25th Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 01, 2019

Opti Green (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 01, 2019 1:13:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22578, Harrison Kintz, Chatham Yacht Club, 1-1-3-1- ; 6   
2. 22868, Dalton Leach, DBMS, 2-3-4-2- ; 11   
3. 10447, Charlotte Naughton, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 3-6-2-3- ; 14   
4. 19885, Sam Bartlett, Chatham Yacht Club, 5-5-1-6- ; 17   
5. 17841, Gracyn Lucy, stage harbor yc, 6-2-6-5- ; 19   
6. 20497, Paige Fenton, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 7-4-5-4- ; 20   
7. 7841, Brady Smith, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 11-7-8-7- ; 33   
8. 22358, Audra Navey, Orleans Yacht Club, 4-8-16/RET-9- ; 37   
9. 4478, Jackson Kurtowicz, Elyse Kurtowicz, 8-11-7-12- ; 38   
10. 15, Florence Carlson, SHYC, 10-12-9-8- ; 39T   
11. 2012, Leah Parker, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 9-10-10-10- ; 39T   
12. 22666, Jack Vickery, Stahe Harbor Yacht Club, 12-9-11-11- ; 43   
13. 00, JD Fougere, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
14. 13050, Avery Quake, SHYC, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
15. 14759, Finn Cox, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
 



Opti Championship (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 01, 2019 11:42:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12924, Tucker Lamoreux[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 1-1-4-2-2- ; 10   
2. 16994, Cailyn Murphy[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 10-2-1-3-1- ; 17   
3. 16887, Cody Lamoreux[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 2-3-2-4-7- ; 18   
4. 12458, Shannon Welburn[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 5-9-3-5-6- ; 28   
5. 13889, Julia Scipione[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 6-4-8-1-10- ; 29   
6. 21675, Hadley Smith[Red], Wianno, 8-6-7-6-3- ; 30   
7. 11053, Conor Donahue[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 3-5-11-7-8- ; 34   
8. 16124, Shea Welburn[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 9-7-5-8-9- ; 38   
9. 10447, Walker Naughton[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 4-8-6-10-11- ; 39   
10. 20123, Hadley Earl[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht club, 12-11-9-11-5- ; 48   
11. 22873, Gus Nappellio[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 28/DNF-10-10-12-4- ; 64   
12. 22253, Brooke Bartlett[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 11-14-12-16-14- ; 67   
13. 19884, Alex Wesp[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 7-15-13-18-16- ; 69   
14. 22874, Tommy Westerman[White], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 28/DNF-13-15-9-13- ; 78   
15. 22872, Derek Kirby[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 28/DNF-12-14-13-12- ; 79   
16. 15452, Finlay Sullivan[Red], Chatham yacht club, 14-28/DNF-18-14-17- ; 91   
17. 1115, Anders Siewert[White], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 28/DNF-16-17-17-18- ; 96   
18. 13329, Jimmy Curley[White], Wianno Yacht Club, 13-28/DNF-19-19-19- ; 98   
19. 2374, Avery Keller[White], SHYC, 28/DNF-28/DNF-16-20-15- ; 107   
20. 18646, MEREDITH BARTLETT[Blue], Stage Harbor YC, 28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-21-20- ; 125   
21. 20107, Jacob Carlson[Blue], SHYC, 28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-15-28/DNF- ; 127   
22. 18810, Sophie Dart[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF- ; 140T   
23. 2373, Reagan Quinn[Red], Stage Harbor, 28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF- ; 140T   
24. 22870, Tobin Devlin[Blue], DBMS, 28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF- ; 140T   
25. 2372, Mac Keller[Blue], SHYC, 28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF- ; 140T   
26. 22875, Lucy Lawson[White], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF- ; 140T   
27. 22871, Niamh Huang[Blue], DBMS, 28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNF- ; 140T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network