2019 Yngling Open World Championship, Sheboygan Wi, USA
Sail Sheboygan | July 26-August 02, 2019

Yngling (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 01, 2019 5:36:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
14 / NED 355   NYNKE   Maarten Jamin /
Jaap Smolders
Cristel Pessers  
Amsterdam, NH   NED   De Meeuwen/
/   
3   [5]   3   1   3   1   1   2   1   2   17  
1  
2  
15 / USA 316      Luke Ingalls /
Dakota Northrup
Ian Nannig  
L COMPTON, RI   USA   Sakonnet YC/
/   
4   3   2   5   [7]   7   2   7   3   1   34  
2  
3  
5 / USA-302   Grani   Bruce Chafee /
Ben Shore
Brodt Taylor  
Boston, MA   USA   Sakonnet YC/
/   
6   2   7   4   2   4   3   10   [12]   6   44  
3  
4  
1 / USA 41   Stinky   Christine Kronich /
Harry Hust
Cole Woerner  
Saint Paul, MN   USA   Minnetonka Yacht Club/
/   
2   4   4   6   [13]   9   6   3   8   5   47  
4  
5  
9 / DEN111   Yeti   Jørgen Ring /
Amalie Hallager
Jens Zacho  
Klampenborg, Sjælland   DEN   Taarbaek Sejlklub/
/   
8   8   6   11   10   2   5   1   6   [17]   57  
5  
6  
16 / USA 348   Teal   Ellie Field /
John Ingalls
Molly Lacerte  
Little Compton, RI   USA   Sakonnet Yacht Club/
/   
5   [16]   1   14   1   12   4   13   5   9   64  
6  
7  
20 / SUI398   Sagitta   Patrick Haag /
Gianni De Nardis
Joseph D'Aujourd'hui  
Zurich, ZH   SUI   SCRG/
/   
13   [19]   14   7   5   3   7   4   9   3   65  
7  
8  
11 / USA323   Taboo   Tim Rumbles /
Anna Rumbles
Hannah Lewis  
Alpena, MI   USA   Alpena Yacht Club/
/   
1   1   8   9   18   [19]   15   9   2   15   78  
8  
9  
10 / DEN 196   Athene   Jørgen Krogh /
Frederik Løppenthin
Carl Vilhelm Bech  
Virum, Denmark   DEN   Taarbaek Yachtclub/
/   
9   6   11   15   9   14   10   15   [20]   4   93  
9  
10  
7 / USA 476   Pandora's Box   Wayne Lewis /
Chad Lewis
Steve Garant  
Alpena, MI   USA   Alpena Yacht Club/
/   
14   10   9   16   4   10   [17]   17   4   10   94  
10  
11  
23 / USA 350   Ripple   J.D. MACRAE /
Julie MacRae
Tom Luloff  
Wayzata, MN   USA   Minnetonka/
/   
15   12   [19]   12   8   15   8   5   7   13   95  
11  
12  
19 / SWE 55      Walter Baumgartner /
Eva Baumgartner
Oskar Erdin  
Beinwil am See, MO   SWE   Borstahusen Segelsällskap/
/   
[17]   11   15   3   17   11   13   8   10   8   96  
12  
13  
24 / USA322   Mustang   Sally Jacquemin /
Garrett Moen
Tighe Case  
Golden Valley, MN   USA   Minnetonka Yacht Club/
/   
[19]   9   17   2   6   17   12   6   16   12   97  
13  
14  
22 / USA 415   Anniversary   Mark Upham /
John Harris
Maggie Thayer  
Ossineke, MI   USA   Alpena Yacht Club/
/   
10   14   10   17   12   6   9   14   [19]   7   99  
14  
15  
13 / US400   Gray Spirit   Jock McDonald /
Michael Johnson
Megan Johnson  
Okoboji, IA   USA   Okoboji Yacht Club/
/   
12   17   12   8   15   5   11   11   13   [18]   104  
15  
16  
18 / USA 261   Frieda Sail   Charlie Hurd /
Jacie Hurd
Dan Broberg  
Chanhassen, MN   USA   Minnetonka Yacht Club/
/   
16   13   5   10   14   8   16   [19]   17   16   115  
16  
17  
6 / USA 334   Surprise   steven wilson /
pete wilson
Phil Hartmeyer  
Alpena, Michigan   USA   Alpena Yacht Club/
/   
11   7   16   [20]   16   13   18   20   11   14   126  
17  
18  
8 / SUI 470      Karin Imoberdorf    Bern, BE   SUI   Segelclub Hallwil   18   15   18   19   [21]   18   20   12   14   11   145  
18  
19  
4 / USA 8   Great White   Doug Walker /
Andrew Walker
Annette Walker  
Saint Paul, MN   USA   Minnetonka Yacht Club/
/   
20   20   13   18   11   [21]   14   16   15   21   148  
19  
20  
12 / USA 299   Whisper   Walter Jacquemin /
Katie Jacquemin
River Servia  
Alpena, MI   USA   Jacquemin/
/   
7   18   20   13   20   16   19   [21]   21   19   153  
20  
21  
2 / USA 282   Sapphire   Cindy Verant /
Brian Spott
Mathew Keberlein  
Minnetrista, MN   USA   Minnetonka Yacht Club/
/   
21   21   [22]   21   19   20   21   18   18   20   179  
21  
22  
21 / USA 140   1974   John Budd /
Joel Henley
Susan Buchovic  
Deephaven, MN   USA   Minnetonka Yacht Club/
/   
[22]   22   21   22   22   22   22   22   22   22   197  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network