2019 Dana Point Spring Mini-Series
Dana Point Yacht Club |

PHRF-A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 5:56:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 206   Freedom   12   David Normandin
John Taylor  
DPYC   [6/DNC]   1   6/DNC   1   1   9T  
1  
2  
49   Ruckus   45   Brian Werner
Brian D. Werner  
Dana Point YC   2   [3]   1   3   3   9T  
2  
3  
19   Occam’s Razor   45   Ed Kooij    DPYC   3/SCP   2   [6/DNC]   2   2   9T  
3  
4  
38021   Spirit   33   Chuck Bayless
Chuck Bayless  
DPYC   3   [6/DNC]   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   17  
4  
5  
55544   Volpe   -27   Les Linkogle    DPYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  
 



PHRF-B (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 5:56:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton
Scott Clapp  
DPYC   [7/DNC]   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman D Hosford    Dana Point Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   2   4   1   2   9  
2  
3  
7123   Firewater   96   Rich Bennett
Marty Henehan  
WSA-OC   2   [3]   3   3   3   11  
3  
4  
46973   Blitz   99   Bryan Nickel    NHYC   1   4   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   14  
4  
5  
46984   Pacifico   77   Randall Hawkins    DPYC   3   [5]   5   5   5   18  
5  
6  
2206   Tick Tock   108   Leon Kouyoumdjian    DPYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   6   4   4   21  
6  
 



PHRF-C (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 5:56:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
40641   Schock Wave   123   Don Skrdlant
David Zaveski  
DPYC   [5]   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
46047   Shot   126   Jim Barnes    SBYC   [2]   2   1   2   2   7  
2  
3  
97904   Sol Mate   129   Cindy Wynne
John Hogan  
DPYC   1   3   [5]   3   3   10  
3  
4  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth    DPYC   [4]   4   3   4   4   15  
4  
5  
97243   No Parley   113   David Reed
Pat Shoemaker  
DPYC / ALYC   3   5   4   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



PHRF-D (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 5:56:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7718   Tekeela   186   Jock Mcgraw    Dwyc alyc   1   2   1   2   [3]   6  
1  
2  
46717   Trofina 2   150   Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer  
DPYC   [7/DNC]   3   2   1   2   8  
2  
3  
16875   Beaver   171   Carol Maxwell &Glen Everroad x    SBYRC   3   1   [7/DNC]   5/DSQ   1   10  
3  
4  
56873   Amanecer de la Libertad   180   corey howard
Greg Butchko  
WSA-OC   2   4   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   16  
4  
5  
USA 1930   Whasabe3   174   Terry Betts    DPYC   [7/DNC]   5   6/DNF   5/RET-BF   4   20  
5  
6  
47474   Cruz Control   138   Russ Brown    WSA-OC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   25  
6  
 



NonSpin-A (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 6:05:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
56887   Out of the Blue   150   Jeff Brown    LSFYC   1   1   [3]   2   4  
1  
2  
46981   Besame Mucho   120   Dan Hannegan    DWYC   [15/DNC]   3   1   1   5  
2  
3  
46600   Blew m'en-fous   120   Peter Cochran
Peter Cochran  
DWYC   5   [15/DNC]   4   3   12T  
3  
4  
56382   California Dreamer   168   John Baranger    DPYC   3   [15/DNC]   5   4   12T  
4  
5  
56896   Tomol   127   Sue Griesbach
Bob Langan  
DPYC   4   5   6   [9/RET-BF]   15  
5  
6  
7335   Marblehead   122   Steven Shryock
Lora Shryock  
DPYC   [7]   4   7   5   16  
6  
7  
56728   Vinciamo   137   David Stege    DPYC   6   6   [15/DNC]   6   18  
7  
8  
67404   Masquerade   96   Carlton Vanderbeek
Ron Lee  
DPYC/TPYC   [15/DNC]   2   2   15/DNC   19  
8  
9  
56981   Dawn   198   Richard Cowper
Mark Chabot  
DPYC   [8]   8   8   7   23  
9  
10  
7660   Maxwell   111   Tom Adamson    DPYC   2   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   32  
10  
11  
56674   Mer Sea   204   Charles Gramlich    DWYC   [15/DNC]   7   15/DNC   15/DNC   37  
11  
12  
56382   California Dreamer3   168   John Dewey Baranger    Dpyc   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
12  
12  
56382   California Dreamer2   168   John Q. Baranger    DPYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
12  
12  
56674   Mer Sea   204   Charles Gramlich
Charles Gramlich  
Dana West Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network