2019 Virginia Commonwealth Regatta
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | June 22-23, 2019

Optimist (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:22:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
115   Tommy Sitzmann [Red]   FBYC   1   1   8   [46/RET-AF]   1   1   1   1   2   16  
1  
2  
22562   Bo Angus [Blue]   FBYC   [9]   2   1   6   2   2   3   3   1   20  
2  
3  
19187   Rebecca Schill [Red]   NYCC   5   [7]   5   2   7   3   2   2   3   29  
3  
4  
3737 BRA   Conrado Cookson [Red]   SCYC   2   4   2   3   5   [9]   8   4   4   32  
4  
5  
22595   Kyle Reinecke [Red]   AYC   4   6   [7]   1   3   5   4   5   6   34  
5  
6  
21260   Audrey Permenter [Red]   Norfolk Yacht and CC   10   5   [12]   4   6   4   12   7   9   57  
6  
7  
15924   Willem DeSimone [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   3   13   9   5   [24]   10   10   8   7   65  
7  
8  
22667   Christopher Draper [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   6   [16]   4   12   12   6   14   15   5   74  
8  
9  
22233   Parker Moore [Blue]   Hampton   7   17   11   11   8   7   11   [19]   11   83  
9  
10  
22852   luca webb [Red]   NERYC   [19]   12   16   17   14   8   9   6   14   96  
10  
11  
20956   Nathan Jensen [Red]   NERYC   12   8   14   18   21   12   5   12   [23]   102  
11  
12  
8   Annie Sitzmann [White]   FBYC   [20]   9   15   16   4   17   7   17   18   103  
12  
13  
14167   Pierce Brindley [Red]   Hampton Yacht Club   [24]   18   21   13   10   11   6   22   10   111  
13  
14  
15512   Leila Pfrang [Blue]   HRRT   17   11   3   19   16   [27]   17   23   12   118  
14  
15  
21073   Luca DeSimone [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   13   14   10   21   15   14   [31]   20   19   126  
15  
16  
18948   Owen MacWilliams [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [46/OCS]   3   30   8   9   15   26   13   26   130  
16  
17  
20662   Amelon Rule [White]   HRRT   14   [46/DNF]   20   27   13   16   13   16   17   136  
17  
18  
22297   Will Rucker [Red]   JIJYC/DDT   8   23   13   15   11   [36]   24   18   25   137  
18  
19  
22449   Bode Snider [Blue]   South Carolina Yacht Club   19.4/AVG-ALL   19   6   9   26   21   [32]   10   32   142.4  
19  
20  
20616   Ava Arepally [Red]   TAYC   [46/OCS]   20   28   10   18   20   23   11   15   145  
20  
21  
20252   Petra Humphrey [Blue]   CYC 1853   [31]   24   22   7   29   22   19   29   20   172  
21  
22  
21294   Lilliana webb [Red]   NERYC   23   25   17   20   17   29   21   21   [30]   173  
22  
23  
19416   Ashton Perkins [White]   SSA / CBOT   11   [33]   29   23   19   19   28   24   21   174  
23  
24  
19067   Hartley Cooper [Blue]   Robin Cooper   26.1/AVG-ALL   15   25   14   31   [43]   40   25   16   192.1  
24  
25  
19147   Cal King [White]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   38   [40]   32   37   27   18   15   14   13   194  
25  
26  
18363   Madeleine Garrett [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   18   30   34   22   30   23   18   [39]   24   199  
26  
27  
9752   Georgia Wensell [Red]   FBYC   25   26   19   24   28   31   29   26   [33]   208  
27  
28  
10586   James Cottage [Red]   North East River Yacht Club   21   28   24   25   22   37   [39]   31   28   216  
28  
29  
12448   Alders Kulynych-Irvin [Blue]   AYC   [46/OCS]   21   18   28   25   28   30   36   31   217  
29  
30  
21798   Noah Wensell [Blue]   FBYC   28   [34]   31   30   33   25   25   28   27   227  
30  
31  
