Wickford Regatta 2019
Wickford Yacht Club | June 08-09, 2019in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 2:33:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
207218   Steven Kirkpatrick    3   2   3   1   1   1   [4]   11  
1  
2  
210690   Rob Hallawell    [5]   1   1   3   5   3   1   14  
2  
3  
212128   Peter Shope    [18]   3   2   5   2   2   5   19  
3  
4  
204098   Scott Ferguson    2   4   4   [9]   3   5   3   21  
4  
5  
210544   Peter Vessella    1   7   7   11   [22/DNS]   4   2   32  
5  
6  
NZL193139   Cris Brodie    4   5   5   [7]   7   6   6   33  
6  
7  
210335   Dan Neri    6   8   [9]   6   4   9   8   41  
7  
8  
209073   Britt Hughes    10   9   [13]   4   8   8   9   48  
8  
9  
199158   Jack Fisher    9   [14]   14   2   6   10   12   53T  
9  
10  
190449   David Penfield    8   6   11   10   [13]   11   7   53T  
10  
11  
183856   Sean Guinness    [17]   12   12   13   10   7   10   64  
11  
12  
197052   Chris Bollengier    7   [16]   10   14   11   12   11   65  
12  
13  
199156   Brian Fisher    12   15   6   8   9   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   72  
13  
14  
161100   David Frazier    14   13   8   12   15   13   [22/DNS]   75  
14  
15  
140767   David Cripton    13   [19]   16   15   12   15   13   84  
15  
16  
169653   Daniel Berry    15   11   [17]   17   14   16   15   88  
16  
17  
209740   William Berry    [22/DNF]   18   15   16   22/DNS   14   16   101  
17  
18  
170776   Gary Orkney    [22/DNS]   20   18   18   16   17   14   103  
18  
19  
209615   Peter Hallemeier    11   10   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   109  
19  
20  
180498   ALTON Coolidge    16   17   19   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   118  
20  
21  
213427   Jonathan Shore    [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   132  
21  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 2:40:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
209624   TJ Danilek    1   2   1   1   1   4   [6]   10  
1  
2  
188886   Ryosuke Sakai    [3]   1   3   2   2   3   2   13  
2  
3  
189811   Peter Seidenberg    4   [5]   2   4   5   1   1   17T  
3  
4  
209637   Pierce Ornstein    2   4   [6]   3   3   2   3   17T  
4  
5  
205445   Natalya Gontcharova    5   3   5   [7]   4   7   5   29  
5  
6  
193945   Sophia Debs    6   6   4   6   [7]   5   4   31  
6  
7  
199185   Dmitriy Ovren    [9/DNF]   9/DNS   9/DNS   5   6   6   7   42  
7  
8  
121286   Martha Coolidge    [9/DNF]   7   9/DNS   8   8   9/DNS   9/DNS   50  
8  
 



I-420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 2:06:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
55620   Justin Callahan    4   5   1   1   [7]   2   1   14  
1  
2  
USA56466   Liam O'Keefe    7   [9]   2   2   1   1   3   16  
2  
3  
55175   Will MICHELS    3   3   [5]   4   3   4   5   22  
3  
4  
56341   Zane Rogers    5   [6]   4   3   2   5   4   23  
4  
5  
56344   Lachlain McGranahan    1   [7]   6   7   6   3   2   25  
5  
6  
USA 56366   Victoria CHISARI    [8]   2   7   5   8   7   6   35  
6  
7  
56616   danny hughes    6   4   8   [9]   5   6   7   36  
7  
8  
56265   Wyatt Bischoff    9   10   10   6   4   10   [11]   49  
8  
9  
56079   Vanessa Lahrkamp    2   1   3   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   57  
9  
10  
5531   Spencer Kriegstein    10   8   9   12   [13]   13   8   60  
10  
11  
55876   Kurt Stuebe    12   [14]   11   10   9   9   13   64T  
11  
12  
55916   Declan Quirke    11   11   12   [13]   10   11   9   64T  
12  
13  
55447   Jacueline Quirke    [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   8   11   8   10   71  
13  
14  
53629   Peter Foley    13   12   [17/DSQ]   11   12   14   12   74  
14  
15  
56266   Ava Hurwitz    [14]   13   13   14   14   12   14   80  
15  
16  
55317   Trevor Davis    [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   102  
16  
 



