SailFest Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championships Area D Qualifier
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 06-07, 2019

Optimist Green (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2019 12:10:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97925, Blake Vincent, DIYSF, 3-4-3-1-[12]-4-1-1-2- ; 19   
2. 17404, Duncan Hardy, DIYC, 1-1-4-5-1-2-[13]-11-3- ; 28   
3. 16138, Luke Dluzneski, st petersburg, 8-[28]-1-8-7-7-4-5-1- ; 41   
4. 15, Nicolas Ojesto, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 4-11-6-2-10-[13]-2-2-13- ; 50T   
5. 16713, Aden Weinberg, Coconut Grove Sail Club, 6-3-5-3-6-6-7-[22]-14- ; 50T   
6. 1712, Chase Carney, CCSC, 2-8-8-4-[19]-1-11-9-8- ; 51   
7. 21660, Isaiah Jones, MRPF, 9-2-15-12-2-8-5-16-[17]- ; 69   
8. 1810, Benjamin Dreyfuss, Naples Community SC, 14-7-2-6-[29]-5-8-26-4- ; 72   
9. 16124, Leona Mounts, CCSC, 13-6-13-14-4-10-10-[15]-5- ; 75   
10. 20483, Brice Claypoole, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 7-24-7-[25]-3-19-3-14-16- ; 93   
11. 16, Julia Gil, CGSC, 18-12-10-[23]-15-12-6-3-19- ; 95   
12. 20, Dylan Recanatesi, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [23]-10-17-11-13-11-15-12-9- ; 98   
13. 17246, Curt Wheeler, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 5-13-26-7-[27]-3-27-24-6- ; 111   
14. 10167, Finn Cox, SPYC, 20-20-11-17-14-15-[30]-6-10- ; 113   
15. 645, Conor Merry, CGSC, 21-16-12-13-8-[24]-17-8-22- ; 117   
16. 21845, Regina Rettig, MRPF, 17-15-20-22-5-14-9-28-[39]- ; 130   
17. 15049, Marina Wardlaw, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 22-14-24-15-16-9-14-[25]-23- ; 137   
18. 117404, Ernie Plass, Sarasota youth sailing, 32-5-18-19-31-[36]-21-18-12- ; 156   
19. 20288, Bennett Lamb, SPYC, 11-19-9-16-18-[39]-39-17-32- ; 161   
20. 6, Serenity Jackson, CCSC, 10-[39]-35-32-21-16-12-4-37- ; 167   
21. 17613, Luis PERE, Coconut grove sailing club, 16-33-14-9-24-18-[34]-29-30- ; 173   
22. 15518, Felicia Bland, Naples Community Sailing Center, 15-23-28-18-34-21-16-23-[36]- ; 178   
23. 6713, Leila Gelley, CGSC, 27-26-19-29-9-26-20-[31]-28- ; 184   
24. 1903, Colton Schmidt, VYBA, 12-21-27-26-25-23-32-20-[34]- ; 186   
25. 1103, Sam Merry, CGSC, 19-32-30-33-11-22-29-[36]-15- ; 191   
26. 22525, Tilly Miller, DIYC, 35-25-[40]-35-26-17-36-7-11- ; 192   
27. 1404, Cole Wall, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 34-18-25-24-[38]-28-24-19-21- ; 193   
28. 21503, Max Dale, SCYC, [41]-27-22-10-36-20-22-38-20- ; 195   
29. 11800, Ashton Fernandez, Naples community sailing center, 25-22-23-27-32-32-25-10-[35]- ; 196   
30. 19308, Joey DeLuca, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [46/DNS]-17-16-20-28-30-26-33-27- ; 197   
31. 16849, Hunter Schardt, CCSC, 37-30-[38]-28-22-29-23-13-18- ; 200   
32. 17395, Pete Caputo, DIYC, 33-29-32-[36]-33-27-18-21-25- ; 218   
33. 18310, Benjamin Kramer, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 30-31-31-34-20-31-38-[40]-7- ; 222   
34. 1930, Jackson Wilcox, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 38-37-34-30-23-25-19-[39]-24- ; 230   
35. 718, Jad Abedrabbo, SPYC, 24-35-[41]-37-30-33-28-37-31- ; 255   
36. 9308, William McCracken, SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING, 26-9-21-21-[46/DNS]-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS- ; 261   
37. 10305, Cooper Lee, CCSC, [46/DNF]-46/DNS-29-31-37-34-35-27-26- ; 265   
38. 2, Noveli Skinner, Davis island, 39-38-[43]-40-17-35-37-32-29- ; 267   
39. 2143, MANUELA CARRILLO, CGSC, 29-34-37-[39]-35-37-33-30-38- ; 273   
40. 10961, Thomas Guilford Jr., SPYC, 31-40-39-[42]-40-40-31-35-33- ; 289   
