Wickford Regatta 2019
Wickford Yacht Club | June 08-09, 2019in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 2:33:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 207218, Steven Kirkpatrick, 3-2-3-1-1-1-[4]- ; 11   
2. 210690, Rob Hallawell, [5]-1-1-3-5-3-1- ; 14   
3. 212128, Peter Shope, [18]-3-2-5-2-2-5- ; 19   
4. 204098, Scott Ferguson, 2-4-4-[9]-3-5-3- ; 21   
5. 210544, Peter Vessella, 1-7-7-11-[22/DNS]-4-2- ; 32   
6. NZL193139, Cris Brodie, 4-5-5-[7]-7-6-6- ; 33   
7. 210335, Dan Neri, 6-8-[9]-6-4-9-8- ; 41   
8. 209073, Britt Hughes, 10-9-[13]-4-8-8-9- ; 48   
9. 199158, Jack Fisher, 9-[14]-14-2-6-10-12- ; 53T   
10. 190449, David Penfield, 8-6-11-10-[13]-11-7- ; 53T   
11. 183856, Sean Guinness, [17]-12-12-13-10-7-10- ; 64   
12. 197052, Chris Bollengier, 7-[16]-10-14-11-12-11- ; 65   
13. 199156, Brian Fisher, 12-15-6-8-9-[22/DNS]-22/DNS- ; 72   
14. 161100, David Frazier, 14-13-8-12-15-13-[22/DNS]- ; 75   
15. 140767, David Cripton, 13-[19]-16-15-12-15-13- ; 84   
16. 169653, Daniel Berry, 15-11-[17]-17-14-16-15- ; 88   
17. 209740, William Berry, [22/DNF]-18-15-16-22/DNS-14-16- ; 101   
18. 170776, Gary Orkney, [22/DNS]-20-18-18-16-17-14- ; 103   
19. 209615, Peter Hallemeier, 11-10-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 109   
20. 180498, ALTON Coolidge, 16-17-19-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 118   
21. 213427, Jonathan Shore, [22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 132   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 2:40:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 209624, TJ Danilek, 1-2-1-1-1-4-[6]- ; 10   
2. 188886, Ryosuke Sakai, [3]-1-3-2-2-3-2- ; 13   
3. 189811, Peter Seidenberg, 4-[5]-2-4-5-1-1- ; 17T   
4. 209637, Pierce Ornstein, 2-4-[6]-3-3-2-3- ; 17T   
5. 205445, Natalya Gontcharova, 5-3-5-[7]-4-7-5- ; 29   
6. 193945, Sophia Debs, 6-6-4-6-[7]-5-4- ; 31   
7. 199185, Dmitriy Ovren, [9/DNF]-9/DNS-9/DNS-5-6-6-7- ; 42   
8. 121286, Martha Coolidge, [9/DNF]-7-9/DNS-8-8-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 50   
 



I-420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 2:06:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 55620, Justin Callahan, 4-5-1-1-[7]-2-1- ; 14   
2. USA56466, Liam O'Keefe, 7-[9]-2-2-1-1-3- ; 16   
3. 55175, Will MICHELS, 3-3-[5]-4-3-4-5- ; 22   
4. 56341, Zane Rogers, 5-[6]-4-3-2-5-4- ; 23   
5. 56344, Lachlain McGranahan, 1-[7]-6-7-6-3-2- ; 25   
6. USA 56366, Victoria CHISARI, [8]-2-7-5-8-7-6- ; 35   
7. 56616, danny hughes, 6-4-8-[9]-5-6-7- ; 36   
8. 56265, Wyatt Bischoff, 9-10-10-6-4-10-[11]- ; 49   
9. 56079, Vanessa Lahrkamp, 2-1-3-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 57   
10. 5531, Spencer Kriegstein, 10-8-9-12-[13]-13-8- ; 60   
11. 55876, Kurt Stuebe, 12-[14]-11-10-9-9-13- ; 64T   
12. 55916, Declan Quirke, 11-11-12-[13]-10-11-9- ; 64T   
13. 55447, Jacueline Quirke, [17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-8-11-8-10- ; 71   
14. 53629, Peter Foley, 13-12-[17/DSQ]-11-12-14-12- ; 74   
15. 56266, Ava Hurwitz, [14]-13-13-14-14-12-14- ; 80   
16. 55317, Trevor Davis, [17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 102   
 