29er (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:54:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2403   Hayden Earl    1   1   [3]   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
2402   Sophie Fisher    [4]   3   2   2   1   3   4   15  
2  
3  
147   Landon Cormie    3   2   1   [4]   4   4   3   17  
3  
4  
2781   Emily Alfortish    2   [6]   5   3   5   2   5   22  
4  
5  
2410   Griffin Gigliotti    [5]   4   4   5   3   5   2   23  
5  
6  
1254   Nolan Cooper    6   5   6   6   6   [7]   7   36  
6  
7  
2296   Timothy Hibben    7   7   [10/DSQ]   7   8   8   6   43  
7  
8  
1471   Isabel Alex    8   [10/DNF]   7   8   7   6   8   44  
8  
9  
tbd   Clark Morris    [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   60  
9  
 



J/22 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:53:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
960   Neil McDermott    1   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   7  
1  
2  
USA 878   Ryan Palardy    [3]   3   3   2   2   1   2   13T  
2  
3  
837   Kyle Nannig    2   2   2   [3]   1   3   3   13T  
3  
 



505 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:52:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
9007   Matthew Barry    1   [4]   1   1   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
005   Luke Ingalls    [4]   3   2   3   2   3   1   14  
2  
3  
8987   Peter Scannell    3   1   3   [4]   3   2   4   16  
3  
4  
8930   solomon marini    2   5   5   5   [6]   4   2   23  
4  
5  
9005   Thomas Kivney    [8]   2   4   2   5   6   6   25  
5  
6  
9183   Michael Breton    5   7   7   7   4   7   [8]   37  
6  
7  
900   Mark Linker    [10]   6   8   6   7   5   7   39  
7  
8  
8018   Dakota Northrup    6   [9]   9   9   8   8   5   45  
8  
9  
8830   nathaniel plant    7   8   6   8   [9]   9   9   47  
9  
10  
6985   Grace Olsen    9   10   10   [11]   11   10   10   60  
10  
11  
8012   Lennart Nilsson    11   11   [12/DNF]   10   10   11   11   64  
11  
 



F-18 Nacra 15 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 10, 2019 10:33:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1864   Lars Guck    1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   7  
1  
2  
USA 864   Todd Riccardi    [5]   3   2   2   2   3   4   3   19T  
2  
3  
286   Skip Whyte    3   2   3   3   4   2   2   [5]   19T  
3  
4  
USA 37   Michael Christensen    4   5   5   5   3   4   [6]   1   27  
4  
5  
21   Joe Valante    2   7   4   4   5   5   3   [10/OCS]   30  
5  
6  
162   ian ray    [6]   4   6   6   6   6   5   4   37  
6  
7  
1025   Greg Ferrara    8   6   7   7   7   7   7   [10/DNS]   49  
7  
8  
856   BENJAMIN SETAREH    7   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   8   8   8   8   6   55  
8  
9  
1116   Mark Hibbard    [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   9   9   9   10/DNS   10/DNS   67  
9  
 



UFO (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:55:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
0073   David Clark    1   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
97   Otto DeMuth    [5]   2   2   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
093   Doug Merrill    2   3   3   3   3   [5]   4   18  
3  
4  
7   Luka Bartulovic    4   4   4   1   [5]   3   5   21  
4  
5  
25   ezra/tracy smith    3   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   5   4   4   3   26  
5  
6  
92   Nicholas Burroughs    [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   42  
6  
 



RS Aero (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 2:11:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2210   Marc Jacobi    [2]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1421   Chris Stow    1   2   2   [5]   4   2   11  
2  
3  
1822   Dave Powlison    [3]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
2639   Jim Myers    [5]   4   4   4   2   4   18  
4  
5  
1422   Eric Aker    4   [10]   5   2   5   5   21  
5  
6  
2507   Derek Stow    6   5   6   [7]   7   6   30  
6  
7  
1986   Sally Sharp    7   6   [9]   6   6   8   33  
7  
8  
1126   Boris Mezhibovskiy    8   7   8   8   8   [10]   39  
8  
9  
1983   David Solnick    [9]   8   7   9   9   7   40  
9  
10  
1980   Melissa Solnick    [10]   9   10   10   10   9   48  
10  
11  
2249   Andrew McConnell    [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   65T  
11  
11  
1042   William Shaw    [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   65T  
11  
 



Waszp (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:56:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2010   Sam Blouin    1   1   [2]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
2273   Austin Powers    2   2   3   [4]   2   9  
2  
3  
2088   Ben Rosenberg    [3]   3   1   3   3   10  
3  
4  
123   TEJ TREVOR PAREKH    4   4   [6/DNF]   2   4   14  
4  
5  
2218   Conner Blouin    [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   24  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network