SailFest Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championships Area D Qualifier
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 06-07, 2019

Laser Radial (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2019 11:13:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
191997   nicholas reeser    LYC   [4]   1   1   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
194236   Daniel Escudero    Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club   3   [4]   3   1   3   1   11  
2  
3  
211312   Mathieu Dale    Lauderdale YC/St Croix YC   [22/BFD]   2   5   5   5   3   20  
3  
4  
212604   Benjamin Smith    LYC/CYC-NC   2   8   2   3   8   [11]   23  
4  
5  
200404   Robby Meek    LYC   [21/BFD]   5   7   6   2   4   24  
5  
6  
206050   Matthew King    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   [12]   9   7   4   6   27  
6  
7  
212616   Lucas Sawin    LYC/HYC   6   6   10   4   9   [13]   35  
7  
8  
207861   Sammy Clark    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [23/BFD]   3   8   10   6   9   36  
8  
9  
208099   Humberto Porrata    KBYC   5   9   [14]   9   10   7   40  
9  
10  
204115   Preston Weaver    SPYC   11   11   4   [12]   11   8   45  
10  
11  
211614   Trenton Shaw    LYC/BBYC   [19/BFD]   7   6   18   7   12   50  
11  
12  
199185   Dmitriy Ovren    LYC/ILYC   8   15   11   8   13   [17]   55  
12  
13  
206109   Marina Geilen    KBYC   9   10   [28/BFD]   14   15   10   58  
13  
14  
186598   Alex Liebel    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [24/BFD]   13   12   15   14   5   59  
14  
15  
194546   Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   7   [18]   17   17   12   15   68  
15  
16  
178898   Josh Becher    Lauderdale Yacht Club / HHYC   10   17   18   11   16   [19]   72T  
16  
17  
204409   logan rimel    Spyc   13   16   13   16   [17]   14   72T  
17  
18  
201274   Thomas Weias    Davis Island Yacht Club   12   20   16   19   [21]   18   85T  
18  
19  
197101   Devin Wade    SYS   [20/BFD]   14   20   13   18   20   85T  
19  
20  
181164   Marlon Mulkay    CGSC   15   19   19   20   19   [22]   92  
20  
21  
200538   Alex Erwin    CCSC   14   21   21   21   [23]   16   93  
21  
22  
206574   parker eckert    C.G.S.C   [25/BFD]   23   15   22   20   21   101  
22  
23  
20053   Bryn Muller    CCSC   16   24   22   [25]   22   23   107  
23  
24  
195127   Anna Vasta    Ccsc   17   22   24   23   [25]   25   111  
24  
25  
194595   Nathaniel Meloro    SARASOTA   18   [25]   23   24   24   24   113  
25  
26  
148696   Jack Folvig    Sarasota Yacht Club   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   26   26   26   134  
26  
27  
209370   Chris Purcell    LYC   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   140  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network