2019 'ROUND-THE-ISLAND RACE
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 27, 2019

Class 7 PHRF A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 8:15:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. GRE 55, Irie 2, Brian Cunha, IYAC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA50069, Temptation / Oakcliff, Art Santry / Oakcliff Sailing, NYYC / Oakcliff, 3/DNF- ; 3   
 



Class 6 PHRF B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 7:14:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30, Wicked 2.0, DOUGLAS CURTISS, New Bedford Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 50454, Apr├Ęs, Stephen Besse, Vineyard Haven, 2- ; 2   
3. 50316, Lola, Jonathan Burt, Quissett and CCA, 3- ; 3   
4. USA 35005, Cattiva, Pat Cerundolo, New Bedford Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 289, Hafa Adai, Eliot Shanabrook, Marblehead Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. USA 205, RAPTOR, ED DAILEY, Beverly YC, 6- ; 6   
7. US61138, Killua, Jim Binch, EYC, CCA, 7- ; 7   
8. US60464, WINGS, Richard Egan, HYC, 8- ; 8   
9. USA30016, Just A Friend, Clayton Deutsch, New York Yacht Club, 10/DNF- ; 10   
 



Class 5 PHRF C (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 8:07:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 50635, Riva, Steve Dahill, Beverly Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 60086, Sea Gate, Michael DiMella, na, 2- ; 2   
3. 5490, Airbender, Philip Stathos, Marion, 3- ; 3   
4. 23, Clio, Ryan Sinnott Nantucket Community Sailing, Nantucket Community Sailing, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
4. 53303, SEEFEST, Ira Perry, NBYC, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
4. 563, Hardtack, Mary Schmitt, IYAC, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
4. 413, Dark 'n Stormy, Joyce/Reservitz/ Wagner, Buzzards YC/Plymouth YC/IYAC, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
 



Class 4 PHRF D (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 7:54:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22714, Kanga, Luke Tougas, Beverly Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 42605, Silhouette, David Caso, DORC, 2- ; 2   
3. P35, First Light, Robert Ryan, Mattapoisett Yatch Club, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
3. 3539, Ole, Richard Blatterman, Plymouth Yacht Club, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
 



Class 1 PHRF N/S B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 01, 2019 10:19:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42, Domino, Paul Duffy, Saquatucket, 1- ; 1   
2. 3782, Breezing Up, Roy Catignani, Hyannis Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. USA 41688, Lost Horizon, Jim Taylor, Blue Water Sailing Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 53169, Simpatico, Charles VanBrocklin, None, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
4. 51906, Indian Summer, Sheridan Carey, Hyannis Yacht Club, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
4. 481, Calypso, Denis Yannatos, Hyannis Yacht Club, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
4. 52482, Rockaby, Dave Hulburt, none, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
4. 7, Evening Star, William Blake, American Yacht Club Rye,NY, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
 



Class 2 PHRF N/S A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 6:25:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40968, Caneel, Chip Hawkins, Barrington, 1- ; 1   
2. 41880, KAOS, Scott Belliveau, MYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 54321, Avatar, Alan Fougere, None, 3- ; 3   
4. 52378, windigo, George Brown, new bedford, 4- ; 4   
5. 51042, Panasea, Kent Nicholas, Red Brook Harbor, 5- ; 5   
 



Class 3 Double-Handed (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 6:09:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52044, RUSE, William Marsh, Hyannis Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 18, Iniki, Paul Stafford, Edgartown Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 60841, CORVUS, Jan (Chris) Terajewicz, Epping Forest Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 583, Patience, Ron Andersen, NE PHRF Marion Fleet, 6/DNF- ; 6T   
4. 43, Vayu, Douglas Ellison, Greenwich, UK, 6/DNF- ; 6T   
 



Class 8 IRC (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 6:50:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1997, Beau Geste, Karl Kwok, Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. CAY 0002, Arara, Tim Gollin, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network