Windmill Harbour and DDS&A Cup
South Carolina Yacht Club | May 04-05, 2019

Harbor 20 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 06, 2019 6:49:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 223, Slingshot, Domenico De Sole, SCYC, 2-1-[3]-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 24, Flash, William Wiggins, SCYC, [11]-5-2-3-4-3-3- ; 20   
3. 395, Whistlin' Dixie, Kevin Keogh, South Carolina Yacht Club, 3-[8]-8-2-5-6-2- ; 26   
4. 279, Defender, Peter Cram, South Carolina Yacht Club, 4-3-4-5-[13/DNF]-8-6- ; 30   
5. 235, Rooster, Peter Brower, SCYC, 5-12-1-6-2-5-[13/DNF]- ; 31   
6. 237, Firefly, Linda Schilder, South Carolina Yacht Club, [12]-7-9-7-3-4-4- ; 34   
7. 412, Elizabeth, Jim Lampman, SCYC, 9-4-[11]-8-6-2-7- ; 36   
8. 141, Norsewomen, Eleanore De Sole, SCYC, 7-[10]-5-4-7-10-9- ; 42   
9. 430, Vigilant, Gordon Miller, SCYacht Club, 6-6-[10]-9-8-9-5- ; 43   
10. 280, Running Tide, Creighton Stuckart, Charleston Yacht Club, 8-9-7-[10]-9-7-8- ; 48   
11. 241, Acadia, Ned Nielsen, South Carolina Yacht Club/ NYYC, 1-2-[13/DSQ]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 55   
12. 428, adventure, Lowry Hughes, south carolina yacht club, 10-[11]-6-11-10-11-10- ; 58   
 



Flying Scots (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 05, 2019 1:07:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4970, , John Singleton, YCHHI, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 2680, Sorokada, DEMETRI TELIONIS, Yacht CLub fo Hilton Head Island, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 193, Scotty, Cameron Henderson, YCHH/CBYRA, 3-3-4/DNF- ; 10   
 



PHRF Spin (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 05, 2019 12:58:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA-143, HONEY, Peter Johnstone, CORA NYYC, [2]-2-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 433, DOA, Joe Highsmith, SCYC, 1-1-[12/DSQ]-3-2- ; 7   
3. 239, Ruckus, Matt Seif, CHYC/CORA, [8]-3-1-2-3- ; 9   
4. 2739, Dimarian, Eric Gotwalt, CSC, 3-4-3-4-[6]- ; 14   
5. 228, High Visibility, Gebel Seese, Savannah Yacht Club, 4-5-4-[8]-4- ; 17   
6. 4464, Fortitude, James Thurlow, South Carolina Yacht Club, 5-[8]-6-5-7- ; 23   
7. 0, Priorities, The Bowen Brothers, South Carolina Yacht Club, 7-[9]-7-6-5- ; 25   
8. 103, Wahoo, Troy Lamb, Savannah Yacht Club, 6-6-8-7-[9]- ; 27   
9. 4204, Mutiny, Mats Herrstromer, CORA and ChYC, 9-9/RDG-AVG-5-[10]-10- ; 33T   
10. 210, Vortex, Jr. Sailing A Team, South Carolina Yacht Club, [10]-7-9-9-8- ; 33T   
11. 58, Blu-J, Paul Reddick, Skidaway Island Boating Club, [11]-10-10-11-11- ; 42   
 



PHRF non Spin (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 05, 2019 1:03:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14985, Grand Cru, Todd Williams, Skidaway Island Boating Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 12, Bliss, Randy Brooks, SCYC, 2-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 8   
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 05, 2019 1:02:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Green, Cheers, John Hallquist, SCYC, 4/DNS-1- ; 5T   
2. 5947, MacKenBri, Hap Todd, The Yacht Club of Hilton Head Island, 1-4/DNC- ; 5T   
3. A28, Seagull, Matt Colker, South Carolina Yacht Club, 4/DNS-2- ; 6   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network