Massapoag Yacht Club 70th Annual Regatta
Massapoag Yacht Club | September 06-08, 2019

Sunfish (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 1:21:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 54311, , Scott Greenbaum, unknown, 1-[8]-8-1-3-3-8-6-1-4-4- ; 39   
2. 61299, , Bill Brangiforte, Barrington Frostbite, [9]-5-7-7-8-1-7-3-3-5-1- ; 47   
3. 4350, , Simon Bertocci, East Granby, 7-2-1-2-4-5-11-1-6-[16]-12- ; 51   
4. 55900, , Alan Beckwith, Medfield YC, 5-3-5-11-1-[35/OCS]-1-10-8-1-7- ; 52   
5. 4355, , WILLIAM KRESIC, HLCC / UCONN, 4-1-3-5-[35/OCS]-4-13-2-2-6-16- ; 56   
6. 40728, , Andy David, Barrington Frostbite, 6-7-6-6-[20]-10-4-5-4-2-15- ; 65   
7. 12, , Ken Charles, BLSC, 2-6-12-4-6-[35/OCS]-12-12-5-9-2- ; 70   
8. 51883, , John Eckart, Massapoag YC, 8-17-10-13-2-2-2-9-[35/OCS]-7-3- ; 73   
9. 4400, , Doug Brown, Hunterdon Sailing Club, 10-4-4-3-9-[35/OCS]-3-4-35/OCS-14-5- ; 91   
10. 40725, Lucy, John Fonseca, Sail Newport, 3-10-2-12-5-15-15-20-[35/OCS]-11-8- ; 101   
11. 49615, , Chris Williams, Brant Beach YC, 12-11-9-8-11-8-14-13-10-12-[18]- ; 108   
12. 43433, Tiller time, Elizabeth Clinton-Genovese, Marblehead, 11-9-13-14-10-7-17-[19]-9-17-10- ; 117   
13. 5785, , Lee Parks, Newport YC, 18-[31]-24-21-7-9-6-14-13-13-9- ; 134   
14. 4875, , Paul Dierze, Topsfield Yacht Club, 20-19-17-9-12-16-5-22-14-10-[35/DNF]- ; 144   
15. 4860, , Marta Chlus, Bantam Lake Yacht Club, 15-16-21-17-18-17-10-8-21-[24]-6- ; 149   
16. 29629, , Les Johnston, West Dennis Yacht Club, [22]-14-15-20-14-18-9-21-18-3-19- ; 151   
17. 4704, Big Tuna, Lyndsay Stockwell, UCONN Alumni, 24-12-11-16-[35/DNS]-35/DNF-22-7-7-8-13- ; 155   
18. 4872, S.S. Mola Mola, Kimmy Jackman, Bantam Lake Yacht Club, 13-15-[25]-19-19-6-18-18-20-19-20- ; 167   
19. 60544, , Austin Williams, UConn, 19-13-19-[26]-17-14-21-17-12-15-22- ; 169   
20. 77897, , Susan Mallows, Hunterdon Sailing Club, 17-23-23-23-15-11-16-[26]-15-18-21- ; 182T   
21. 4347, , Teo Waalberg, BU sailing, [29]-18-14-15-22-13-23-15-16-21-25- ; 182T   
22. 4411, , Bernadette Levesque, MAssapoag Yacht Club, 16-21-18-22-13-12-26-23-[28]-23-17- ; 191   
23. 010, right corner pocket, J P Mann, Quannapowitt YC, [28]-26-26-25-23-19-28-11-17-20-14- ; 209   
24. 81289, , Shannon Nardi, Niantic Bay YC/UCONN, 23-24-20-24-16-22-[29]-16-26-22-27- ; 220   
25. 4331, , Andrew Silhavy, UConn, 21-22-22-18-24-20-20-[30]-29-25-26- ; 227   
26. 2, , Artur Zembowicz, BCYC, 14-20-16-10-[35/OCS]-23-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 258   
27. 3929, Needs Work, Mark Stoughton, Massapoag Yacht Club, 26-27-31-27-21-24-[32]-29-24-30-23- ; 262   
28. 4760, , Mike WHEELER, hunterdon sailing club, 25-28-29-[31]-26-21-30-27-27-26-28- ; 267   
29. 9102, , Robert Buttner, Chetolah Yacht Club, [35/DNS]-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-19-24-11-29-11- ; 269   
30. 4840, Fishvergnugen, Jack Heffelfinger, Riverton Yacht Club, 30-25-30-29-27-25-25-[32]-22-31-30- ; 274   
31. 11, , Melinda Telford, MYC, 27-29-28-28-[35/DNS]-35/DNS-24-31-23-28-24- ; 277   
32. 60136, , Bob Tomsey, ---, [31]-30-27-30-25-26-31-28-25-27-29- ; 278   
33. 14, , Mary Charles, BLSC, [35/DNS]-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-27-25-19-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 316   
34. 4729, , Faye Flam, MYC, [35/DNS]-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 350   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network