2019 Dana Point Spring Mini-Series
Dana Point Yacht Club |

PHRF-A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 5:56:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 206, Freedom, David NormandinJohn Taylor, DPYC, [6/DNC]-1-6/DNC-1-1- ; 9T   
2. 49, Ruckus, Brian WernerBrian D. Werner, Dana Point YC, 2-[3]-1-3-3- ; 9T   
3. 19, Occam’s Razor, Ed Kooij, DPYC, 3/SCP-2-[6/DNC]-2-2- ; 9T   
4. 38021, Spirit, Chuck BaylessChuck Bayless, DPYC, 3-[6/DNC]-2-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 17   
5. 55544, Volpe, Les Linkogle, DPYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 24   
 



PHRF-B (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 5:56:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 67720, Gray Goose, Jeremy QuintonScott Clapp, DPYC, [7/DNC]-1-1-2-1- ; 5   
2. 77429, Chaos Theory, Norman D Hosford, Dana Point Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-2-4-1-2- ; 9   
3. 7123, Firewater, Rich BennettMarty Henehan, WSA-OC, 2-[3]-3-3-3- ; 11   
4. 46973, Blitz, Bryan Nickel, NHYC, 1-4-2-[7/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 14   
5. 46984, Pacifico, Randall Hawkins, DPYC, 3-[5]-5-5-5- ; 18   
6. 2206, Tick Tock, Leon Kouyoumdjian, DPYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-6-4-4- ; 21   
 



PHRF-C (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 5:56:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40641, Schock Wave, Don SkrdlantDavid Zaveski, DPYC, [5]-1-2-1-1- ; 5   
2. 46047, Shot, Jim Barnes, SBYC, [2]-2-1-2-2- ; 7   
3. 97904, Sol Mate, Cindy WynneJohn Hogan, DPYC, 1-3-[5]-3-3- ; 10   
4. 97938, Starckweather, Graham Forsyth, DPYC, [4]-4-3-4-4- ; 15   
5. 97243, No Parley, David ReedPat Shoemaker, DPYC / ALYC, 3-5-4-[6/DNC]-6/DNC- ; 18   
 



PHRF-D (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 5:56:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7718, Tekeela, Jock Mcgraw, Dwyc alyc, 1-2-1-2-[3]- ; 6   
2. 46717, Trofina 2, Anna ScharerUeli Scharer, DPYC, [7/DNC]-3-2-1-2- ; 8   
3. 16875, Beaver, Carol Maxwell &Glen Everroad x, SBYRC, 3-1-[7/DNC]-5/DSQ-1- ; 10   
4. 56873, Amanecer de la Libertad, corey howardGreg Butchko, WSA-OC, 2-4-3-[7/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 16   
5. USA 1930, Whasabe3, Terry Betts, DPYC, [7/DNC]-5-6/DNF-5/RET-BF-4- ; 20   
6. 47474, Cruz Control, Russ Brown, WSA-OC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-4-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 25   
 



NonSpin-A (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 6:05:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56887, Out of the Blue, Jeff Brown, LSFYC, 1-1-[3]-2- ; 4   
2. 46981, Besame Mucho, Dan Hannegan, DWYC, [15/DNC]-3-1-1- ; 5   
3. 46600, Blew m'en-fous, Peter CochranPeter Cochran, DWYC, 5-[15/DNC]-4-3- ; 12T   
4. 56382, California Dreamer, John Baranger, DPYC, 3-[15/DNC]-5-4- ; 12T   
5. 56896, Tomol, Sue GriesbachBob Langan, DPYC, 4-5-6-[9/RET-BF]- ; 15   
6. 7335, Marblehead, Steven ShryockLora Shryock, DPYC, [7]-4-7-5- ; 16   
7. 56728, Vinciamo, David Stege, DPYC, 6-6-[15/DNC]-6- ; 18   
8. 67404, Masquerade, Carlton VanderbeekRon Lee, DPYC/TPYC, [15/DNC]-2-2-15/DNC- ; 19   
9. 56981, Dawn, Richard CowperMark Chabot, DPYC, [8]-8-8-7- ; 23   
10. 7660, Maxwell, Tom Adamson, DPYC, 2-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 32   
11. 56674, Mer Sea, Charles Gramlich, DWYC, [15/DNC]-7-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 37   
12. 56674, Mer Sea, Charles GramlichCharles Gramlich, Dana West Yacht Club, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 45T   
13. 56382, California Dreamer2, John Q. Baranger, DPYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 45T   
14. 56382, California Dreamer3, John Dewey Baranger, Dpyc, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 45T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network