MOTH, WASZP AND UFO FOILING MIDWINTERS
Upper Keys Sailing Club | January 25-27, 2019

Moth (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 27, 2019 12:35:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
US   Andrew Scrivan   Port Chester Yacht Squadron   1   1   1   2   1   [3]   2   2   2   [4]   1   1   1   15  
1  
2  
4133   Scott Ferguson   CYC Jamestown   2   2   2   [3]   3   2   3   3   3   1   2   [4]   3   26  
2  
3  
3982   Jonathan Goldsberry   SFYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   1   1   1   1   2   3   2   2   35  
3  
4  
00   Andy Horton   Birmingham sailing club / lake Champlain yc   4   4   4   1   4   4   4   [6]   4   5   [6]   3   5   42  
4  
5  
4601   Scott Bursor   UKSC / American Yacht Club   3   3   3   4   5   5   [6]   5   [6]   3   4   6   4   45  
5  
6  
9   Blake Cabassa   UKSC / CRYC   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   6   6   5   4   5   6   5   5   6   68  
6  
7  
4147   Vanessa Ampelas   UKSC   5   5   5   5   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   7   7   7   7   8   7   7   70  
7  
8  
4006   Dennis Sargenti   UKSC   [10/DNF]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   7   10/DNS   10/DNS   8   10/DNS   8   9   8   10/DNC   100  
8  
9  
4022   Daniel Neri   Conanicut Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   6   [10/DNS]   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNF   9   10/DNC   9   7   10/DNC   10/DNF   101  
9  
 



Waszp (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 26, 2019 2:17:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2087   Melissa Kalicin   Antigua Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [2/DNF]   2/DNC   2/DNC   9  
1  
 



UFO (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 27, 2019 12:38:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
00073   Dave Clark   NHFL   [2]   2   1   [4]   1   2   1   1   1   2   1   2   14  
1  
2  
92   Nicholas Burroughs   NHfL   [3]   1   [2]   1   2   1   2   2   2   1   2   1   15  
2  
3  
11   Otto DeMuth   James Island Yacht Club   1   3   4   [5]   3   3   3   3   [5]   5   3   3   31  
3  
4  
58   Barry Kuehl   Fleet 204   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   6   6   4   5   4   4   3   3   4   4   43  
4  
5  
4   Martin Langhoff   Miami Rowing Club   [7/DNS]   4   3   3   5   [6]   6   6   4   4   5   5   45  
5  
6  
154   James Burgess   Conanicut Yacht Club   4   5   5   2   [6]   4   5   5   [6]   6   6   6   48  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network