29er (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:54:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 2403, Hayden Earl, 1-1-[3]-1-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 2402, Sophie Fisher, [4]-3-2-2-1-3-4- ; 15   
3. 147, Landon Cormie, 3-2-1-[4]-4-4-3- ; 17   
4. 2781, Emily Alfortish, 2-[6]-5-3-5-2-5- ; 22   
5. 2410, Griffin Gigliotti, [5]-4-4-5-3-5-2- ; 23   
6. 1254, Nolan Cooper, 6-5-6-6-6-[7]-7- ; 36   
7. 2296, Timothy Hibben, 7-7-[10/DSQ]-7-8-8-6- ; 43   
8. 1471, Isabel Alex, 8-[10/DNF]-7-8-7-6-8- ; 44   
9. tbd, Clark Morris, [10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 60   
 



J/22 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:53:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 960, Neil McDermott, 1-1-1-1-[3]-2-1- ; 7   
2. USA 878, Ryan Palardy, [3]-3-3-2-2-1-2- ; 13T   
3. 837, Kyle Nannig, 2-2-2-[3]-1-3-3- ; 13T   
 



505 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:52:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 9007, Matthew Barry, 1-[4]-1-1-1-1-3- ; 8   
2. 005, Luke Ingalls, [4]-3-2-3-2-3-1- ; 14   
3. 8987, Peter Scannell, 3-1-3-[4]-3-2-4- ; 16   
4. 8930, solomon marini, 2-5-5-5-[6]-4-2- ; 23   
5. 9005, Thomas Kivney, [8]-2-4-2-5-6-6- ; 25   
6. 9183, Michael Breton, 5-7-7-7-4-7-[8]- ; 37   
7. 900, Mark Linker, [10]-6-8-6-7-5-7- ; 39   
8. 8018, Dakota Northrup, 6-[9]-9-9-8-8-5- ; 45   
9. 8830, nathaniel plant, 7-8-6-8-[9]-9-9- ; 47   
10. 6985, Grace Olsen, 9-10-10-[11]-11-10-10- ; 60   
11. 8012, Lennart Nilsson, 11-11-[12/DNF]-10-10-11-11- ; 64   
 



F-18 Nacra 15 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 10, 2019 10:33:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 1864, Lars Guck, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]- ; 7   
2. USA 864, Todd Riccardi, [5]-3-2-2-2-3-4-3- ; 19T   
3. 286, Skip Whyte, 3-2-3-3-4-2-2-[5]- ; 19T   
4. USA 37, Michael Christensen, 4-5-5-5-3-4-[6]-1- ; 27   
5. 21, Joe Valante, 2-7-4-4-5-5-3-[10/OCS]- ; 30   
6. 162, ian ray, [6]-4-6-6-6-6-5-4- ; 37   
7. 1025, Greg Ferrara, 8-6-7-7-7-7-7-[10/DNS]- ; 49   
8. 856, BENJAMIN SETAREH, 7-[10/DNF]-10/DNS-8-8-8-8-6- ; 55   
9. 1116, Mark Hibbard, [10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-9-9-9-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 67   
 



UFO (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:55:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 0073, David Clark, 1-1-1-[4]-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 97, Otto DeMuth, [5]-2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 093, Doug Merrill, 2-3-3-3-3-[5]-4- ; 18   
4. 7, Luka Bartulovic, 4-4-4-1-[5]-3-5- ; 21   
5. 25, ezra/tracy smith, 3-[7/DNF]-7/DNF-5-4-4-3- ; 26   
6. 92, Nicholas Burroughs, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 42   
 



RS Aero (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 2:11:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 2210, Marc Jacobi, [2]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 1421, Chris Stow, 1-2-2-[5]-4-2- ; 11   
3. 1822, Dave Powlison, [3]-3-3-3-3-3- ; 15   
4. 2639, Jim Myers, [5]-4-4-4-2-4- ; 18   
5. 1422, Eric Aker, 4-[10]-5-2-5-5- ; 21   
6. 2507, Derek Stow, 6-5-6-[7]-7-6- ; 30   
7. 1986, Sally Sharp, 7-6-[9]-6-6-8- ; 33   
8. 1126, Boris Mezhibovskiy, 8-7-8-8-8-[10]- ; 39   
9. 1983, David Solnick, [9]-8-7-9-9-7- ; 40   
10. 1980, Melissa Solnick, [10]-9-10-10-10-9- ; 48   
11. 2249, Andrew McConnell, [13/DNS]-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 65T   
12. 1042, William Shaw, [13/DNS]-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 65T   
 



Waszp (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:56:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 2010, Sam Blouin, 1-1-[2]-1-1- ; 4   
2. 2273, Austin Powers, 2-2-3-[4]-2- ; 9   
3. 2088, Ben Rosenberg, [3]-3-1-3-3- ; 10   
4. 123, TEJ TREVOR PAREKH, 4-4-[6/DNF]-2-4- ; 14   
5. 2218, Conner Blouin, [6/DNS]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 24   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network