Mardi Gras Race Week One 2019 (PHRF) (Capdevielle) Presented By Gulf Coast Bank and Trust Company
New Orleans Yacht Club | March 16-17, 2019

Capdeville (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 2:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 29, SYC, John Lovell, Southern Yacht Club, 2-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 40, Danger Noodle, Buccaneer Buccaneer, Buc YC, 1-2-2-3-4- ; 12   
3. 98, Red Boat, Rod Stieffel, BWYC, 3-4-3-2-3- ; 15   
4. 108, NOYC, Jason Byl, NOYC, 4-3-4-4-2- ; 17   
 



Open Viper 640 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 2:54:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 234, Rigamaroo, Patrick Ryan, Southern Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 18, , Robert Keister, Pont YC, 3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 12   
 



PHRF Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 3:21:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33846, Icarus, Robert Christ, Pontchartrain Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 53491, Shastah, Daniel Harris, SYC, 3-2-3-2- ; 10   
3. 50911, Footloose Too, Riley Stogner, NOYC, 2-4-2-8/DNS- ; 16   
4. 52303, Tigi Too, Dieter Hugel, CSA-NOYC-SYC, 4-3-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 23   
5. 420, Kryptonite, GLEN TONGUIS, NOYC, 8/DNC-8/DNS-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32T   
6. 87558, Ghost, Charles Jagneaux, NOYC, 8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32T   
7. 4641, Defiance, Ryan Bancroft, NOYC, 8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32T   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 3:07:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 686, Witch Doctor, Leah Richard, Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 2470, Francis/Moonshine, Austin Abel, NOYC, 2-2- ; 4   
 



J30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 3:16:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33, JALAPENO, ken buhler, PYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 360, Hot Chocolate, Casey Grimm, SYC/NOYC, 3-2-2- ; 7   
3. 48, Black Magic, Karl Bourque, CYC, 2-4-3- ; 9   
4. 30895, JackRabbit2, George Hero, SYC, 4-3-4- ; 11   
5. 26245, Zephyr V2.0, Dale Steinkamp, NOYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network