2008 RIISA/Leeds Mitchell Regatta
Barrington Yacht Club | June 07-December 31, 1969

Finn (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Skipper Total Pos
 



Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 07, 2008 4:45:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
169575   Mark Bear    3   2   1   3   2   1   12  
1  
2  
168297   peter Follansbee    2   3   2   1   3   2   13  
2  
3  
189811   Unknown Unknown    5   1   3   2   1   5   17  
3  
4  
161100   david frazier    4   5   7   7   6   3   32  
4  
5  
177311   John Bentley    8   8   6   4   4   4   34T  
5  
6  
190505   carson turowski    6   7   4   5   5   7   34T  
6  
7  
162038   Ken Jennings    9   10   5   6   9   8   47  
7  
8  
188122   phil perut    7   6   10   10   7   9   49T  
8  
9  
172932   Tyler Woodworth    10   9   8   8   8   6   49T  
9  
10  
15   Al Girard    1   4   11   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   55  
10  
11  
191454   James Revkin    11   11   9   9   10   10   60  
11  
12  
18   Peter Seidenberg    13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78  
12  
 



Sunfish (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 07, 2008 4:45:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Total Pos
 



Vanguard 15 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 07, 2008 4:34:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1483   Andrew Vann    6   5   3   1   3   2   20  
1  
2  
1192   Clark Hayes /
Kelley Millane  
1   3   1   7   6   5   23  
2  
3  
866   John Pearce /
Hunter Farris  
3   8   6   2   1   4   24  
3  
4  
383   Billy Martin /
Sarah Donahue  
2   1   7   9   5   1   25  
4  
5  
1815   Marc Sorbo    5   4   4   8   4   3   28  
5  
6  
1692   Ben Spiller    8   2   10   3   2   7   32  
6  
7  
758   sean badger /
Brittany Healy  
10   6   2   4   7   8   37  
7  
8  
487   Aaron Gerrat /
John Wittpenn  
4   7   5   5   11   9   41  
8  
9  
692   Mike Auperin    9   9   8   10   9   6   51  
9  
10  
00   Alan Frith /
Marguerite Koehler  
7   10   9   11   8   10   55  
10  
11  
1443   sean badger    11   11   11   6   10   15/DNS   64  
11  
12  
183   Josh Saltmarsh    15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
12  
12  
184   Chris Lund /
Dan Jolda  
15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
12  
12  
1415   JM Modisette /
Mora O'Malley  
15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network