Oxford Regatta - Race to Oxford - PHRF/CRCA-ORR EZ
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 09, 2019

PHRF N (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 9:28:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 93300, Muskrat, Nicholas Iliff Jr., SMCSA, 1- ; 1   
2. 40826, Kokomo Express, Terri High / Brett Sorensen, GSA, 2- ; 2   
3. 2481, Skylark, Anne Decker, TAYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 522, Miss Victoria, Curt Reintsma, None, 6/DNF- ; 6T   
4. 93278, Shogun, Thomas DeMarco, CBYC, 6/DNF- ; 6T   
 



PHRF A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 9:28:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA999, Mama Tried, Andrew Noel, PCRC, 1- ; 1   
2. 53352, Airmail, Scott Steele, SCC, 2- ; 2   
3. 38012, Zuul, Benedict Capuco, Annapolis Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. USA 34, Blockade Runner, Bruce Bingman, STC, AYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 7000, , David Conlon, CBYRA, 5- ; 5   
6. USA-38, Amadeus, Jack Yaissle, Tred Avon YC, 6- ; 6   
7. 25, Michief, John Bode, TAYC, 7- ; 7   
8. USA-54403, Airwaves, Thomas Sitzmann, Sail1Design, 9/DNC- ; 9   
 



PHRF B/C (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 9:28:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51128, Liquid Limit II, david kozera, GSA, 1- ; 1   
2. 2021, Nicole, Thomas Campbell, TAYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 83412, FLOSSIE, Henner Gibbons-Neff, TAYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 40535, Second Mouse, Nick Iliff, SCC, 4- ; 4   
5. 68120, Orion, Jon Opert, SCC, 5- ; 5   
6. 111, Jambo, Trevor Carouge, Cambridge Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 1769, Big Time, Mike Rajacich, TAYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 83173, Dysfunktional Adults, Ron Katz, Annapolis Yacht club, 8- ; 8   
9. 83348, Blaze Star, Pat and Amy Teeling, CBYRA, 9- ; 9   
10. 21613, Gabrielle, Branden Spear, Cambridge Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 61260, Hobnob, Matt Joyce, na, 11- ; 11   
12. 52372, Blew Bayou, Richard Rosenfeld, MRYC, CYCOP, 12- ; 12   
13. 627627, FloatingPoint, Douglas Wilson Julianne Fettus, CBYRA, 13- ; 13   
 



CRCA ORR-Ez (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 9:28:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, Lucky Ducky, Hall Palmer, TAYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 93273, Cheap Sunglasses, Irvin Buck, PCRC, 2- ; 2   
3. 60850, Gotcha, Paul Bellezza, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 52654, Snow Day, Richard Snow, CBYRA, 4- ; 4   
5. USA 5619, Odette, Jasen Adams, Annapolis Yacht ClubAnna, 5- ; 5   
6. 4515, Revolution, Douglas Ellmore, HHSA, 6- ; 6   
7. 93352, kolohe anakalia, robert yoho, mryc, 7- ; 7   
8. 156, Five O'clock, Michael Jewell, CRCA, 8- ; 8   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network