Keelboat Midwinter Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | March 09-10, 2019

U20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2019 2:15:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
151   Rumbullion   0   Kenneth (BJ) Jones
Kenneth (BJ) Jones  
LNYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
21   Mighty Mouse   0   Timothy Porter    LNYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
87   JWS-1   0   John Ketner    LNYC   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
148   JWS-2   0   Teresa Decker    Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
172   IDEFIX   0   Herve Chassin    LNYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
187   No Soup For U   213   Indiana Olson
Indiana Olson  
LNYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



San Juan 21 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2019 2:15:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2019 2:00:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
148   RisingSun   222   Yvonne Short
Steve Short  
Outrigger Yacht Club   01:23:27   1   01:23:27   1  
1  
01:23:27
2  
10015   Legs A Shakin   87   Dave Sullivan    LNYC   01:29:26   2   01:29:26   2  
2  
01:29:26
 



PHRF Nonspinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2019 4:54:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
5706   Aloha   195   Peter Marriott    LNYC   01:08:29   1   01:08:29   1  
1  
01:08:29
2  
2537   Patrick Rykens   252   Patrick Rykens    LNYC   01:13:22   2   01:13:22   2  
2  
01:13:22
3  
227   Morgan   186   John Rhodes    Lnyc   01:20:05   3   01:20:05   3  
3  
01:20:05
4  
120   Bad Bunny   90   Sean Rhone
Sean Rhone  
LNYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   01:21:05   8T  
4  
01:21:05
4  
200   Side Action   171   Bob Williams    LNYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   01:21:05   8T  
4  
01:21:05
4  
97589   Swoosh   87   Casper van der Schoot    LNYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   01:21:05   8T  
4  
01:21:05
4  
485   CookieMonster   162   Jessica Blair    LNYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   01:21:05   8T  
4  
01:21:05
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network