2019 GBCA Spring Series
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | March 09-10, 2019

J-22 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2019 2:52:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1546   Folka   0   Walter Caldwell   GBCA   4/DNC   4/DNS   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
1  
1  
732   Helms a Lee   0   Anne Lee   HYC   4/DNC   4/DNS   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
1  
1  
578   Student Driver   0   Gary Thies   GBCA   4/DNC   4/DNS   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
1  
 



J-24 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2019 7:02:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
814   99   0   Barry Bailey   none   1   1   1   1   2   2   2   10  
1  
2  
USA 1565   Gray Wolf   0   Tim Johnson   DCYC   2   2   2   2   1   1   1   11  
2  
3  
1954   Phantasm   0   Paul Cammarata   Houston Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   27  
3  
4  
1155   Tuxedo   0   Ryan Miller   J24 Fleet 5   5/RET-BF   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   35  
4  
 



Spinnaker Symmetrical (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2019 2:52:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
32581   Tom Sutton   72   Tom Sutton   Tom Sutton   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
03:57:18
2  
178   Press to Meco   117   Ray Bentle   GBCA   2   2   2   5/RET-BF   11  
2  
04:36:57
3  
303   Dragoon   174   Bill Mead   GBCA   4   3   3   3   13  
3  
04:43:36
4  
10312   Danelaw   111   Roy Olsen   GBCA   3   4   5/DNF   2   14  
4  
04:33:09
 



Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2019 2:52:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
60120   Bad Girl   171   Nicole Laster   Gbca   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
04:23:15
2  
4398   Renaissance   196   Jim Miller   GBCA   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
04:37:50
3  
133   Stellar of Course   168   Ronald Eddleman   GBCA   3   3   4   3   13  
3  
05:36:59
4  
4   Barefoot   200   Eric Ellis   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   4   5/DNS   3   5/RET-BF   17  
4  
06:03:44
 



Spinnaker Asymmetrical (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2019 3:10:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen   LYC/GBCA   2   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
05:57:50
2  
430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell   CCYC   1   1   2   2   6/RET-BF   12  
2  
06:22:20
3  
296   Stinger   87   J B Bednar   LYC/GBCA   3   3   3   3   6/RET-BF   18  
3  
06:44:02
4  
35008   Deja Vu   33   Jay Livingston   GBCA   4   4   6/RET-BF   6/DNF   2   22  
4  
06:52:22
5  
41   Spitfire   87   Dennis Kokkinis   LYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   3   25  
5  
06:54:28
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network