22455   Kyle Pfrang [Red]   HRRT   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   13   16   9   8   230  
31  
32  
19470   Jack Butler [Red]   HYC   29   31   23   31   [36]   24   33   27   34   232  
32  
33  
2038   Riley Clary [Blue]   FBYC, Southern Yacht Club   22   10   [39]   33   37   35   36   34   29   236  
33  
34  
19552   Robbie Herzog [White]   Severn Sailing Association   33   22   [44]   29   20   42   44   30   35   255  
34  
35  
22112   Charlotte Staas [Red]   FBYC   36   35   26   26   35   32   35   35   [42]   260  
35  
36  
22777   Michael Werblow [Blue]   Annapolis YC   27   38   42   42   [46/DNS]   26   27   37   22   261  
36  
37  
15446   Flora Cole [White]   Severn Sailing Association/CBOT   16   37   41   39   23   40   38   32   [45]   266  
37  
38  
12923   John Paul Kadunc [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   35   42   33   36   40   33   20   33   [43]   272  
38  
39  
21782   Kayla Roper [Blue]   FBYC   26   29   37   32   39   [44]   37   38   36   274T  
39  
40  
USA17424   Guy Franklin [Blue]   FBYC   30   32   27   38   32   34   [42]   40   41   274T  
40  
41  
15222   Eli Waltz [White]   SSA   15   27   38   35   38   [46/DNF]   43   42   38   276  
41  
42  
16743   Samuel Viola [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   34   36   [43]   40   41   39   22   41   37   290  
42  
43  
18459   Clarke Garrett [White]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   32   39   40   43   34   30   41   [44]   44   303T  
43  
44  
12118   Madeline Ballard [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   37   [46/DNS]   35   34   42   38   34   43   40   303T  
44  
45  
14101   Josie Brindley [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   [46/DNF]   41   36   41   43   41   45   45   39   331  
45  
 



Optimist Green (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:22:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radials (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 2:24:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
208760   Jordan Bendura    FBYC   3   2   1   2   [4]   1   1   4   14  
1  
2  
166915   andrew Ciszewski    fishing Bay Yacht Club   1   [21/OCS]   2   4   1   7   3   2   20  
2  
3  
158770   Alex Adams    Annapolis Yacht Club   4   8   [9]   3   2   8   2   1   28  
3  
4  
184618   Charles Anderson    SSA   5   3   4   1   6   [15]   6   5   30  
4  
5  
180050   Xavier Shattuck    SSA   2   4   5   9   3   [21/OCS]   8   7   38  
5  
6  
164293   William Tebrake    South Carolina Yacht Club   [11]   9   8   5   10   2   5   3   42  
6  
7  
157851   Katherine Weaver    SSA   14   1   [21/OCS]   8   11   3   7   6   50  
7  
8  
187173   MORGAN ESSEX    NERYC   8   10   3   10   [15]   11   10   10   62  
8  
9  
212436   Billy Vogel    GPYC / Big Blue Sailing Academy   9   7   10   6   8   9   [21/OCS]   14   63  
9  
10  
200622   Logan Hayes    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   6   11   7   16   7   5   [21/OCS]   17   69  
10  
11  
190238   Joshua Bendura    FBYC   7   5   6   7   17   20/ZFP   [21/ZFP]   9   71  
11  
12  
201217   Jennifer Permenter    Big Blue Sailing Academy   [17]   17   11   14   9   6   4   11   72  
12  
13  
171223   Tyler Egeli    Sailing Center Chesapeake   [16]   13   15   15   13   4   9   8   77  
13  
14  
205404   Britt cortina    fbyc   10   [21/OCS]   12   21/DSQ   5   10   14   15   87  
14  
15  
203629   Morey Levy    FBYC   12   6   14   [17]   16   13   11   16   88  
15  
16  
211538   Brooke Bogdan    NERYC   [19]   14   17   12   12   16/ZFP   16   13   100  
