90th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - ABYC
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club | February 16-17, 2019

I-14 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:13:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
USA 1200      0   Brad Ruetenik   Brad Ruetenik   2   4   2   1   9   9  
1  
2  
USA 1203   Terence Gleeson   0   Terence Gleeson   Terence Gleeson   1   1   1   7/DNC   10   10  
2  
3  
1168      0   Paul Galvez   CBYC/DPYC   3   2   3   7/DNC   15   15  
3  
4  
1193   Slippery When Wet   0   Channing Hamlet   San Diego Yacht Club   4   3   5   7/DNC   19   19  
4  
5  
USA 1998   Black and Blue   0   James Clarkson   RYC   5   5   4   7/DNC   21   21  
5  
6  
USA 1204      0   Ted Conrads   SDYC/CYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28   28  
6  
 



Laser Master (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:51:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
214392      0   Doug Hart [GGMstr]   MBYC   1   1   3   3   [7]   8   8  
1  
2  
212594      0   Bill Symes [GGMstr]   NHYC   5   [6]   5   1   3   14   14  
2  
3  
173666   Devil in Blue Dress   0   Mike Bishop [Master]   StFYC   [8]   2   1   2   1   6   14  
3  
4  
198379      0   David LaPier [GrandMstr]   Palo Alto   2   4   2   4   [14]   12   16  
4  
5  
210692      0   Jay Leon [GrandMstr]   Seattle YC   4   7   4   [10]   6   21   25  
5  
6  
204389      0   Dave Leuck [Master]   MBYC   6   3   [7]   6   2   17   25  
6  
7  
125090   GEEZER   0   Chris Boome [GGMstr]   St. Francis Yacht Club   [12]   5   9   7   5   26   26  
7  
8  
208764      0   Doug Seeman [GGMstr]   Mbyc   3   [11]   11   8   8   30   30  
8  
9  
190263   Lady Langkawi   0   Martin Bonsager [Master]   BYC   7   9   6   [11]   9   31   39  
9  
10  
212433   lifestyles of the poor and unknown   0   Jon Andron [GGMstr]   st. francis yc   14   8   8   [21/DNC]   10   40   40  
10  
11  
156877   Sid the Kid 2.0   0   Paul Miachika [GrandMstr]   Arizona Yacht Club   10   13   15   [21/DNS]   4   42   46  
11  
12  
196816   Joy Ride V   0   John Purdy [GrandMstr]   WSC   11   [14]   14   5   12   42   46  
12  
13  
194598      0   Dave Jursik [GrandMstr]   Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA   13   10   10   [21/DNC]   11   44   48  
13  
14  
187310      0   Mark Young [GrandMstr]   MBYC   9   12   12   12   [15]   45   49  
14  
15  
207254      0   Clay Karmel [GrandMstr]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   15   [21/DNF]   13   9   13   50   54  
15  
16  
197989      0   Sumeet Patel [Master]   ABYC   16   15   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   73   81  
16  
17  
213885   None   0   Tom Laube [GGMstr]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84   84  
17  
18  
200935      0   Nigel Donnelly [GrandMstr]   ILCA   17   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   21/DNC   21/DNC   80   84  
18  
19  
181220   White Bear   0   John Weiss [GrandMstr]   White Bear Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84   88  
19  
19  
183836      0   Tucker Strasser [GrandMstr]   Del Rey Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84   88  
19  
 



Lido 14 A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:05:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
6244   Snafu   0   Tom Jenkins [Lido A]   SouthwesternYC / Morro Bay YC   6   1   1   8   8  
1  
2  
3850      0   Timothy Zimmerman [Lido A]   Oceanside YC   1   5   3   9   9T  
2  
3  
37   Mr Hanky   0   Stunami robertson [Lido A]   MBYC   4   3   2   9   9T  
3  
4  
3883   Short Bus   0   Kevin Thomas [Lido A]   Abyc   3   2   11/DNC   16   16  
4  
5  
4249   Lil Red   0   Tyler Webb [Lido A]   Leeway SC   5   4   11/DNC   20   20  
5  
6  
2506   Orin B.   0   Mark Ryan [Lido A]   Leeway Sailing Center   2   11/DNC   11/DNC   24   24  
6  
7  
4827   4827   427   Gabe Ferramola [Lido A]   Alamitos Bay YC   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   29   29  
7  
8  
3166      0   Butch Michel [Lido A]   RNYC   8   11/DNC   11/DNC   30   30  
8  
9  
2665   Outta Here   0   Bruce Golison [Lido A]   SDYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33   33T  
9  
9  
11   JetConnex   0   Brian MacLean [Lido A]   ABYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33   33T  
9  
 



Lido 14 B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:08:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
4550   Willpower   0   Jack Johnson [Lido B]   ABYC   1   2   3   3  
1  
2  
6082      0   Will Vrooman [Lido B]   ABYC   2   3   5   5  
2  
3  
375   Project 14   0   Eric Conn [Lido B]   ABYC   6   1   7   7  
3  
4  
6125   Luff n Laff   0   Steve Cole [Lido B]   ABYC   4   4   8   8  
4  
5  
1542      0   Sam Bell [Lido B]   ABYC   5   5   10   10  
5  
6  
25061   Lady Bad   0   Collette Vaughan [Lido B]   Leeway Sailing Center   3   11/DNC   14   14  
6  
7  
3650   Homer   0   Greg Boudreaux [Lido B]   BYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22   22T  
7  
7  
2382   Lunch Meat   0   Jennifer Kuritz [Lido A]   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   22   22T  
7  
7  
3759   Shifty   0   Mike Corzine [Lido B]   ABYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22   22T  
7  
 



Cal 20 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:08:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network