Gear Racing, 2-3-4-2-5- ; 16T   
3. USA 7, Fly Tradewind, Todd Riccardi, Sail Newport, 8-2-2-1-6- ; 19   
4. 1, , Charles Tomeo, Sarasota Sailing squad, 12-1-1-6-3- ; 23   
5. 1952, , J.J. (Jessica) Smith, SarasotaYouthSailing/spyc, 3-5-10-5-8- ; 31T   
6. 1719, , Sandra Tartaglino, NENSA, 6-6-5-7-7- ; 31T   
7. 1615, ZHIK Machine, Ulrich Gollwitzer, CSYC, 10-7-3-3-9- ; 32   
8. 162, Ingwe, ian ray, NEMA, 5-8-12-8-2- ; 35   
9. 21, Martha King, Matthew King, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 7-13-8-9-4- ; 41   
10. USA 317, Young Frankenstein, Chris Tuckfield, Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 4-15-13-11-12- ; 55   
11. 1978, F18, Kurt Korte, CRAW, 9-9-15-13-10- ; 56   
12. 712, Turtle Mojo, Dick Macdonald, None, 11-10-9-14-13- ; 57   
13. 1936, , Dan Maxwell, sarasota sailing squadron, 15-12-11-10-11- ; 59   
14. 77, , Miro KAFFKA, SSS, 13-11-7-15-14- ; 60   
15. 315, , Zoe Roosen, Royal St-Lawrence Yacht Club, 14-14-14-12-15- ; 69   
 



RS Aero (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 3:27:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2210, , Marc Jacobi, Cedar Point YC, 1-[2]-1-2-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 2121, Satisfaction, Jim Myers, WHYC, [4]-3-2-3-2-4-3- ; 17   
3. 2404, Tivoli3, Robert Patterson, Melbourne YC, 2-1-[12/OCS]-1-3-5-6- ; 18   
4. 02, , Philip Myerson, Cedar Point Yacht Club, 5-5-4-5-4-[6]-1- ; 24   
5. 1738, USA 1738, Tony Corkell, Carolina Sailing Club, 3-4-3-6-6-[8]-5- ; 27   
6. 2122, , Melissa Solnick, Fraglia Vela Riva, 7-6-7-4-[12/DNF]-2-9- ; 35   
7. 2276, , Aden Anderson, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [8]-7-5-8-7-7-7- ; 41   
8. 2278, , Derek Stow, Massapoag YC, 6-8-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-5-3-8- ; 42   
9. 1983, , David Solnick, Fraglia Vela Riva, [9]-9-6-7-8-9-4- ; 43   
10. 2209, Charter, Boris Mezhibovskiy, Sebago, 10-10-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNF-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 68   
11. 2119, , Max Loshinsky, Sebago, 11-11-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNF-12/DNS-12/DNF- ; 70   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network