2019 Dana Point Fall Mini-Series
Dana Point Yacht Club |

PHRF-A (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2019 5:36:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
49   Ruckus   45   Brian Werner
Brian D. Werner  
Dana Point YC   1   2   [3]   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
19   Occam’s Razor   45   Ed Kooij    DPYC   2   [3]   1   2   1   3   9  
2  
3  
USA 206   Freedom   12   David Normandin
John Taylor  
DPYC   [3]   1   2   3   3   1   10  
3  
4  
38021   Spirit   33   Chuck Bayless
Chuck Bayless  
DPYC   [5/DNC]   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   24  
4  
 



PHRF-B (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2019 5:36:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton
Scott Clapp  
DPYC   1   2   [5]   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman D Hosford    Dana Point Yacht Club   2   1   2   [3]   3   2   10  
2  
3  
46973   Blitz   99   Bryan Nickel    NHYC   [5]   4   1   1   2   3   11  
3  
4  
247   Boondoggle   102   Patrick Danly    DPYC   4   6   4   5   4   [10/DNC]   23  
4  
5  
46984   Pacifico   77   Randall Hawkins    DPYC   7   5   6   6   5   [10/DNC]   29  
5  
6  
2206   Tick Tock   108   Leon Kouyoumdjian    DPYC   3   3   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   30  
6  
7  
7096   Scenic   96   Dan Bunce    Cortez Racing Association   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   37  
7  
8  
7123   Firewater   96   Rich Bennett
Marty Henehan  
WSA-OC   6   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   46  
8  
9  
46734   Cool Man Cool   102   Eric Gritzmacher    Dana West Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   47  
9  
 



PHRF-C (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2019 5:36:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
40641   Schock Wave   123   Don Skrdlant
David Zaveski  
DPYC   2   1   1   1   1   [9/DNC]   6  
1  
2  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth    DPYC   [4]   3   2   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
97243   No Parley   113   David Reed
Pat Shoemaker  
DPYC / ALYC   5   4   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   28  
3  
4  
46600   Blew m'en-fous   120   Peter Cochran
Peter Cochran  
DWYC   6   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   31  
4  
5  
46047   Shot   126   Jim Barnes    SBYC   1   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   37  
5  
6  
46981   besame mucho   120   Dan P. Hannegan    dwyc   [10/DNC]   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   38  
6  
7  
46981   Besame Mucho   120   Daniel Hannegan    Dwyc   3   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   39  
7  
8  
47474   Cruz Control   138   Russ Brown    Wsa-oc   7   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   43  
8  
 



PHRF-D (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2019 5:36:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7718   TEKEELA   186   JOCK MCGRAW
JOCK F MCGRAW  
DWYC, ALYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
46717   Trofina 2   150   Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer  
DPYC   2   3   3   2.5/TIE   2   [7/DNC]   12.5  
2  
3  
16875   Beaver   171   Carol Maxwell &Glen Everroad x    SBYRC   [7/DNC]   2   2   2.5/TIE   3   7/DNC   16.5  
3  
4  
USA 1930   Whasabe3   174   Terry Betts    DPYC   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   26T  
4  
5  
US459   Longboard   186   Marty Chokany    ABYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4   4   4   7/DNC   26T  
5  
6  
56873   Amanecer de la Libertad   180   corey howard
Greg Butchko  
WSA-OC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



NonSpin-A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2019 5:36:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6  Total Pos
1  
56887   Out of the Blue   150   Jeff Brown
Jeff Buchman  
LSFYC   1   [2]   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
67404   Masquerade   96   Carlton Vanderbeek
Ron Lee  
DPYC/TPYC   [3]   1   2   2   1   6  
2  
3  
56896   Tomol   138   Susan Griesbach
Susan Griesbach  
DPYC   2   [3]   3   3   3   11  
3  
4  
56981   Dawn   198   Richard Cowper
Mark Chabot  
DPYC   [5]   4   4   5   5   18  
4  
5  
56728   Vinciamo   137   David Stege    DPYC   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4   4   19  
5  
6  
7335   Marblehead   122   Steven Shryock
Lora Shryock  
DPYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network