41. 3, Adelaide Trichter, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 40-42-42-43-39-38-40-34-[46/DNF]- ; 318   
42. 88, Anthony Smart, DIYSF, 28-36-33-38-[46/DNS]-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS- ; 319   
43. 11, Willem Staubitz, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 36-41-36-41-[46/DNS]-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS- ; 338   
44. 4607, Max Paul-Hus, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [46/DNS]-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS- ; 368T   
45. 114, Jet Speigel, CGSC, [46/DNS]-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS- ; 368T   
 



Optimist (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2019 11:44:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22527, Dorothy Mendelblatt[Red], SPYC, [2]-1-1-2-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 7377, John Hartney[White], SPYC, 1-2-[40/BFD]-1-2-4-2- ; 12   
3. 17077, Matthew McGonigal[Red], CCSC, 3-4-5-3-3-[7]-4- ; 22   
4. 21487, Callen Burnett[Blue], Roy Burnett, 5-[7]-4-6-4-5-3- ; 27   
5. 5537, Sidney Moyer[Red], SPYC, 7-6-2-[11]-5-8-7- ; 35   
6. 18588, Tanner DeMarzo[Red], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 6-5-6-5-[15]-12-5- ; 39   
7. 22442, wyatt Norman[Blue], South Carolina Yacht Club, 9-8-9-[13]-6-2-6- ; 40   
8. 18809, Carson Page[Red], Naples Community Sailing Center, 8-9-3-7-[14]-6-9- ; 42   
9. 14898, Rosie Simpson[Blue], SPYC, 4-3-11-8-7-[22]-12- ; 45   
10. 21554, Peyton Weaver[Blue], SPYC, 10-19-[40/BFD]-12-10-3-11- ; 65   
11. 19608, Taylor Brown[Blue], Shane Brown, 12-11-8-[27]-13-17-8- ; 69   
12. 19768, Carter WEATHERILT[Red], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 14-15-10-9-9-[18]-14- ; 71   
13. 9710, Sophia Fuller[Blue], SPYC, 13-13-12-4-12-[33]-21- ; 75   
14. 15150, Gianna Talarico[Blue], CCSC, 11-20-7-21-16-[28]-13- ; 88   
15. 2487, Adam Mendelblatt[Blue], SPYC, 23-14-13-14-[26]-13-15- ; 92   
16. 18295, Garrett January[Blue], CCSC, 22-22-[40/BFD]-23-11-9-16- ; 103   
17. 21422, Cole Rogers[White], SPYC, 16-10-22-25-21-[30]-10- ; 104T   
18. 22353, Reid Mendelblatt[Blue], SPYC, 15-16-18-[20]-20-16-19- ; 104T   
19. 19720, Tyler Grooms[Blue], Naples Comm Sailing Center, 27-17-25-10-[34]-20-17- ; 116   
20. 14691, Ryder Ellis[Blue], SPYC, 18-18-14-17-[28]-25-27- ; 119   
21. 12900, Christopher Shaffer[White], DIYC, 19-12-[30]-15-29-15-30- ; 120   
22. 18298, Reese Ellis[Blue], SPYC, 20-24-15-29-[32]-11-26- ; 125   
23. 17701, Landon Coleman[Blue], VYBA, 17-[29]-24-19-24-21-24- ; 129   
24. 10210, Tom Seibold[Blue], CCSC, 21-[25]-23-22-22-23-23- ; 134   
25. 17404, Nate Clement[Blue], DIYC, 28-31-17-[33]-31-10-18- ; 135   
26. 18313, Anthony Alessi[Blue], Davis Island, 32-[38]-27-18-8-19-33- ; 137   
27. 17813, Charles McGucken[Blue], Tampa Yacht and Country Club, 31-[33]-26-28-19-14-25- ; 143T   
28. 16030, Joshua Pope[Red], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 29-21-29-[31]-17-27-20- ; 143T   
29. 10009, Macy Parke[Red], CCSC, 25-23-20-24-27-24-[31]- ; 143T   
30. 20887, gus swencki[Red], sarasota youth sailing, 24-30-16-30-18-31-[32]- ; 149   
31. 17053, Jackson Lee[Blue], CCSC, 26-[32]-21-32-25-29-22- ; 155   
32. 15299, Kate Arthur[White], Tampa Yacht and Country Club, 34-28-28-26-23-[35]-29- ; 168   
33. 18122, Wesley Wood[White], SPYC, [35]-35-35-16-30-26-28- ; 170   
34. 20280, Hollis Harding[White], NCSC, [40/BFD]-26-19-35-36-32-34- ; 182   
35. 18391, Cooper Atkins[Red], naples community sailing center, 33-34-33-34-35-34-[36]- ; 203   
36. 22446, Jonah Sroka[Blue], Sarasota youth sailing, 30-27-32-[40/DNS]-40/DNS-40/DNS-40/DNS- ; 209   
