CYC Oregon Offshore International Yacht Race 2019
Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland | May 09-12, 2019

PHRF A1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 20, 2019 2:43:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11211, Riva, Scott Campbell, Scott Campbell, 1- ; 1   
2. 40081, Selkie, Gordon Wylie, RVYC (Vancouver), 2- ; 2   
3. 28642, Velocity, Thomas Keffer, Portland YC / Hood River YC, 3- ; 3   
4. 2004, Salient, Christof MartiMarti, Vancouver Rowing Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 69830, Rage, David Raney, Corinthian Yacht Club of Pittsburgh, 5- ; 5   
6. 62, Fortuna, David De LanoyJohn Price, STYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 93493, Defiant, Rich AckermanTeresa Coleman, Island Sailing Club, 9/DSQ- ; 9T   
7. 89, Envolee, Nathalie Criou, Richmond Yacht Club, 9/DNS- ; 9T   
 



PHRF A2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 20, 2019 2:43:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 459, Abstract, Doug Pihlaja, CYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 519, Free Bowl of Soup, Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper, Matt Davis, PYC, CYC Portland, 2- ; 2   
3. 46929, Escape Artist, Dana SibillaDana Sibilla, CYC, 3- ; 3   
 



PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 20, 2019 2:43:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 87807, Margaret, David Shepherdson, isc, rcyc, sysco, 1- ; 1   
2. 79175, Image, Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski, CYC Seattle / STYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 34498, Thirsty, Alan Bergen, Rose City YC, 3- ; 3   
4. 79106, Aja, Rich Elstrom, Astoria Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 61052, True Love, Steve Smolinske, Seattle Yacht Club, 8/DSQ- ; 8T   
5. 56272, Zaff, Phillip Wampold, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
5. 69496, Whoodat, Kevin JonesKevin P. Jones, STCU Seattle, 8/RET-BF- ; 8T   
 



Cruising (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 20, 2019 2:43:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 142, Chinook, Tod BasshamTod A Bassham, RCYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 223, Souffle, Philip Lewis, Rose City Yacht Club, 3/DNF- ; 3   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network