90th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - DPYC
Dana Point Yacht Club |

PHRF A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 16, 2019 6:42:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton Scott Clapp    Dana Point Yacht Club   1   00:41:22   1   00:57:58   1   00:19:58   3  
1  
01:59:18
2  
19   Occam's Razor   45   Eduard Kooij    DPYC   2   00:41:46   2   00:59:19   2   00:20:31   6  
2  
02:01:36
3  
USA 206   Freedom   12   John Taylor    DPYC   3   00:42:20   3   01:01:14   4   00:20:54   10  
3  
02:04:28
4  
46714   Pole Dancer   42   Tom Manok    OYC   4   00:42:29   4   01:02:04   3   00:20:53   11  
4  
02:05:26
5  
49   Ruckus   45   Brian Werner    Dana Point YC   5   00:44:05   5   01:03:25   5   00:21:42   15  
5  
02:09:12
6  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman Hosford    Dana Point YC   6   00:47:56   6   01:04:59   6   00:22:27   18  
6  
02:15:22
7  
USA 115   Power Point   36   Joe Cramer    Oceanside Yacht Club   8/DNC   00:48:56   8/DNC   01:05:59   8/DNC   00:23:27   24  
7  
02:18:22
 



PHRF B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 16, 2019 6:42:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
40641   Schock Wave   123   Don Skrdlant    DPYC   1   00:44:23   1   01:02:59   1   00:20:17   3  
1  
02:07:39
2  
56896   Tomol   127   Susan Griesbach    DPYC   4   00:48:39   2   01:08:42   2   00:23:44   8  
2  
02:21:05
3  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth    DPYC   3   00:47:28   3   01:09:12   5/RET-BF   00:24:44   11  
3  
02:21:24
4  
97904   Sol Mate   129   CYNTHIA WYNNE    DPYC   2   00:46:37   5/RET-BF   01:10:12   5/DNS   00:24:44   12  
4  
02:21:33
5  
60204   Running Water   117   Phil Bellafaire    Dana West Yacht Club   6/DNC   00:49:39   6/DNC   01:10:12   6/DNC   00:24:44   18  
5  
02:24:35
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network