2019 J22 North American Championship
Wayzata Yacht Club | June 19-23, 2019

J/22 (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 22, 2019 3:43:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 1649, The Jug 4 1, Chris Doyle/Peter Doyle
Nick Doyle, Youngstown Yacht Club, 2-1-1-7-1-1-2-[12]- ; 15   
2. 1607, Fish Grease, Chad Olness, Wayzata Yacht Club, 4-8-9-5-2-[18]-1-7- ; 36T   
3. 1318, Turn Down For What, Kurt Taken-Holtze/Jeff Hames
Erik ahlquist, Wayzata, [17]-9-5-4-3-3-3-9- ; 36T   
4. 963, Who's Driving, David Brasch/Mike Bowers
Uta Moncur, Wayzata Yacht Club, 14-[29]-2-6-11-2-7-8- ; 50   
5. USA 1578, Bad News, Mike Marshall, NYYC, 1-2-7-14-8-[19]-6-14- ; 52   
6. 643, College Fund, Tim Siemers/Will Holz
Aidan Kennedy, Wayzata Yacht Club, 12-5-12-[13]-9-11-4-1- ; 54   
7. 1646, VooDoo Baby, Keith zars, lcyc, 5-27-[39/DSQ]-3-4-6-8-5- ; 58   
8. 810, Aquavit, John Dyer/Bruce Martinson
Bill Richards, Wayzata YC, 8-10-6-[17]-10-15-14-4- ; 67   
9. 651, Shadowfax, Judy Woellner/Sue Truax
John Rainaldi
Nils Brennom, Wayzata Yacht Club, 9-12-4-15-12-8-[26]-13- ; 73   
10. 486, En Fuego, Michael Schmid/John Dunne
Mike Miller, WYC, 3-4-3-8-5-24-[36]-28- ; 75   
11. 752, Miss Conduct, James Freedman/Chris Corley
Angel Shellenberger, DCYC, [20]-6-10-11-20-7-11-19- ; 84   
12. 1311, Underdog, Kevin Kenny/Ian Moriardy
Jeff Neurater, Wayzata Yacht Club, 11-[24]-8-21/SCP-22-9-5-11- ; 87   
13. 881, The Dude, Matthew Zupon/Ollie Frost
Jackson Connell
Donny Kerabatsos, Larchmont Yacht Club, 15-14-15-[25]-13-22-15-3- ; 97   
14. 865, Olds Kool, Lars Hansen, Wayzata Yacht Club, 13-18-16-[39/DNF]-7-5-37-2- ; 98   
15. 1510, Gray Duck, Allison Thompson/Matthew Thompson
Matthew Carlson, Wayzata Yacht Club, 6-15-17-12-18-[26]-10-23- ; 101   
16. 1543, Barn Find, john peterson/Nick Anderson
Robin Brigham, wayzata yc, 25-17-14-2-14-[38]-32-6- ; 110   
17. 521, Chilly Willy, Will Foster/Sam Bartell
Jim Bartell, Wayzata Yacht Club, 21-16-11-22-16-16-9-[27]- ; 111   
18. 506, HKPhooey, Roger Carlson/JD Dunne
Heather Fogelson, WYC, 29-7-23-1-27-4-22-[34]- ; 113   
19. USA 1552, Award & Sports/Evil Dr. Pork Chop, Christopher Princing/Jennifer Princing
Gary Sowden, Tawas Bay Yacht Club, 7-11-26-18-32-14-[34]-10- ; 118   
20. 444, Parrrley, Craig Smith/Brian Doyle
Brian Blow, Wayzata Yacht Club, 10-23-27-10-24-10-20-[33]- ; 124   
21. 814, STAMPEDE, Colin Feik/Conner Fullerton
Ian Jones, OCBC, 31-3-13-21-25-23-[35]-15- ; 131T   
22. 390, Meddling Kids, Seamus Hendrickson/Kytalin Hendrickson
Graham Ness
Teddy Graham, Wayzata Community Sailing Center, [26]-20-18-16-23-12-18-24- ; 131T   
23. 964, Two Dollar Pistol, Todd McBee/Chip Riddle
Scott Binzer, KLSC, 18-21-19-23-29-20-12-[30]- ; 142   
24. 1469, Savannah Rose, Wheeler Morris/Jon Morris
Amanda Downer, Saint Croix Sailing Club, 19-13-28-26-28-[30]-13-16- ; 143   
25. 230, TEXANA, dallas johnson/Dallas Johnson
Scott Rosenbaum, Apostle Islands Station - WYC, 24-19-21-19-[33]-25-19-18- ; 145   
26. 1209, The Doghouse, Brent Peterson/Jeff Cameron
Bill Rock, Wayzata Yacht Club, 16-[33]-20-20-17-33-16-29- ; 151   
27. 648, Misty, David Breitner, Wayzata Yacht Club, 23-26-[33]-32-6-21-27-25- ; 160   
28. 483, Reckless (AKA Green Eggs), THOMAS Barnes/Alexandra Barnes
Stan Carroll
Caroline Dubois Weber, Charlevoix Yacht Club, 28-22-29-28-30-17-[31]-17- ; 171   
29. 692, Done Deal, Julie Neal (Minnesota Women's Sailing Te/Sara Godfrey
Janet Sweeney
Lois Carlson, Wayzata Yacht Club, [35]-35-35-31-15-13-17-26- ; 172   
30. 407, Oh no you di'n't!, Ted Lischer, Perry Yacht Club, 27-30-25-27-21-28-28-[37]- ; 186   
31. 513, Dakota, Paul Cossette/Paul Gronberg
Simon Barnes, WYC, [34]-31-31-24-31-27-29-21- ; 194   
32. 1048, moxXie, Holly Anderson, Wayzata Yacht Club, 22-34-32-30-[37]-36-25-20- ; 199   
33. 114, initiis, Christopher Nimmer/Kari Antin
Jeff Davis, WYC, 33-28-22-34-[35]-29-33-22- ; 201   
34. 724, Fill or Kill, Russell Swansen, Wayzata Yacht Club, [37]-36-37-33-19-32-23-35- ; 215   
35. 1003, Cool Kids, Doug Davis, KLSC, 36-25-30-37-[38]-31-21-36- ; 216   
36. 989, LULU, John Olson/Maggie Olson
MCKenna Miller
Nicole Marshall, Wayzata, 32-32-24-29-34-37-[38]-31- ; 219   
37. 1481, Sean Lafferty, Sean Lafferty, Sean Lafferty, 30-37-36-36-26-34-24-[38]- ; 223   
38. 830, Veloce, Josh Richline/Greg Turman
Robert Moreno, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, [38]-38-34-35-36-35-30-32- ; 240   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network