96th Annual Regatta
Edgartown Yacht Club | July 11-13, 2019

Herreshoff 12.5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 15, 2019 11:44:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
H135   June Bug   Deborah Orazem    Edgartown Yacht Club   2   1   2   3   2   10  
1  
2  
487   Four At Play   Donald McLagan    EYC   1   2   7   1   3   14  
2  
3  
622   Silver Cloud   Robert Mason    EYC   4   3   3   5   1   16  
3  
4  
1453   Thimble   Kenneth Dobuler    EYC   5   5   5   2   4   21  
4  
5  
221   Eau Dear   Diane Looney    EYC   7   6   4   4   5   26  
5  
6  
48   On Y Va   Barbara Kende    Edgartown Yacht Club   3   4   1   10/RET   10/DNC   28  
6  
7  
542   Rainbow   Walter Prahl    Edgartown Yacht Club   8   7   6   7   6   34  
7  
8  
375   RUB A DUB DUB   Anne Kelly    Edgartown Yacht Club   6   10/DNF   10/DNF   6   7   39  
8  
9  
246   Sweet Pea   Rebecca Strock    VHYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
 



Shields (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 13, 2019 3:08:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
251   Amusing   Paul Mitchell    EYC   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
238   White Rabbit   Richard Robbins    Beverly   2   3   4   2   4   15  
2  
3  
128   Mystic   Lindsay Majane    EYC   3   2   3   4   5   17  
3  
4  
11   DEJA VU   stephen mettler    eyc   4   4   2   7/DNF   1   18  
4  
5  
58   Undertaker II   Stephen Potter    EYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   2   26T  
5  
6  
230   BOLERO   Bob deVeer    Edgartown Yacht Club   5   5   5   5   6   26T  
6  
 



Wianno Senior (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 15, 2019 11:40:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
207   Madeline   Gordon Burnes    Wianno   1   2   3  
1  
2  
206   MAD JACK   Jack Hamilton    HYC   4   3   7  
2  
3  
225   Kerplunk   kent plunkett    Wianno   7   1   8  
3  
4  
212   Three Sticks   Pete McAvoy    Stone Horse Yacht Club   5   4   9  
4  
5  
210   Roscommon   David Kelly    Wianno   3   7   10  
5  
6  
213   Aria   Timothy Fulham    Wianno YC   2   9   11T  
6  
7  
220   Scout   Fraser Pesek    Wianno YC   6   5   11T  
7  
8  
200   Aurora   Michael Benoit    WYC   8   6   14  
8  
9  
191   Novanglus   chris Wolfington    HPYC   10   11   21  
9  
10  
201   Shadowfax   Toby Hynes    Wianno   12   10   22  
10  
11  
214   SMOKE   Joe Lotuff    Wianno   15   8   23T  
11  
12  
175   Lucinda   Karl Niehoff    Hp   9   14   23T  
12  
13  
209   Shenanegans   Bradford Egan    Hyannis Yacht Club   11   13   24  
13  
14  
174   SEALYON   Charles Lyons    Hyannisport   13   12   25  
14  
15  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence    Bass River   16   15   31  
15  
16  
198   Never Miss   Shay Hayden    Hyannis Port   14   22/DNC   36  
16  
17  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford    Bass River   22/DNC   16   38  
17  
18  
177   Rebel   Peter Creedon    Wianno Yacht Club   22/DNC   22/DNF   44T  
18  
18  
193   Ghost   Drew Bailey    Wianno Yacht Club   22/DNC   22/DNC   44T  
18  
18  
202   Eowyn   Ery Largay    WYC   22/DNC   22/DNC   44T  
18  
18  
226   Foxy   Matthew Tracy    HYC   22/DNC   22/DNC   44T  
18  
 



J70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 13, 2019 3:40:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1354   Seahawk   J.P. Bretl    Edgartown Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   3   9  
1  
2  
533   Ghost   Veronica Lundgren    Edgartown Yacht Club   1   2   2   3   2   10  
2  
3  
611   Artemis   Michael Eberstadt    Edgartown   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   1   14  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network