2019 Hobie Wave North American Championships
Division 7 | June 10-12, 2019

HCA Wave (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 12:35:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
910 /    Wayne Fischer    GREEN BAY, WI   2   1   5   9   5   2   2   8   1   4   6   5   [10]   2   1   53  
1  
2  
88 /    Jane B Sherrod    Santa Fe, Texas   4   6   1   1   2   3   1   1   6   6   [10]   1   9   5   8   54  
2  
3  
14 /    Teri McKenna    Ocean Springs, MS   1   7   4   3   8   11   [15]   3   7   1   3   3   6   6   10   73  
3  
4  
7513 /    Xander Wessels    Mason City, IA   9   12   10   2   1   1   10   2   [13]   9   8   9   1   7   7   88  
4  
5  
8 /    Gordon Bagley    COTTONWOOD CV, NV   7   9   11   5   14   13   4   4   4   2   2   [20/DNS]   11   4   5   95  
5  
6  
79 /    slim Johnson    Eagle Lake, MN   3   11   6   8   4   7   [13]   13   10   10   12   2   7   1   2   96  
6  
7  
4 /    David Rice    Omaha, NE   8   4   3   4   6   4   12   5   9   12   [17]   7   3   9   12   98  
7  
8  
1701 /    Christopher Wessels    Clear Lake, IA   5   8   7   7   9   6   9   16   [18]   7   14   6   12   8   6   120  
8  
9  
12 /    Jimmie Smith    Lawton, OK   11   5   9   [15]   7   14   6   6   11   14   9   11   5   11   9   128  
9  
10  
78 /    Barry Kuehl    Pulaski, NY   12   10   17   6   13   15   [19]   10   8   3   5   8   8   12   11   138  
10  
11  
456 /    Jake Larson    Spirit Lake, IA   15   17   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   8   7   2   11   13   4   2   3   3   145  
11  
12  
92 /    Ryan Richardson    Knoxville, IA   6   2   2   10   10   10   14   12   15   13   1   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   155  
12  
13  
71 /    Adam Rice    Omaha, NE   [20/DNF]   14   16   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   11   15   3   5   7   10   4   10   4   159  
13  
14  
204 /    Mimi Appel    Marcellus, NY   [20/OCS]   15   13   20/DNS   11   12   5   9   5   16   4   12   13   13   20/DNF   168  
14  
15  
611 /    Eric Dorschner    Circle Pines, MN   [20/OCS]   3   12   11   3   5   3   17   14   17   15   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   180  
15  
16  
23 /    Ben Wells    Onalaska, WI   10   16   8   14   15   9   7   11   17   8   11   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   186  
16  
17  
291 /    Rod Haglund    Wakefield, NE   14   13   14   13   12   8   18   14   12   15   16   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   209  
17  
18  
759 /    Steve Brewer    Cedar Falls, IA   13   18   15   12   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   17   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   255  
18  
19  
9 /    Fred Rahn    Scottsdale, AZ   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   16   18   16   18   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   268  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network