MOTH US NATIONALS/LADD LEWIS MEMORIAL MOTH, WASZP, UFO REGATTA
Upper Keys Sailing Club | March 01-03, 2019

Moth (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 1:01:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA 4210   Richard Didham   Richmond Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
4022   Anthony Kotoun   Sail Newport   2   2   [8]   3   2   2   2   4   17  
2  
3  
US   Andrew Scrivan   Port Chester Yacht Sqadron   [3]   3   2   2   3   3   3   3   19  
3  
4  
4133   Scott Ferguson   CYC Jamestown, RI   5   4   3   [9]   4   4   7   2   29  
4  
5  
POR 4299   Judge Ryan   SDYC, MBYC   6   5   5   6   [8]   5   4   6   37  
5  
6  
USA 4601   Scott Bursor   American Yacht Club / UKSC   [8]   8   4   5   5   6   5   5   38  
6  
7  
3931   Blake Cabassa   UKSC / CRYC   7   6   6   4   6   7   [9]   7   43  
7  
8  
4603   Seth Siegler   Mission Bay Yacht Club   [9]   7   9   7   7   8   6   8   52  
8  
9  
4147   Vanessa Ampelas   UKSC   4   [9]   7   8   9   9   8   9   54  
9  
10  
GBR4507   sam barron-fox   scyc / nyyc   10   10   10   10   11   10   10   [14/DNF]   71  
10  
11  
4037   Leah White   UKSC   [14/DNF]   14/DSQ   11   11   10   12   11   10   79  
11  
12  
4425   Daniel Neri   Conanicut Yacht Club, Jamestown RI   [14/DNF]   11   12   12   12   11   14/RET   14/DNF   86  
12  
13  
17   Dennis Sargenti   UKSC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98  
13  
 



UFO (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 12:44:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
92   Nicholas Burroughs   NHfL   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4   Martin Langhoff   Miami Rowing Club   2   2   1   2   [3]   2   3   12  
2  
3  
154   James Burgess   Conanicut Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   3   2   3   2   16  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network