Windmill Harbour and DDS&A Cup
South Carolina Yacht Club | May 04-05, 2019

Harbor 20 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 06, 2019 6:49:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
223   Slingshot   0   Domenico De Sole    SCYC   2   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
24   Flash   0   William Wiggins    SCYC   [11]   5   2   3   4   3   3   20  
2  
3  
395   Whistlin' Dixie   0   Kevin Keogh    South Carolina Yacht Club   3   [8]   8   2   5   6   2   26  
3  
4  
279   Defender   0   Peter Cram    South Carolina Yacht Club   4   3   4   5   [13/DNF]   8   6   30  
4  
5  
235   Rooster   0   Peter Brower    SCYC   5   12   1   6   2   5   [13/DNF]   31  
5  
6  
237   Firefly   0   Linda Schilder    South Carolina Yacht Club   [12]   7   9   7   3   4   4   34  
6  
7  
412   Elizabeth   0   Jim Lampman    SCYC   9   4   [11]   8   6   2   7   36  
7  
8  
141   Norsewomen   0   Eleanore De Sole    SCYC   7   [10]   5   4   7   10   9   42  
8  
9  
430   Vigilant   0   Gordon Miller    SCYacht Club   6   6   [10]   9   8   9   5   43  
9  
10  
280   Running Tide   0   Creighton Stuckart    Charleston Yacht Club   8   9   7   [10]   9   7   8   48  
10  
11  
241   Acadia   0   Ned Nielsen    South Carolina Yacht Club/ NYYC   1   2   [13/DSQ]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   55  
11  
12  
428   adventure   0   Lowry Hughes    south carolina yacht club   10   [11]   6   11   10   11   10   58  
12  
 



Flying Scots (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 05, 2019 1:07:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4970      0   John Singleton    YCHHI   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
2680   Sorokada   0   DEMETRI TELIONIS    Yacht CLub fo Hilton Head Island   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
193   Scotty   0   Cameron Henderson    YCHH/CBYRA   3   3   4/DNF   10  
3  
 



PHRF Spin (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 05, 2019 12:58:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA-143   HONEY   126   Peter Johnstone    CORA NYYC   [2]   2   2   1   1   6  
1  
02:07:52
2  
433   DOA   90   Joe Highsmith    SCYC   1   1   [12/DSQ]   3   2   7  
2  
02:07:12
3  
239   Ruckus   90   Matt Seif    CHYC/CORA   [8]   3   1   2   3   9  
3  
02:11:22
4  
2739   Dimarian   171   Eric Gotwalt    CSC   3   4   3   4   [6]   14  
4  
02:20:22
5  
228   High Visibility   81   Gebel Seese    Savannah Yacht Club   4   5   4   [8]   4   17  
5  
02:23:06
6  
4464   Fortitude   171   James Thurlow    South Carolina Yacht Club   5   [8]   6   5   7   23  
6  
02:23:28
7  
0   Priorities   177   The Bowen Brothers    South Carolina Yacht Club   7   [9]   7   6   5   25  
7  
02:24:15
8  
103   Wahoo   78   Troy Lamb    Savannah Yacht Club   6   6   8   7   [9]   27  
8  
02:24:32
9  
4204   Mutiny   -6   Mats Herrstromer    CORA and ChYC   9   9/RDG-AVG   5   [10]   10   33T  
9  
02:40:50
10  
210   Vortex   117   Jr. Sailing A Team    South Carolina Yacht Club   [10]   7   9   9   8   33T  
10  
02:23:09
11  
58   Blu-J   90   Paul Reddick    Skidaway Island Boating Club   [11]   10   10   11   11   42  
11  
02:32:22
 



PHRF non Spin (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 05, 2019 1:03:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
14985   Grand Cru   150   Todd Williams    Skidaway Island Boating Club   1   00:58:45   1   00:49:33   1   00:40:01   3  
1  
02:28:19
2  
12   Bliss   121   Randy Brooks    SCYC   2   01:01:13   3/DNC   00:50:33   3/DNC   00:41:01   8  
2  
02:32:47
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 05, 2019 1:02:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
Green   Cheers   150   John Hallquist    SCYC   4/DNS   01:06:43   1   00:42:50   5T  
1  
01:49:33
2  
5947   MacKenBri   240   Hap Todd    The Yacht Club of Hilton Head Island   1   01:05:43   4/DNC   00:49:21   5T  
2  
01:55:04
3  
A28   Seagull   168   Matt Colker    South Carolina Yacht Club   4/DNS   01:06:43   2   00:48:21   6  
3  
01:55:04
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network