Finn North American Masters Championship
Buccaneer Yacht Club | April 12-14, 2019

Finn (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 1:58:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Usa12, AllUCanEat, stephen landeau, Srsc, 4-1-1-1-1-1-[5]-1- ; 10   
2. ITA 117, , Derek Mess, MITNA, 2-2-2-3-4-2-3-[6]- ; 18   
3. usa117, Sherideath, michael mark, Buccaneer yacht club, 3-3-3-5-2-4-[6]-2- ; 22   
4. USA 1138, Red rocket, Scott Griffiths, Missouri, 5-5-[6]-2-5-3-2-3- ; 25   
5. USA 47, AK 47, Robert Kinney, NEWPORT HARBOR YACHT CLUB, 1-6-5-6-3-5-4-[7]- ; 30   
6. USA 303, Fire Escape, Joe Chinburg, Union Sailing club, 6-7-4-4-8-[10]-1-5- ; 35   
7. USA40, , charles Rudinsky, Great Bay Marine NH, [10]-4-7-7-6-7-8-4- ; 43   
8. USA 61, Caution!, Lee Hope, Sdyc, 7-11-11-8-7-9-[28/DNC]-8- ; 61   
9. 1201, , DAVID BROCKBANK, key west sailiing center, 8-8-[12]-12-9-8-7-10- ; 62   
10. USA 27, Finn Shui, Michael Entwistle, San Diego Yacht Club, 11-10-8-10-11-[28/DNC]-9-9- ; 68   
11. 10, Liberty, Noel Miller, Buccaneer Yacht Club, 16-[19]-16-14-14-12-12-11- ; 95   
12. USA23, Damnifino, Jim Hunter, Buccaneer Yacht Club, 13-13-13-13-12-11-[28/DNC]-28/DNC- ; 103   
13. US101, , peter frissell, NCYC, [28/RET]-15-10-9-10-6-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 106   
14. 155, Lili III, Hans Claesson, TVSC, 20-[21]-20-15-15-13-11-13- ; 107   
15. USA 88, Audacious, James Bland, Austin Yacht Club, 14-17-17-11-13-[28/DNF]-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 128   
16. 151, Tackling Dummy, A.B. Reasonover Jr., Buccaneer Yacht Club, 17-20-18-16-[28/RET-BF]-28/DNC-28/DNC-12- ; 139   
17. USA 150, Petunia, Louie Nady, Buccaneer Yacht Club, 9-9-14-[28/DNC]-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 144   
18. USA 111, Boaty McBoatface, Joseph Burke, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 12-12-9-[28/RET-BF]-28/DNS-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 145   
19. GBR23, Thunder Road, Mike Woodhead, Royal Yorkshire YC, 15-14-15-[28/DNC]-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 156   
20. USA 17, Cascade, Ernesto Bergeron, Bucaneer Yacht Club, 21-16-[28/DNS]-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-10-28/DNF- ; 159   
21. 259, , Keith Beverly, Key west community sailing center, 18-18-19-[28/RET]-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 167   
22. 5199, Casablanca, Cesar Roca, BucYC, 19-[28/DNS]-21-28/RET-BF-28/DNS-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 180   
23. USA 5, SeaFlight, Terry Greenfield, BucYC, [28/DNS]-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 196T   
24. 1096, Marmalade, Frank Hearn, Arkansas, [28/DNS]-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 196T   
25. 35, Child's play, Darrell Peck, BucYC, [28/DNS]-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 196T   
26. 688, Oranjeboot, Hamish Nicol, Union Sailing Club, Co., [28/DNS]-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 196T   
27. 00, Finntastic, Paul Rees, Pontchartrain Yacht Club, [28/DNS]-28/DNS-28/RET-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 196T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network