Massapoag Yacht Club 70th Annual Regatta
Massapoag Yacht Club | September 06-08, 2019

Sunfish (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 1:21:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
54311      0   Scott Greenbaum    unknown   1   [8]   8   1   3   3   8   6   1   4   4   39  
1  
2  
61299      0   Bill Brangiforte    Barrington Frostbite   [9]   5   7   7   8   1   7   3   3   5   1   47  
2  
3  
4350      0   Simon Bertocci    East Granby   7   2   1   2   4   5   11   1   6   [16]   12   51  
3  
4  
55900      0   Alan Beckwith    Medfield YC   5   3   5   11   1   [35/OCS]   1   10   8   1   7   52  
4  
5  
4355      0   WILLIAM KRESIC    HLCC / UCONN   4   1   3   5   [35/OCS]   4   13   2   2   6   16   56  
5  
6  
40728      0   Andy David    Barrington Frostbite   6   7   6   6   [20]   10   4   5   4   2   15   65  
6  
7  
12      0   Ken Charles    BLSC   2   6   12   4   6   [35/OCS]   12   12   5   9   2   70  
7  
8  
51883      0   John Eckart    Massapoag YC   8   17   10   13   2   2   2   9   [35/OCS]   7   3   73  
8  
9  
4400      0   Doug Brown    Hunterdon Sailing Club   10   4   4   3   9   [35/OCS]   3   4   35/OCS   14   5   91  
9  
10  
40725   Lucy   0   John Fonseca    Sail Newport   3   10   2   12   5   15   15   20   [35/OCS]   11   8   101  
10  
11  
49615      0   Chris Williams    Brant Beach YC   12   11   9   8   11   8   14   13   10   12   [18]   108  
11  
12  
43433   Tiller time   0   Elizabeth Clinton-Genovese    Marblehead   11   9   13   14   10   7   17   [19]   9   17   10   117  
12  
13  
5785      0   Lee Parks    Newport YC   18   [31]   24   21   7   9   6   14   13   13   9   134  
13  
14  
4875      0   Paul Dierze    Topsfield Yacht Club   20   19   17   9   12   16   5   22   14   10   [35/DNF]   144  
14  
15  
4860      0   Marta Chlus    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   15   16   21   17   18   17   10   8   21   [24]   6   149  
15  
16  
29629      0   Les Johnston    West Dennis Yacht Club   [22]   14   15   20   14   18   9   21   18   3   19   151  
16  
17  
4704   Big Tuna   0   Lyndsay Stockwell    UCONN Alumni   24   12   11   16   [35/DNS]   35/DNF   22   7   7   8   13   155  
17  
18  
4872   S.S. Mola Mola   0   Kimmy Jackman    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   13   15   [25]   19   19   6   18   18   20   19   20   167  
18  
19  
60544      0   Austin Williams    UConn   19   13   19   [26]   17   14   21   17   12   15   22   169  
19  
20  
77897      0   Susan Mallows    Hunterdon Sailing Club   17   23   23   23   15   11   16   [26]   15   18   21   182T  
20  
21  
4347      0   Teo Waalberg    BU sailing   [29]   18   14   15   22   13   23   15   16   21   25   182T  
21  
22  
4411      0   Bernadette Levesque    MAssapoag Yacht Club   16   21   18   22   13   12   26   23   [28]   23   17   191  
22  
23  
010   right corner pocket   0   J P Mann    Quannapowitt YC   [28]   26   26   25   23   19   28   11   17   20   14   209  
23  
24  
81289      0   Shannon Nardi    Niantic Bay YC/UCONN   23   24   20   24   16   22   [29]   16   26   22   27   220  
24  
25  
4331      0   Andrew Silhavy    UConn   21   22   22   18   24   20   20   [30]   29   25   26   227  
25  
26  
2      0   Artur Zembowicz    BCYC   14   20   16   10   [35/OCS]   23   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   258  
26  
27  
3929   Needs Work   0   Mark Stoughton    Massapoag Yacht Club   26   27   31   27   21   24   [32]   29   24   30   23   262  
27  
28  
4760      0   Mike WHEELER    hunterdon sailing club   25   28   29   [31]   26   21   30   27   27   26   28   267  
28  
29  
9102      0   Robert Buttner    Chetolah Yacht Club   [35/DNS]   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   19   24   11   29   11   269  
29  
30  
4840   Fishvergnugen   0   Jack Heffelfinger    Riverton Yacht Club   30   25   30   29   27   25   25   [32]   22   31   30   274  
30  
31  
11      0   Melinda Telford    MYC   27   29   28   28   [35/DNS]   35/DNS   24   31   23   28   24   277  
31  
32  
60136      0   Bob Tomsey    ---   [31]   30   27   30   25   26   31   28   25   27   29   278  
32  
33  
14      0   Mary Charles    BLSC   [35/DNS]   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   27   25   19   35/DNS   35/DNS   316  
33  
34  
4729      0   Faye Flam    MYC   [35/DNS]   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   350  
34  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network