37. 7151, Anna Jacobson[Blue], TYCC, [37]-36-34-36-33-36-35- ; 210   
38. 8455, Grace Howard-Allen[Blue], Davis island, 36-37-31-[40/DNS]-40/DNS-40/DNS-40/DNS- ; 224   
39. 22662, Carlo Velazquez[Blue], CGSC, [40/DNS]-40/DNS-40/DNS-40/DNS-40/DNS-40/DNS-40/DNS- ; 240   
 



OPen BIC (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2019 12:21:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9076, alice Leroux, halifax youth sailing daytona beach, 1-1-[3]-1-1-1-1-2-3-3- ; 14   
2. 3440, Conor Reeser, LYC, 2-3-1-4-2-3-[5]-1-1-2- ; 19   
3. 9495, Brodie Hausman, MRPF, 4-2-2-2-3-2-2-[5]-2-1- ; 20   
4. 8576, Maxwell Freeman, Sarasota Yacht Club, 3-4-4-5-4-5-3-3-6-[7]- ; 37   
5. 8964, Caroline Arthur, Tampa Yacht and Country Club, 5-5-[9]-6-5-4-8-7-5-5- ; 50   
6. 8572, Jason Folvig, Folvig Jennifer, 7-6-7-[9]-7-8-7-4-4-4- ; 54   
7. 8623, Wyatt Wrigley, Sarasota Yacht Club, [8]-7-5-3-6-7-4-8-7-8- ; 55   
8. 8603, Danika Hoddinott, sarasota yacht club, 6-[8]-6-7-8-6-6-6-8-6- ; 59   
9. 8616, Mason RILEY, Sarasota Yacht Club, 11-11-[12/DNF]-11-11-9-9-9-9-9- ; 89   
10. 8591, Wilkes (Doc) Borden, Sarasota Yacht Club, 10-9-8-8-10-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 93   
11. 8667, Jake Hoddinott, sarasota yacht club, 9-10-10-10-9-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 96   
 



Laser Radial (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2019 11:13:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 191997, nicholas reeser, LYC, [4]-1-1-2-1-2- ; 7   
2. 194236, Daniel Escudero, Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club, 3-[4]-3-1-3-1- ; 11   
3. 211312, Mathieu Dale, Lauderdale YC/St Croix YC, [22/BFD]-2-5-5-5-3- ; 20   
4. 212604, Benjamin Smith, LYC/CYC-NC, 2-8-2-3-8-[11]- ; 23   
5. 200404, Robby Meek, LYC, [21/BFD]-5-7-6-2-4- ; 24   
6. 206050, Matthew King, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 1-[12]-9-7-4-6- ; 27   
7. 212616, Lucas Sawin, LYC/HYC, 6-6-10-4-9-[13]- ; 35   
8. 207861, Sammy Clark, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [23/BFD]-3-8-10-6-9- ; 36   
9. 208099, Humberto Porrata, KBYC, 5-9-[14]-9-10-7- ; 40   
10. 204115, Preston Weaver, SPYC, 11-11-4-[12]-11-8- ; 45   
11. 211614, Trenton Shaw, LYC/BBYC, [19/BFD]-7-6-18-7-12- ; 50   
12. 199185, Dmitriy Ovren, LYC/ILYC, 8-15-11-8-13-[17]- ; 55   
13. 206109, Marina Geilen, KBYC, 9-10-[28/BFD]-14-15-10- ; 58   
14. 186598, Alex Liebel, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [24/BFD]-13-12-15-14-5- ; 59   
15. 194546, Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 7-[18]-17-17-12-15- ; 68   
16. 178898, Josh Becher, Lauderdale Yacht Club / HHYC, 10-17-18-11-16-[19]- ; 72T   
17. 204409, logan rimel, Spyc, 13-16-13-16-[17]-14- ; 72T   
18. 201274, Thomas Weias, Davis Island Yacht Club, 12-20-16-19-[21]-18- ; 85T   
19. 197101, Devin Wade, SYS, [20/BFD]-14-20-13-18-20- ; 85T   
20. 181164, Marlon Mulkay, CGSC, 15-19-19-20-19-[22]- ; 92   
21. 200538, Alex Erwin, CCSC, 14-21-21-21-[23]-16- ; 93   
22. 206574, parker eckert, C.G.S.C, [25/BFD]-23-15-22-20-21- ; 101   
23. 20053, Bryn Muller, CCSC, 16-24-22-[25]-22-23- ; 107   
24. 195127, Anna Vasta, Ccsc, 17-22-24-23-[25]-25- ; 111   
25. 194595, Nathaniel Meloro, SARASOTA, 18-[25]-23-24-24-24- ; 113   
26. 148696, Jack Folvig, Sarasota Yacht Club, [28/DNS]-28/DNS-28/DNS-26-26-26- ; 134   
27. 209370, Chris Purcell, LYC, [28/DNS]-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 140   
 



Laser 4.7 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2019 11:24:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 120912, Spencer Dominguez, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 3-1-[12]-1-5-1- ; 11   
