2019 Dana Point Fall Mini-Series
Dana Point Yacht Club |

PHRF-A (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 6:20:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
49   Ruckus   45   Brian Werner
Brian D. Werner  
Dana Point YC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
USA 206   Freedom   12   David Normandin
John Taylor  
DPYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
19   Occam’s Razor   45   Ed Kooij    DPYC   2   3   5  
3  
4  
38021   Spirit   33   Chuck Bayless
Chuck Bayless  
DPYC   5/DNC   4   9  
4  
 



PHRF-B (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 6:50:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman D Hosford    Dana Point Yacht Club   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton
Scott Clapp  
DPYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
2206   Tick Tock   108   Leon Kouyoumdjian    DPYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
46973   Blitz   99   Bryan Nickel    NHYC   5   4   9  
4  
5  
247   Boondoggle   102   Patrick Danly    DPYC   4   6   10  
5  
6  
46984   Pacifico   77   Randall Hawkins    DPYC   7   5   12  
6  
7  
7123   Firewater   96   Rich Bennett
Marty Henehan  
WSA-OC   6   9/DNC   15  
7  
8  
46734   Cool Man Cool   102   Eric Gritzmacher    Dana West Yacht Club   9/DNC   7   16  
8  
 



PHRF-C (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 6:50:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
40641   Schock Wave   123   Don Skrdlant
David Zaveski  
DPYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth    DPYC   4   3   7  
2  
3  
97243   No Parley   113   David Reed
Pat Shoemaker  
DPYC / ALYC   5   4   9  
3  
4  
46047   Shot   126   Jim Barnes    SBYC   1   9/DNC   10  
4  
5  
46600   Blew m'en-fous   120   Peter Cochran
Peter Cochran  
DWYC   6   5   11  
5  
6  
46981   besame mucho   120   Dan P. Hannegan    dwyc   10/DNC   2   12T  
6  
7  
46981   Besame Mucho   120   Daniel Hannegan    Dwyc   3   9/DNC   12T  
7  
8  
47474   Cruz Control   138   Russ Brown    Wsa-oc   7   9/DNC   16  
8  
 



PHRF-D (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 6:51:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7718   TEKEELA   186   JOCK MCGRAW
JOCK F MCGRAW  
DWYC, ALYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46717   Trofina 2   150   Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer  
DPYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
16875   Beaver   171   Carol Maxwell &Glen Everroad x    SBYRC   6/DNC   2   8  
3  
4  
USA 1930   Whasabe3   174   Terry Betts    DPYC   3   6/DNC   9  
4  
5  
56873   Amanecer de la Libertad   180   corey howard
Greg Butchko  
WSA-OC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



NonSpin-A (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 6:51:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56887   Out of the Blue   150   Jeff Brown
Jeff Buchman  
LSFYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
67404   Masquerade   96   Carlton Vanderbeek
Ron Lee  
DPYC/TPYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
56896   Tomol   138   Susan Griesbach
Susan Griesbach  
DPYC   2   3   5  
3  
4  
56981   Dawn   198   Richard Cowper
Mark Chabot  
DPYC   5   4   9  
4  
5  
56728   Vinciamo   137   David Stege    DPYC   4   7/DNC   11  
5  
6  
7335   Marblehead   122   Steven Shryock
Lora Shryock  
DPYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network