2019 Yngling Open North American Championship, Sheboygan WI, USA
Sail Sheboygan | July 23-25, 2019

Yngling (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2019 2:58:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
NED 355   NYNKE   Maarten Jamin /
Jaap Smolders
Cristel Pessers  
Amsterdam, NH   NED   De Meeuwen/
/   
1   1   1   1   1   [2]   5  
1  
2  
DEN111      Jørgen Ring /
Amalie Hallager
Jens Zacho  
Klampenborg, Sjaelland   DEN   Taarbaek Yachtclub/
/   
2   2   3   5   [6]   1   13  
2  
3  
USA 41   Stinky   Christine Kronich /
Harry Hust
Cole Woerner  
Saint Paul, MN   USA   Minnetonka Yacht Club/
/   
4   [6]   4   4   3   6   21  
3  
4  
USA 261   Frieda Sail   Hurd Charlie /
Jacie Hurd
Dan Broberg  
Chanhassen, MN   USA   MYC/
/   
5   3   5   3   [12]   9   25T  
4  
5  
USA 415   Anniversary   Mark Upham /
John Harris
Maggie Thayer  
OSSINEKE, Michigan   USA   Alpena Yacht Club/
/   
3   4   6   7   5   [8]   25T  
5  
6  
US400   Gray Spirit   Jock McDonald /
Michael Johnson
Megan Johnson  
Okoboji, IA   USA   Okoboji Yacht Club/
/   
7   8   [10]   10   2   4   31  
6  
7  
USA 350   Ripple   J.D. MACRAE /
Julie MacRae
Tom Luloff  
Wayzata, MN   USA   Minnetonka/
/   
8   [12]   9   2   8   5   32  
7  
8  
DEN 196   Athene   Jørgen Krogh /
Frederik Løppenthin
Carl Vilhelm Bech  
Virum, Denmark   DEN   Taarbaek Yachtclub/
/   
6   5   2   9   [11]   11   33  
8  
9  
USA 299   Whisper   Walter Jacquemin /
Chris Stevens
River Servia  
Alpena, MI   USA   Alpena/
/   
10   [11]   7   11   4   3   35  
9  
10  
USA 328   Guster   Jim Coddington /
Byron Beasley
Paul Gordon  
Mason City, IA   USA   Okoboji Yacht Club/
/   
9   7   8   8   9   [12]   41  
10  
11  
SWE 55   Törnrosa   Walter Baumgartner /
Eva Baumgartner
Oskar Erdin  
Beinwil am See, AG   SWE   Borstahusen Segelsällskap/
/   
11   9   [12]   6   7   10   43  
11  
12  
USA 335   Dwarf Iris   Stephen Fletcher /
Matt Diamond
Pete Simpson  
Fort Myers, FL   USA   Alpena Yacht Club/
/   
[12]   10   11   12   10   7   50  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network