2. 191582, Daniela Dreyfuss, Naples Community SC, [12]-2-2-6-1-3- ; 14   
3. 208388, Amaya Escudero, Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club, [7]-4-6-2-3-4- ; 19   
4. 215481, Kevin Gosselin, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-7-5-4-4-[8]- ; 21   
5. 156950, Conor Kellett, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 5-11-1-3-[17/BFD]-2- ; 22   
6. 204770, William Wardlaw, cgsc, 2-10-[11]-5-2-9- ; 28   
7. 161956, Tommy McCormick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 4-8-7-[10]-6-6- ; 31   
8. 206614, Luciana Solorzano, CGSC, 8-9-3-8-[10]-5- ; 33   
9. 215643, Martin Barrera, Cgsc, [17/UFD]-12-4-7-7-10- ; 40   
10. 209376, Lucia Gil, CGSC, 9-5-8-[12]-8-12- ; 42   
11. 210460, Paola ALvarez, coconut grove sailing club, 10-3-10-[11]-9-11- ; 43   
12. 166131, benjamin reeser, KBYC, 6-[13]-9-9-13-7- ; 44   
13. 151800, Sebastian Lopez, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 11-6-13-[14]-12-14- ; 56   
14. 008, Marianne Cook, Coconut Grove sailing club, 13-[15]-14-13-11-13- ; 64   
15. 188888, Ava Edinger, davis island yacht club, 14-14-[17/DNF]-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 79   
16. 199393, Mcaulay Carter, St. Petersburg Yacht club, [17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 85   
 



C420 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2019 11:06:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8133, J.J. (Jessica) Smith/Will Murray, Sarasota Youth Sailing/SPYC, [5]-5-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 8583, Parker Tyson/Laurel Tyson, Tbd, 1-1-2-[5]-3-3- ; 10   
3. 8614, Bryce Tone, SYS, 4-6-3-3-[7]-2- ; 18   
4. 7660, Nathan Bowen/Michael Bowen, ASC/SAYRA, 2-4-[25/BFD]-4-6-7- ; 23   
5. 8136, Mateo RodrĂ­guez/Larry Thomas, CCSC, 3-2-5-[14]-9-6- ; 25   
6. 5711, James McGirr/Maxton Delbridge, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [13]-3-6-12-5-4- ; 30   
7. 6420, Adrian Winkelman/Nico Tave, CCSC, 6-[11]-4-10-2-10- ; 32   
8. 8105, Ry Menke/Nikki Gay, DIYC, [8]-7-8-7-4-8- ; 34   
9. 1738, Nicholas DeWitt/Matthew Mackin, SYS, [20]-13-10-2-8-11- ; 44   
10. 7902, Patrick Walke/Morgan Gahan, ESC, 12-[14]-9-6-13-5- ; 45   
11. 8432, Pharaoh Tyehimba/Ryan Gray, DIYC, 7-10-[13]-11-12-9- ; 49   
12. 25, Mason Sullivan/Camden Sullivan, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 11-[12]-11-8-10-12- ; 52   
13. 15, Madeline Smith/Hannah Yates, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [18]-9-7-13-18-14- ; 61   
14. 7900, Bo Dwyer/Zac Syska, Edison Sailing Center, 14-8-[25/BFD]-9-16-17- ; 64   
15. 7054, Michaelangelo Goralski/Maggie Lavoie, UKSC, 9-19-16-19-[22]-13- ; 76T   
16. 7955, Luke King/Aden Anderson, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 15-16-[17]-16-14-15- ; 76T   
17. 14, Ayla Edwards/Byron McCobb-Pratt, SYS, 10-20-18-[22]-11-18- ; 77   
18. 8053, Kane Fenton/Zoey Wattso, VYBA, [19]-17-12-17-19-16- ; 81   
19. 8139, Alyssa Jongsma/Annabelle Riggs, VYBA, 16-[21]-14-15-17-21- ; 83   
20. 7003, Francisco Garcia-Montes, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 17-15-[20]-20-20-20- ; 92T   
21. 4118, Matthew St Aubin, Upper Keys Sailing Club, [21]-18-19-21-15-19- ; 92T   
22. 5318, Michael Childers/Jesse Anderson, SYS, 22-[23]-21-18-21-22- ; 104   
23. 2221, Alexandra Hardison/Emily Clark, Upper keys sailing club, 24-22-15-[25/DNS]-25/DNS-25/DNS- ; 111   
24. 476, Steven Wilson/Hunter Haddad, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 23-[24]-22-23-23-23- ; 114   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network