Massapoag Yacht Club 12th Annual Small Boat Regatta
Massapoag Yacht Club | June 01, 2019

Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 3:29:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 206080, Tracy, Tony Iacono, Newport, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 135074, s/v Sunflower, Peter Meissner, MYC, 3-2-2- ; 7   
3. 1, N/A, Dan Abram, MYC, 2-3-3- ; 8   
 



Sunfish (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 3:34:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 55900, , Alan Beckwith, Medfield YC, 3-1-1- ; 5   
2. 40728, , Andy David, Barrington Frostbite, 1-2-4- ; 7   
3. 80876, , Amanda Callahan, Bristol Yacht Club, 4-3-2- ; 9   
4. 51883, , John Eckart, Massapoag YC, 5-5-3- ; 13   
5. 61299, , Bill Brangiforte, Barrington Fostbite, 2-11-5- ; 18   
6. 37894, Nutmeg of Consolation, Cesar Brea, Hyannis Port, 8-4-7- ; 19   
7. 12, Sunfish, Ken Charles, BLSC, 7-12-6- ; 25T   
8. 612, , John Houstle, Massapoag, 10-6-9- ; 25T   
9. 4729, M87, Faye Flam, MYC, 9-7-10- ; 26   
10. 78997, El Pargo, Ross & Zoila Weene, Barrington Frostbite / Bristol Mafia, 6-14-8- ; 28   
11. 14, Sunfish, Mary Charles, BLSC, 12-9-13- ; 34   
12. 4411, , Bernadette Levesque, Massapoag Yacht Club, 11-8-18/DNS- ; 37   
13. 1, , Harvey Davidson, Massapoag Yacht Club, 14-13-11- ; 38   
14. 3929, , Mark Stoughton, Massapoag Yacht Club, 18/DNS-10-12- ; 40   
15. 4179, Panama Red, Scot Mackeil, Wollaston YC, 13-15-14- ; 42   
16. 4875, , Paul Dierze, Topsfield Yacht Club, 18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 54T   
17. 81394, Pegasus 4, John Bonn, Lavallette Yacht Club, 18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 54T   
 



RS Aero (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 3:47:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5, , Marc Jacobi, Cedar Point YC, 1-1-6- ; 8   
2. 2639, Satisfaction, Jim Myers, WHYC, 5-3-1- ; 9T   
3. 1822, , Dave Powlison, Dave Powlison, 2-4-3- ; 9T   
4. 122, , Carson Turowski, Zim, 9-2-2- ; 13T   
5. 1422, , Eric Aker, none, 3-6-4- ; 13T   
6. 1421, , Christopher Stow, Massapoag Yacht Club, 4-5-5- ; 14   
7. 2278, , Angela Hickey, Cottage Park Yacht Club, 7-8-8- ; 23   
8. 1983, , David Solnick, Fraglia Vela Riva, 6-7-13- ; 26T   
9. 1980, , Melissa Solnick, Fraglia Vela Riva, 8-9-9- ; 26T   
10. 2209, , Gary Orkney, mascoma sailing club, 10-10-7- ; 27   
11. 1, , Boris Mezhibovskiy, Sebago, 12-11-10- ; 33   
12. 2, Chartered boat, John Brim, Sailfish Club of Florida, 11-12-11- ; 34   
13. 2770, Sforzando, Don Winston, Hempstead Harbour Club, 13-13-12- ; 38   
14. 2249, WAKINYAN, Andrew McConnell, none, 16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 48T   
15. 2507, , Derek Stow, Massapoag YC, 16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 48T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network