90th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC
San Diego Yacht Club | February 09-10, 2019

Beneteau 36.7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 10, 2019 6:38:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7031   Kea   0   Chick Pyle   SDYC   2   3   1   2   8  
1  
2  
7367   Kraken   0   Thomas Shepherd   OYC   3   2   4   1   10  
2  
3  
90   Legend   0   Neil Senturia   SDYC   1   1   2   10/RET   14  
3  
4  
36764   Adeline   0   Robert Carlson   CRA   4   5   3   4   16  
4  
5  
7020   Sorcerer   0   Robert Kopaniasz   SDYC   5   6   8   3   22  
5  
6  
56360   Melokia   0   Mike Whittemore   Coronado YC   7   7   6   5   25  
6  
7  
7223   Adventure   0   Ted Butterfield   SWYC   6   8   5   7   26  
7  
8  
52772   Sailhook   0   Peter Andreasen   Coronado YC   9   9   7   6   31  
8  
9  
56268   Carole's Fandango   0   RG Head   CCYC   8   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   32  
9  
 



Pac52 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 10, 2019 5:22:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5210   Interlodge VI   0   Austin and Gwen Fragomen   NYYC   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
5202   Invisible Hand   0   Frank Slootman   Tahoe YC   3   3   2   2   2   1   2   15  
2  
3  
60052   BadPak   0   Tom Holthus   SDYC   2   2   3   3   3   3   3   19  
3  
 



52 Class (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 10, 2019 5:24:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
52007   Vesper   1.184   David Team   NHYC   1   1   1   1   3   1   1   9  
1  
06:58:09
2  
3545   Rio   1.21   Manouch Moshayedi   StFYC   2   3   2   3   2   2   2   16  
2  
07:07:25
3  
52006   WASABI   1.159   Dale Williams   NHYC/StFYC   4   2   3   2   1   3   3   18  
3  
07:11:02
4  
52221   Nimbus   1.163   Eduardo Saenz   SDYC   3   4   4   4   4   4   6/DNF   29  
4  
07:26:07
5  
77000   Pendragon   1.125   Steve Torres   Hawaii Yacht Club   5   5   5   5   5   5   4   34  
5  
07:42:22
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network