16  
17  
175212   Lucy Paskoff    Sailing Center Chesapeake   [18]   16   13   18   14   17   12   12   102  
17  
18  
191980   Joshua Almany    FBYC   13   18   [21/OCS]   11   18   14   13   20   107  
18  
19  
187977   Jack Cabell    FBYC   15   15   16   13   19   19   [21/OCS]   19   116  
19  
20  
211628   Beau Seibel    Erie yacht club   [20]   12   18   19   20   18   15   18   120  
20  
 



420 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 2:07:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7302   Owen Hennessey /
Gavin Meese  
Annapolis YC/ Norwalk Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   1   [8/ZFP]   4   2   12  
1  
2  
8579   Nick Budington /
Liam Gronda  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   2   2   [6]   1   2   1   1   6/ZFP   15  
2  
3  
8580   Matt Budington /
Linnea Forsberg  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   [8]   4   3   4   4   2   2   4   23  
3  
4  
5964   Zander King /
Rees Tindall  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis yacht club   3   [23/OCS]   5   3   9   11/ZFP   6   3   40  
4  
5  
5825   Ian Ronald /
Lachlan Hooper  
NERYC/ NERYC   5   3   [13]   5   3   10   7   9   42  
5  
6  
5790   Peter Lobaugh /
Molly Roden  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   4   11   4   6   12   7   10   [15]   54  
6  
7  
8064   ava cornell /
madeline amthor  
annapolis yacht club/ annapolis yacht club   11   [14]   10   8   11   4   5   7   56  
7  
8  
4143   Daniel Unangst /
Audrey Commerford  
SCC/SMSA/ Sailing Center Chesapeake   7   6   2   13   6   13/ZFP   12   [14]   59  
8  
9  
7289   skylor sweet /
isabella Webb  
NERYC/ NERYC   [19]   7   14   7   5   10/ZFP   3   16   62  
9  
10  
131   Beckett Kumler /
Orion Adelman  
AYC/ AYC   6   5   12   9   [23/OCS]   14   16/ZFP   6   68  
10  
11  
8582   Mason Chapman /
Walker Angus  
FBYC/ FBYC   10   10   8   10   13   [14/ZFP]   9   10/ZFP   70  
11  
12  
8009   Harrison Thomson /
Robert Chase  
HRRT/NYCC/ HRRT/NYCC   14   13   7   12   10   11   [16]   13   80T  
12  
13  
AYC5   George Carty /
Tyler Hughes  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   12   [22/ZFP]   11   15   8   12   14   8   80T  
13  
14  
7280   Thomas Mazzeo /
Colin Miedler  
South Carolina Yacht Club/ SCYC   16   15   9   14   7   [22/ZFP]   13/ZFP   15/ZFP   89  
14  
15  
8010   Tyler Brown /
Jack McKenna  
HRRT/ HRRT   9   8   17   11   15   20/ZFP   13   [21/ZFP]   93  
15  
16  
1645   John Thomas Mason /
Henry Ciszewski  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/ Fishing Bay Yacht Club   15   9   [20]   16   14   18/ZFP   15   11   98  
16  
17  
3196   Mae Wallace Angus    FBYC   13   12   15   17   16   [23/ZFP]   17   17   107  
17  
18  
AYC3   Ryan Tatelbaum /
Lucy Lobaugh  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   18   16   16   19   18   [21/ZFP]   18   19   124  
18  
19  
AYC4   Jackson Park /
Chase Omalley  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   17   18   19   18   17   18   [20]   18   125  
19  
20  
7782   Blake Goodwin /
Hunter Wheary  
HRRT/ Norfolk Yacht   [20]   19   18   20   19   19   19   20   134  
20  
21  
2686   Cara Brickhouse /
Harrison Hubard
Sarah Frances Payes  
FBYC/ FBYC
/ FBYC  
21   20   21   21   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   152  
21  
22  
0   Anna Howell    Annapolis Yacht Club   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   161  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network