SailFest Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championships Area D Qualifier
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 06-07, 2019

Optimist (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2019 11:44:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22527   Dorothy Mendelblatt [Red]   SPYC   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
7377   John Hartney [White]   SPYC   1   2   [40/BFD]   1   2   4   2   12  
2  
3  
17077   Matthew McGonigal [Red]   CCSC   3   4   5   3   3   [7]   4   22  
3  
4  
21487   Callen Burnett [Blue]   Roy Burnett   5   [7]   4   6   4   5   3   27  
4  
5  
5537   Sidney Moyer [Red]   SPYC   7   6   2   [11]   5   8   7   35  
5  
6  
18588   Tanner DeMarzo [Red]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   6   5   6   5   [15]   12   5   39  
6  
7  
22442   wyatt Norman [Blue]   South Carolina Yacht Club   9   8   9   [13]   6   2   6   40  
7  
8  
18809   Carson Page [Red]   Naples Community Sailing Center   8   9   3   7   [14]   6   9   42  
8  
9  
14898   Rosie Simpson [Blue]   SPYC   4   3   11   8   7   [22]   12   45  
9  
10  
21554   Peyton Weaver [Blue]   SPYC   10   19   [40/BFD]   12   10   3   11   65  
10  
11  
19608   Taylor Brown [Blue]   Shane Brown   12   11   8   [27]   13   17   8   69  
11  
12  
19768   Carter WEATHERILT [Red]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   14   15   10   9   9   [18]   14   71  
12  
13  
9710   Sophia Fuller [Blue]   SPYC   13   13   12   4   12   [33]   21   75  
13  
14  
15150   Gianna Talarico [Blue]   CCSC   11   20   7   21   16   [28]   13   88  
14  
15  
2487   Adam Mendelblatt [Blue]   SPYC   23   14   13   14   [26]   13   15   92  
15  
16  
18295   Garrett January [Blue]   CCSC   22   22   [40/BFD]   23   11   9   16   103  
16  
17  
21422   Cole Rogers [White]   SPYC   16   10   22   25   21   [30]   10   104T  
17  
18  
22353   Reid Mendelblatt [Blue]   SPYC   15   16   18   [20]   20   16   19   104T  
18  
19  
19720   Tyler Grooms [Blue]   Naples Comm Sailing Center   27   17   25   10   [34]   20   17   116  
19  
20  
14691   Ryder Ellis [Blue]   SPYC   18   18   14   17   [28]   25   27   119  
20  
21  
12900   Christopher Shaffer [White]   DIYC   19   12   [30]   15   29   15   30   120  
21  
22  
18298   Reese Ellis [Blue]   SPYC   20   24   15   29   [32]   11   26   125  
22  
23  
17701   Landon Coleman [Blue]   VYBA   17   [29]   24   19   24   21   24   129  
23  
24  
10210   Tom Seibold [Blue]   CCSC   21   [25]   23   22   22   23   23   134  
24  
25  
17404   Nate Clement [Blue]   DIYC   28   31   17   [33]   31   10   18   135  
25  
26  
18313   Anthony Alessi [Blue]   Davis Island   32   [38]   27   18   8   19   33   137  
26  
27  
17813   Charles McGucken [Blue]   Tampa Yacht and Country Club   31   [33]   26   28   19   14   25   143T  
27  
28  
16030   Joshua Pope [Red]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   29   21   29   [31]   17   27   20   143T  
28  
29  
10009   Macy Parke [Red]   CCSC   25   23   20   24   27   24   [31]   143T  
29  
30  
20887   gus swencki [Red]   sarasota youth sailing   24   30   16   30   18   31   [32]   149  
30  
31  
17053   Jackson Lee [Blue]   CCSC   26   [32]   21   32   25   29   22   155  
31  
32  
15299   Kate Arthur [White]   Tampa Yacht and Country Club   34   28   28   26   23   [35]   29   168  
32  
33  
18122   Wesley Wood [White]   SPYC   [35]   35   35   16   30   26   28   170  
33  
34  
20280   Hollis Harding [White]   NCSC   [40/BFD]   26   19   35   36   32   34   182  
34  
35  
18391   Cooper Atkins [Red]   naples community sailing center   33   34   33   34   35   34   [36]   203  
35  
36  
22446   Jonah Sroka [Blue]   Sarasota youth sailing   30   27   32   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   209  
36  
37  
7151   Anna Jacobson [Blue]   TYCC   [37]   36   34   36   33   36   35   210  
37  
38  
8455   Grace Howard-Allen [Blue]   Davis island   36   37   31   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   224  
38  
39  
22662   Carlo Velazquez [Blue]   CGSC   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   240  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network