Bermuda Int'l Invitational Race Week 2019
Royal Bermuda Yacht Club | April 27-May 03, 2019

IOD (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 03, 2019 12:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. CHESTER, Peter Wickwire, Chester IOD Fleet, [6]-1-2-2-1-1-[12]-1-4-1- ; 13   
2. BER1, Patrick Cooper, RHADC, [8]-4-[10]-4-8-4-1-2-2-2- ; 27   
3. HPYC, Mark Wincer, Haven Ports Yacht Club, [9]-6-1-1-2-5-4-7-[8]-4- ; 30   
4. NOR, Martin Rygh, Tønsberg Seilforening, 2-7-[8]-6-[10]-2-2-5-6-7- ; 37T   
5. RTYC, Oliver Dix, Royal Thames Yacht Club, [12]-5-3-[7]-3-6-5-6-3-6- ; 37T   
6. SWEDEN, Urban Ristorp, Stenungsunds segelsällskap, 3-3-7-5-5-7-[8]-3-5-[9]- ; 38   
7. SF, Paul ZupanPaul Zupan, SSS, 5-2-5-3-4-[10]-10-[11]-1-10- ; 40   
8. FISHERS, William Reed, Fishers Is Yacht Club, 1-8-[14/DSQ]-8-7-3-9-4-[13]-8- ; 48   
9. MARBLEHEAD, Ian MorrisonRachel Morrison, Eastern Yacht Club, 4-9-4-11-9-[13]-3-[12]-11-3- ; 54   
10. NEH, David Rockefeller, Northeast Harbor Fleet, [11]-10-[11]-10-6-8-6-10-7-5- ; 62   
11. COWESDARING, Jeremy Preston, cowes daring fleet, 7-11-9-[13]-[13]-11-7-8-10-12- ; 75   
12. NAN, Peter McCausland, Nantucket Yacht Club, 10-[14/DSQ]-6-9-11-12-11-[14/DSQ]-12-11- ; 82   
13. STMAWES, Mike Conlin, St, Mawes Sailing Club, [13]-12-12-12-12-9-[13]-9-9-13- ; 88   
 



Etchells (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 12:54:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. BER 671, John Hele, RBYC, RCYC, NYYC, IPYC, 1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 4   
2. 1249, Timothy Patton, RBYC, [4/OCS]-2-2-1-2- ; 7   
3. 71, Stephen Dickinson, East End Mini Yacht Club, 2-3-[4/DNF]-3-3- ; 11   
 



PHRF (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 1:57:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. BER 1000, Stephen Sherwin, RBYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 535, Keith ChiappaKeith Chiappa, Royal Bermuda Yacht Club, 2-2- ; 4   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network